Sold2022DANIEL NIKOLAUS CHODOWIECKI (ATTR.) DER ABSCHIED DES JEAN CALAS VON SEINER FAMILIEATTRIBUTED TO DANIEL NIKOLAUS CHODOWIECKI 1726 Gdansk - 1801 Berlin THE FAREWELL OF JEAN CALAS FROM HIS FAMILY Oil on canvas (old relined). 48 x 64 cm (F. 71 x 87 cm). Part. dirty surface, min. old reSee Sold Price
Sold2018Morgan, Frederick (London 1847/1856–1927) DerMorgan, Frederick (London 1847/1856–1927) Der Abschied. 1877. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. 125x76,5 cm. - Doubliert, partiell kraqueliert.See Sold Price
Sold2023Einstein (Albert) and Walter Mayer. Collection of 6 offprints, first 2 issued without printedEinstein (Albert) and Walter Mayer. Collection of 6 offprints, comprising: Sitzungsberichte der Koniglichen Preussischen Akademie der Wissenschaften... Geometrie und Erfahrung... Allgemaine Relativit&See Sold Price
Sold2022(PRAGUE.) Matthaus Merian. Wahrhaffte Contrafactur der Weit Berühmbten Königlichen Haupt(PRAGUE.) Matthaus Merian. Wahrhaffte Contrafactur der Weit Berühmbten Königlichen Haupt Statt Prag in Böhmen, Wie Solche Jetziger Zeit im Wesen Steht / Praga. Engraved folding panoramaSee Sold Price
Sold2021H. v. Mayr, S. Fischer, 'Genre-Bilder aus dem Oriente',H. v. Mayr, S. Fischer, 'Genre-Bilder aus dem Oriente', Stuttgart, 1846/7 Titel: 'Gesammelt auf der Reise seiner königlichen Hoheit des Herrn Herzogs Maximilian in Bayern', bestehend aus: 6 Heften, bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Boulard, O/B Hilly LandscapeAugust Boulard Sr., The Elder (Fr. 1825-1987) signed lower right. Frame size: 11 1/2" high, 14 1/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018KopfbedeckungKopfschmuck eines Asante-Herolds (königlichen Ausrufer / nsenieefoo, sg. nsenieri), der als Gelehrter unter anderem die Aufgabe hat, die Botschaften des Königs weiterzutragen. Bei Feierlichkeiten k�See Sold Price
Sold2017JACK VAN DER MOLEN Bachelors Chest. 5 "louver" frJACK VAN DER MOLEN Bachelors Chest. 5 "louver" front drawers in dark finish wood cabinet. Not marked. -- Dimensions: H: 34 inches: W: 36 inches: D: 20.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022WASSILY KANDINSKY, Holzschnitt für die Ganymed-Mappe 1924Artist: KANDINSKY, WASSILY Title: Holzschnitt für die Ganymed-Mappe (from Der Dritten Ganymed-Mappe) Size: 9.375 x 12.375 INCHES Year: 1924 Medium: WOODCUT ON JAPAN PAPER Edition: OF 100 Description:See Sold Price
Sold2020KÄMMER & REINHARDT für SIMON & HALBIG, 117, brauneKÄMMER & REINHARDT für SIMON & HALBIG, 117, braune Schlafaugen, geschl. Mund, gem. K&R SIMON & HALBIG 117, Gliederkörper, 50 cm, alte Perücke, Kleidung älter, schöner Ausdruck, Haarriss von derSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vostell, Wolf Hommage für Otto Dix. 1993. RadierungVostell, Wolf Hommage für Otto Dix. 1993. Radierung über Heliogravure auf Bütten mit montierter Rasierklinge. 22 x 30 cm (39 x 50 cm). Signiert und nummeriert sowie in der Platte spiegelverkehrt siSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franz von Defregger (1835-1921 German)''Der Zitherspieler'', zither player in a Bavarian interior scene, signed and dated lower right: Fr. Defregger 1872, oil on canvas laid to board, 37.5'' H x 31.5'' W, est: $1000/2000 Provenance: PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare bass fish decoy, Hans Janner, Sr, Mt Clemens,Rare bass fish decoy, Hans Janner, Sr, Mt Clemens, Michigan, 2nd quarter 20th century. Glass eyes with shapely well made metal fins. A carved smiling mouth and carved gill. Partially natural sided walSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te AntwerpenPierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te Antwerpen signed and dated 'P.VANDER OUDERAA/Antwerpen 1892' (lower right) oil on canvas 138 x 203.5cm (54 5/16 x 80 1/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2016Mies van der Rohe, Custom Brno side chairs, eightLudwig Mies van der Rohe Custom Brno side chairs from The Four Seasons, set of eight Treitel Gratzstainless steel, upholstery18.5 w x 22 d x 31 h in (47 x 56 x 79 cm) A rare variant of Mies van dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem van der Vliet (1584-1642)Portrait of a young lady, wearing a ruff, lace cap, embroidered black satin bodice, coral bracelet and white gloves held in her right hand signed and inscribed 'Aetatis 21 An.o 1632/ W. vander Vliet.See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Juan van der Hamen y León (Madrid 1596-1632) A still life with a basket of qu...Attributed to Juan van der Hamen y León (Madrid 1596-1632) A still life with a basket of quinces on a wooden table and damsons hanging from strings on either side oil on canvas 39.6 x 57.8cm (15See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese 21-piece armorial tea service with the arms of 'Van der Cruyce' for the Belgian market,Full title: A Chinese 21-piece armorial tea service with the arms of 'Van der Cruyce' for the Belgian market, Qianlong Description: L.: 18,5 cm - H.: 12,5 cm (the teapot) Dia.: 12 cm - H.: 6 cm (the bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mies van der Rohe, Custom Brno side chairs, fourLudwig Mies van der Rohe Custom Brno side chairs from The Four Seasons, set of four Treitel Gratzstainless steel, upholstery18.5 w x 22 d x 31 h in (47 x 56 x 79 cm) A rare variant of Mies van deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Lassnig: "Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen Sinneswahrnehmungen"Maria Lassnig "Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen Sinneswahrnehmungen" mixed media on paper; unframed 43 x 61 cm inscribed on the lower right: Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen SinneswahrnehmungeSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHIEL VAN MIEREVELT (ATTR.) BILDNIS EINES GELEHRTEN (AUS DER SAMMLUNG WESENDONCK)ATTRIBUTED TO MICHIEL VAN MIEREVELT ('Also Michiel Janz. van Mierevelt (Miereveld or Miereveldt)') 1 May 1567 Delft - 27 June 1641 Ibid PORTRAIT OF A SCHOLAR (FROM THE WESENDONCK COLLECTION) Oil on caSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Van Der Zee (1886-1983) "James Van Der Zee: Eighteen Photographs, 1905-1939"; and selectedJames Van Der Zee (1886-1983) "James Van Der Zee: Eighteen Photographs, 1905-1939"; and selected studio portraits Washington, D.C., Graphics International: 18 gelatin silver prints, printed 1974 by RiSee Sold Price
Sold2020AERT VAN DER NEER (DUTCH 1603-1677)AERT VAN DER NEER (DUTCH 1603-1677) Moonlit Scene, oil on canvas 101.6 x 76 cm (40 x 30 in.) PROVENANCE Gift of Reverend Francis Goodwin to the Wadsworth Atheneum museum of Art, Hartford, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
20172002 Dale Earnhardt Sr. Monte CarloIn 2002, Chevrolet partnered with Richard Childress Racing and Dale Earnhardt to produce a very limited number of Dale Earnhardt Signature Edition Monte Carlo SS. This red coupe comes with only 9 mileSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBuch, Leopold von Über den Jura in Deutschland. Eine in der Königlichen Akademie der€400
8 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHaid, Johann Jacob Der Abschied des Calas von seiner Familie. Dem Herrn Daniel Chodowiecki€200
8 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBarth, Artur Julius Sammlung von 13 handkolorierten und signierten Original-Lithographien. Um 1920.€200
8 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRasch, Heinz u. Bodo Wie Bauen? Bau und Einrichtung der Werkbundsiedlung am Weißenhof in€200
8 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDie Wunder der Erde. Die Reisen des Ritters Jean De Mandeville (Livre des merveilles, FR 2810,€1,200
8 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHParlatore, Filippo Le specie dei cotoni. Mit 6 (davon 5 farbig) lith. Tafeln. Florenz, Stamperia€300
8 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHAugustin, Ferdinand von Erinnerungen aus Marokko, gesammelt auf einer Reise im Jahre 1830. Mit lith.€300
8 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHollunder, Christian Fürchtegott Tagebuch einer metallurgisch-technologischen Reise, durch€600
8 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSchultheiss, Friedrich (Pseud.: Friedrich Schwed) 2 seltene Kinderbücher: 1. Ausgewählte€240
8 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHInteressante Sammlung Musik-Literatur zu Mozart, Beethoven, F. Schubert, J. Brahms,€500