Sold2017Chinese Scroll Painting, Signed & Sealed, QingA fine Chinese scroll painting. Qing Dynasty. Watercolor and gouache pigments on fine fabric. Depicts a fisherman within a floral and landscape setting. Calligraphy text script, artist signed and sealSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Pen Painting, Signed Wu Guan ZhongA Chinese pen painting. Signed and sealed Wu Guan Zhong. Size: 13 1/2 inches x 10 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Oil Painting, Signed Wu GuanzhongA Chinese oil painting, signed and sealed Wu Guanzhong. Size: 28 inches x 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE WATERCOLOR PAINTINGNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE WATERCOLOR PAINTING. SIGNED AND SEALED. FRAMED - SIGHT 24X27 CM. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Watercolor Landscape Painting, SignedChinese watercolor landscape painting. Signed and sealed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Man and Quqin Fan Painting Signed & SealedInk and watercolor on fan paper. Featuring scholar with Guqin. Signed and sealed by artist. 23 x 61 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Man and Quqin Fan Painting Signed & SealedInk and watercolor on fan paper. Featuring scholar with Guqin. Signed and sealed by artist. 23 x 61 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Painting ChenShaoMei(1909-1954)A Fine Chinese Painting, featuring on landscape, signed and sealed, ChenShaoMei (1909-1954), probably created in 1916. Good condition;See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Painting "Mountain" marked as "Zhang, Daqian"Chinese Painting "Mountain" sealed and signed as "Zhang, Daqian" 潑墨山水 "大千居士"款 Demension: 22x38.5" Please Read the Terms and Condition CarSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare, 19th C Chinese Religious Painting on Silk TankaRare, 19th Century Chinese Religious Paintings. Painted on Silk. Signed and Sealed. Dimensions: painting only 27" x 19". Provenance: Ex-collection of H. Medill Sarkisian (1909-1993), Denver, Colorado,See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE WATERCOLOR PAINTING SCROLL DEPICTING SHRIMPS.CHINESE WATERCOLOR PAINTING SCROLL DEPICTING SHRIMPS, SIGNED AND SEALED. 78"X23" OVERALL.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese Painting of Chairman MaoA Chinese painting of Chairman Mao Zedong, Signed and Sealed by Wang Xijing. Size: Length 76 in, Width 29 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Horse Painting attributed to PuRu (1896-1963)Chinese Painting, featuring on a sitting horse, signed and sealed, attributed by PuRu (1896-1963); good condition;See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Flowers And Birds PaintingA Fine Chinese Flowers And Birds Painting, skill painting, signed and sealed.See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF BIRD AND FLOWERCHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF BIRD AND FLOWER. Signed and sealed. Image size 85 cm by 34 cm. From a NYC art collection. Demostic shipping $30 and Oversea $60. Combined shipping is available.See Sold Price
Sold2015Flower and Bird Painting WuJunQing (1844--1927)A Chinese Painting, featuring on flowers and birds, signed and sealed; attributed to WuJunQing (1844--1927), good condition;See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Painting On SilkChinese Painting on Silk Beautiful painting of Orange bird on rose bush. Signed & sealed middle right. Origin: Chinese Material: Painting on Silk DiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Attributed to Ding Guan PenA Chinese painting scroll. Watercolor and ink on paper, signed and sealed by the artist.81 x 31 1/2 inches.Provenance Orange county private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Scrolled Painting, Signed Zhang Da QianA Chinese scrolled painting. Watercolor and ink on paper. Signed and sealed Zhang Da Qian.82 1/2 inches x 32 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF MONKCHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF MONK. Signed and dated. Image size76 cm by 46 cm. From a NYC art collector.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Silk Scroll Landscape PaintingChinese Silk Scroll Landscape Painting, by ShouMing Xu. Signed and Sealed. Dimension: 84*38cm ______-___See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Landscape Painting XiaoXun (1883-1944)Chinese water color landscape painting, featuring on mountains, signed and sealed, attributed to XiaoXun (1883-1944)See Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Painting Scroll, Signed Zhang DaqianWatercolor and ink on paper, Signed and sealed Zhang Daqian. Size: 88 inches x 41inches.See Sold Price