Sold2017Mädchen mit Hund und Spiegel, Meissen Um 1900. ModellMädchen mit Hund und Spiegel, Meissen Um 1900. Modell von Michel Victor Acier, Modell-Jahr 1776. 1. Wahl. Porzellan, farbige Bemalung, Spitzenputz. Bezeichnet: Schwertermarke, Modell-Nummer F 50. H 1See Sold Price
Sold2017MICHEL VICTOR ACIER 1736 Versailles - 1799 DresdenMICHEL VICTOR ACIER 1736 Versailles - 1799 Dresden MÄDCHEN MIT HUND Deutsch, Meissen, 1850-1924 (Entwurf 1766-1768) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 12,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue KnaufschwSee Sold Price
Sold2022''Gärtnerin'' und ''Gärtner''''Gärtnerin'' und ''Gärtner'' Meissen, 1860 - 1924 - nach einem Modell von Michel Victor Acier Bunt bemalt mit Goldstaffage. 4 Blattspitzen geringfügig bestossen. Unterglasurblaue SchwertermaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mädchen mit Puppe, Meissen Um 1900. Modell von MichelMädchen mit Puppe, Meissen Um 1900. Modell von Michel Victor Acier, Modell-Jahr 1770. 1. Wahl. Porzellan, farbige Bemalung, Spitzenputz. Bezeichnet: Schwertermarke, Modell-Nummer C 79. H 14 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017MICHEL VICTOR ACIER 1736 Versailles - 1799 Dresden DIEMICHEL VICTOR ACIER 1736 Versailles - 1799 Dresden DIE ZERBROCHENE BRÜCKE Deutsch, Meissen, 19. Jh. (Entwurf 1777) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 24 cm. Blaue Schwertermarke mit blauSee Sold Price
Sold2016Meissen, Porcelain Figure ‘Knabe mit Vogelnest‘,Porcelain, painted polychrome and gold Meissen, 1860-1924 Porcelain Manufactory Meissen, established in 1710 Model: Michel Victor Acier (1736-1799), 1776 Underglaze blue sword mark, model number F52,See Sold Price
Sold2018Figurengruppe Meissen, um 1900. Modell von MichelFigurengruppe Meissen, um 1900. Modell von Michel Victor Acier, 1778. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt mit Goldstaffierungen. Liebesgruppe auf rundem Terrainsockel. Modell-Nummer F 88. Bezeichnet: SchwerteSee Sold Price
2017Figurengruppe Meissen, um 1900. Entwurf nach MichelFigurengruppe Meissen, um 1900. Entwurf nach Michel Victor Acier, 1778. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt mit Goldstaffierungen. Liebesgruppe auf rundem Sockel. Modell-Nummer F 88. Bezeichnet: SchwertermarkSee Sold Price
Sold2017Figur Meissen, um 1900. Entwurf von Michel VictorFigur Meissen, um 1900. Entwurf von Michel Victor Acier. Modell-Jahr 1775. Modell-Nummer F 10. "Coup sur coup". Aus der Serie "16 Devisenkindern". Porzellan, polychrom bemalt mit Goldstaffierungen. BeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen porcelain. ''Dame mit Muff''. First choice.About 20 cm high. Designed by Acier, Michel Victor. (1736 Versailles - 1799 Dresden). Blue sword marks. Shipping of this object by third party possible. A list of selected trustworthy shipping partnerSee Sold Price
Sold2018MICHEL VICTOR ACIER (French 1736-1799) AND JOHANN CARLMICHEL VICTOR ACIER (French 1736-1799) AND JOHANN CARL SCHOENHEIT (German 1730-1855) A GILT AND POLYCHROME ENAMEL DECORATED HARD PASTE PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP OF GARDENER'S, FOR MEISSENER PORZELLAN MASee Sold Price
Sold2017MICHEL VICTOR ACIER 1736 Versailles - 1799 Dresden ZWEIMICHEL VICTOR ACIER 1736 Versailles - 1799 Dresden ZWEI GÄRTNERKINDER Deutsch, Meissen, 20. Jh. (Entwurf 1779) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. bis 14 cm. Unterglasurblaue SchwertermarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen Porcelain Figure, Michel Victor Acier, GirlMeissen Porcelain Figure, Michel Victor Acier, Girl Sleeping in Chair. Designer: Michel Victor Acier (France/Dresden, 1736-1799). Marked and numbered model: E58. Height: 18.5cm. Professional restoratiSee Sold Price
Sold2017MICHEL VICTOR ACIER 1736 Versailles - 1799 Dresden ZWEIMICHEL VICTOR ACIER 1736 Versailles - 1799 Dresden ZWEI SITZENDE FIGUREN Deutsch, Meissen, 1850-1924 (Entwurf 1776) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. bis 13,3 cm (Knabe). UnterglasurblauSee Sold Price
Sold2017MICHEL VICTOR ACIER 1736 Versailles - 1799 DresdenMICHEL VICTOR ACIER 1736 Versailles - 1799 Dresden GÄRTNERIN Deutsch, Meissen, 1850-1924 (Entwurf 1768-1770) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei und Blaumalerei. H. 16,5 cm. Blaue Knaufschwerter auf unglasSee Sold Price
Sold202361091: A Meissen Partial-Gilt Porcelain Figural Group: A Meissen Partial-Gilt Porcelain Figural Group: Sphinx with Child, late 19th century Modeled by Michel Victor Acier Marks: (crossed swords in blue under glaze), No&peSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen Porcelain Allegorical Figural Group of Cybele;Meissen Porcelain Allegorical Figural Group of Cybele Emblematic of Earth, from the series the Four Elements, after a model by Michel Victor Acier, model no. D 83 Height 9 inches, width 9 inches; TogeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Meissen Acier figurine E69 "Good Mother"MANUFACTURE: Meissen (GERMANY) SCULPTOR: Michel Victor Acier ca. 1774 NAME: The Good Mother NUMBER: E69 CONDITION: Antique. Few hands were restored. Boy in green was professionally restored. Some resoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Meissen, Gallant Group of Figures ‘Die Liebesprüfung‘,Porcelain, glazed, painted polychrome and gold Meissen, second half 19th century Porcelain Manufactory Meissen, established in 1710 Model: Michel Victor Acier (1736-1799), 1775 Underglaze blue sword mSee Sold Price
Sold2016Meissen, Group of Figures 'The Broken Eggs', 1774-1814Porcelain, polychrome and gold painted Meissen, 1774-1814 Porcelain Manufactory Meissen, established in 1710 Model: Michel Victor Acier (1736-1799), 1777 Underglaze blue crossed swords mark with starSee Sold Price
Sold2016Meissen, Gardener Group Under An Apple Tree, Porcelain,Porcelain, polychrome and gold painted Meissen, Germany, around 1860 Porcelain Manufactory Meissen, established in 1710 Model: Michel Victor Acier (1736-1799), from the year 1772 Underglaze blue crossSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large 8" Meissen Acier Figurine F73 "Man With Sheep AndManufacture: Meissen (Germany) Sculptor: Michel Victor Acier Ca. 1777 Name: Man With Sheep And Dove Number: F73 Year: 1850 - 1925 Condition: Minor Restorations: Two Fingers, Toe, Edge Of Hat, Corner OSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURES, GIRL & BOY GARDENER(pair) Meissen porcelain figures, Gardeners, original models by Michel Victor Acier c.1770, blue crossed swords mark, scattered chips to flower and leaves, including: (1) girl gardener, wearing pink vSee Sold Price
Sold2022Potpourri lidded vase, Meissen, KnaPotpourri lidded vase, Meissen, Knauff-Schwerter, mark 1850-1924, 1st choice, designed by Michel Victor Acier in 1775-1777, model no. F26, on a round stand oval body with side handles in the shape ofSee Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA porcelain figure of a boy as officer (soldier), Michel Victor Acier, 1775 (design), Meissen, 1860€400
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA porcelain figure showing "Sleeping Louise - Louise le deserteur", Michel Victor Acier, 1774€400
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVasarely, Victor Cibira. 1972. Farblithographie auf Velin. 28,5 x 26,3 cm (47,3 x 38,5 cm).€350
10 hrs LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHdoll kitchen parts, blender, batter cutter, coffee grinder, bread box, with 3 tins, sheet metal,€20(1 bid)
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA porcelain figure "Gleeful Soldier", Nymphenburg, Franz Anton Bustelli, 1756 (design), early 20th€340
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHAn Austrian silver vesta case with tinder (matchbox), Vienna, Georg Adam Scheid, circa 1885€120
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF dog, Bully, with button, block letters, long trailing f, produced 1927-31, with original€450
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF BULLY, dog, produced 1927-1934, with button, unused red cloth tag label, and breast sign,€160
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF dog on slippers, velvet, with felt jacket and slippers, standing height, 13 cm, probably one€180
10 hrs LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot of cuddly toys, pre-war era, dog on wheels, probably BING, height: 32 cm, cat with ball of€30(1 bid)
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF dog, Strupp, 1928-34, with button, block letters, long trailing f, height: 21 cm, length: 23€240
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHJean-Baptiste Girard (1775 - 1815), General of Napoleonic France - a letter with autograph, dated€100
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF dog SPOTTY, produced 1928, standing, with button, block letters, long trailing f, standing€80
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF dog CHARLY, produced 1928 - 1938, with button, unused breast sign with red inscription, and€160(1 bid)
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF dog BULLY, sitting, produced 1927-1939, with button, block letters, long trailing f, seat€80
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVasarely, Victor Das Vasarely Schach. 1979. Multiple aus Farbserigraphie, rückseitig auf€2,800(1 bid)