Sold2018BLUE ROOF GOTTSCHALK DOLL HOUSE1360. BLUE ROOF GOTTSCHALK DOLL HOUSE | An attractive architectural piece with side opening doors, third story porch, double chimneys (though one is missing). 29" h x 18" d x 20" w.See Sold Price
Sold2020Blue Roof Gottschalk Doll House, steps added21.5" H x 7" D x11" As is-See Photoadded steps that where photoed in lot 108See Sold Price
Sold2016Gottschalk Blue Roof Doll HouseBlue Roof Gottschalk Dollhouse, with vintage interior and metal gate on base and balcony. Top appears repainted . 19 x 11 x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2017Contemporary Gottschalk Type blue roof doll houseContemporary, Gottschalk inspired blue roof doll house, Very nicely detailed reminiscent of classic houses manufactured by Gottschalk, with hand painted faux brick and stone exterior, the front openinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Blue-Roof Doll’s House by Moritz Gottschalk, c. 1910Blue-Roof Doll’s House by Moritz Gottschalk, c. 1910 Town villa with blue roof and gabled dormer, wood construction with lithographic exteriors, 2 floors with 2 rooms, glazed windows with curtaiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Blue roof Gottschalk HouseA small four-room German dollhouse with original papers within and out, original curtains and interior doors. Nice overall condition, especially the papers, the front balcony is damaged but pieces areSee Sold Price
Sold2020BLISS BLUE ROOF DOLL HOUSE. LITHOGRAPHED PAPER ON WOOD,BLISS BLUE ROOF DOLL HOUSE. LITHOGRAPHED PAPER ON WOOD, 2 STORY HOUSE, FRONT OPENS TO REVEAL 2 ROOMS WITH LITHOGRAPHED WALLPAPER. MARKED "R BLISS" ON FRONT DOOR. 13" HIGH X 9 ¾" WIDE X 6" DEEP.See Sold Price
Sold2023COTSWOLD Thatched Roof Large Doll House. Unsigned.COTSWOLD Thatched Roof Large Doll House. Unsigned. Dimensions: H: 24 inches: W: 40 inches: D: 26 inches --- Uniques is closed for the holiday through January 3, 2023. We will answer all inquiries on JSee Sold Price
Sold2022COTSWOLD Thatched Roof Large Doll House. Unsigned.COTSWOLD Thatched Roof Large Doll House. Unsigned. Dimensions: H: 24 inches: W: 40 inches: D: 26 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Large doll house ca. 1916Large doll house ca. 1916, removable roof, marked on back "Made by Edward D. Hollenbach Dec. 1916", measures 23 1/4" x 30" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2018GOTTSCHALK BLUE ROOF HOUSE47. GOTTSCHALK BLUE ROOF HOUSE | Section of upper floor removed, house was fitted w/electric light, has overall wear to painted areas w/some staining and darkening of paper, otherwise (VG Cond.) | 16"See Sold Price
Sold2015Gottschalk blue roof house with contentsGottschalk blue roof house with contents, lithographed paper over wood front, two rooms lined with paper, contents include a bed, vanity, chair, table, basket, two rugs, dog, clock, wall plaque, stoveSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gottschalk red roof doll house, with a split frGottschalk red roof doll house, with a split front opening, a dormer, floral topped balconies, an attic room, and five interior rooms with the hall room and water closet under the staircase, house hasSee Sold Price
Sold2019GOTTSCHALK RED ROOF DOLL HOUSE. TWO STORIES WITHGOTTSCHALK RED ROOF DOLL HOUSE. TWO STORIES WITH WRAP-AROUND COVERED PORCH, SLEEPING BALCONY ON SECOND FLOOR. FRONT OPENS TO REVEAL A SINGLE ROOM, SIDE OF ROOF LIFTS TO REVEAL A SECOND FLOOR ROOM. OVESee Sold Price
Sold2024A Gottschalk Jurgenstil red roof wooden dolls’ house No. 5463,A Gottschalk Jurgenstil red roof wooden dolls’ house No. 5463, with cream painted facade, central front door with porch and balcony above with pressed card trellising, stencilled motifs, verandaSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE AND DETAILED DOLL HOUSE WITH FURNITUREA large and fully detailed doll house featuring a wood shake roof, a wrap-around porch and a meticulously furnished interior. Ht: 47" Wd: 56" Dpth: 29"See Sold Price
Sold2015Large 2 story doll house wired for electricity -Large 2 story doll house wired for electricity - gambrel style roof - very good condition - 28.5"W x 36"L x 33.5"H. Circa 1930-50.See Sold Price
Sold2016GOTTSCHALK, BLUE-ROOFED DOLL VILLA FOR THE FRENCHGOTTSCHALK, BLUE-ROOFED DOLL VILLA FOR THE FRENCH MARKET. 20” H. X 12” W. 6” D. Wooden two-story dollhouse has recessed second-floor door that opens onto a balcony; blue roof with detailed gingeSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE ALT, BECK & GOTTSCHALK GIRL DOLL 27 IN.GERMANY, CIRCA 1890, FULLY DOMED BISQUE SHOULDER HEAD, BLUE STATIONARY GLASS EYES, CLOSED MOUTH, KID BODY WITH BISQUE LOWER ARMS, REPLACEMENT BLONDE MOHAIR WIG, ANTIQUE COTTON, AQUA POLISH COTTON ANDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Handmade Vintage Doll House, 52"h x 53 1/2" x 24"dAntique Handmade Vintage Doll House, Circa 1900, Shingle Roof, 4 Large Rooms, Natural Patina, never painted, Custom Platform on Wheels, 52"h x 53 1/2" x 24"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Handmade White Wood Doll House Model Folk ArtLarge Handmade White Wood Doll House Model Folk Art. This miniature house has hinged roof and side walls for access to interior, which features lifelike black and white checkered floor tiles and bathrSee Sold Price
Sold2021DOLL HOUSE WITH LARGE ASSORTMENT OF ACCESSORIESDOLL HOUSE WITH LARGE ASSORTMENT OF ACCESSORIESIncludes a handmade two story house with attic, hinged roofs to the back side. Accessories include bedrooms, desks, bookcases, Modern dinette set, traditSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tynietoy Dining Room FurnitureAmerican, circa 1920-30's, stained wood dolls' house furniture; large size bowfront sideboard with pull out serving tray, drop-leaf table, 7 Chinese Chippendale chairs with blue painted seats in 2 patSee Sold Price
Sold2017Detailed Shingle-Style Dollhouse & Doll FurnitureLarge Detailed Shingle-Style Dollhouse with doll furniture collection. House has a wood shingle roof, wallpapered rooms, detailed windows & doors. On a green textured wood base. Furniture is for multiSee Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE DOLL'S HOUSE MINIATURE PORCELAIN VASES, 18TH CENTURY. Twenty vases£120(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE DOLL'S HOUSE MINIATURE PORCELAIN VASES, EARLY 18TH CENTURY.£120
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE DOLL'S HOUSE MINIATURE PORCELAIN VASES, EARLY 18TH CENTURY.£120
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN DOLL'S HOUSE MINIATURE VASES, EARLY 18TH CENTURY. Ten£120(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftKey Date Coins1914 $10 Large Size Blue Seal Federal Reserve Note St. Louis, MO Grades vf++ FR-934$5(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftKey Date Coins1914 $20 Large Size Blue Seal Federal Resrve Note Cleveland, OH Grades xf FR-979$5(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftKey Date Coins1899 "Black Eagle" $1 large size Blue Seal Silver Certificate Grades xf Signatures Speelman/white$60(2 bids)
2 hrs LeftKey Date Coins***Major Highlight*** 1886 $1 large size Blue Seal Silver Certificate Grades xf Signatures$100(2 bids)
2 hrs LeftKey Date Coins**Star Note** 1914 $10 Large Size Blue Seal Federal Reserve Note vf25 PMG$5(1 bid)