Sold2021Lladró Spanish porcelain figureLladró Spanish porcelain figure. "Lady with dog. Height 40 cm. Figura en porcelana española Lladró. "Dama con perro." Alto 40 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lladró Spanish porcelain figureLladró Spanish porcelain figure. "Lady with dog. Height 38 cm. Figura en porcelana española Lladró. "Dama con perro." Alto 38 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of decorative vases circa 1890 in Royal ViennaPareja de copas decorativas circa 1890. En porcelana Royal Vienna con fondo magenta y reservas centrales representando a Venus presentando armas a Eneas y a Hércules, 55 cm. alt. Firmadas C. ForsteSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of 19th century Chinese Canton Famille RosePareja de jarrones chinos siglo XIX. Dinastía Qing. En porcelana Cantón Familia Rosa decorada con escenas palaciegas, 37 cm. alt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lladró Spanish porcelain figureLladró Spanish porcelain figure. "Elderly couple." Height 27 cm. Figura en porcelana española Lladró. "Pareja de ancianos." Alto 27 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lladró Spanish porcelain figureLladró Spanish porcelain figure. "Girl with flowers. Height 25 cm. Figura en porcelana española Lladró. "Niña con flores." Alto 25 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lladró Spanish porcelain figureLladró Spanish porcelain figure. "Lady in dress. Height 35 cm. Figura en porcelana española Lladró. "Dama con vestido." Alto 35 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of figures in Imari porcelain.Pair of figures in Imari porcelain. "Geishas." Height 45 cm. Slighlty damaged. Par de figuras en porcelana Imari. "Geishas." Alto 45 cm. Con fisuras y pequeñas averías.See Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelana LenciTorino, Italia Mujer desnuda en posicion sedante con sombrero y angel Medidas: 37.5 x 15 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Louis XVI style walnut side tables circa 1900Pareja de mesitas auxiliares estilo Luis XVI circa 1900. En maderal de nogal, frontal con dos cajones y balaustrada en bronce dorado, 74x50x30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Collage, Rodolfo Morales, El Diablo con PerroRodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925 - 2001), El Diablo con Perro, fabric collage on paper with mirrored frame, signed lower center, image: 19"h x 12"w, overall (with frame): 24.25"h x 17.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANILLO SOLITARIO CON DIAMANTE EN ORO AMARILLO DE 14KANILLO SOLITARIO CON DIAMANTE EN ORO AMARILLO DE 14K Con 1 Diamante corte brillante ~0.98 quilates. Peso: 4.2 g.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo 1899-1991 Abstract Mixograph SIGNEDRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991). An original Mixograph (mixografia) color print on Arches paper. Titled, "Hombre Con Brazos en Alto" ("Man with Arms Raised"). Limited edition number 91 of 140 to loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armando Amaya (Mexican, b.1935) 'Mujer con la Mano en la Cara' Bronze SculptureArmando Amaya (Mexican, b.1935) 'Mujer con la Mano en la Cara' Bronze Sculpture 1981, signed and #II/VII on the back edge of the sculpture, depicting a seated female; mounted on a wood plinth; attacheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miró MARAVILLAS CON VARIACIONES ACRÓJoan Miró (1893-1983) MARAVILLAS CON VARIACIONES ACRÓSTICAS EN EL JARDÍN DE MIRÓ (MOURLOT 1053-1072; CRAMER BOOKS 211) Complete set of 20 color lithographs, 1975, on Guarro paper,See Sold Price
Sold2022Platinum ring, emerald and diamondRing in platinum with Colombian emerald of 10.50 x 9.30 x 6.42 mm accompanied by six emerald-cut diamonds of a total of 0.90 ct approx. Gross weight 10.4 gr. Anillo en platino con esmeralda colombianaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Joan MiroJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983), Maravillas con Variaciones Acrósticas en El Jardín de Miró, 1975, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition: I/XV, image: 18.75"h x 27"w, sheet: 20.7See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miró - Maravillas con Variaciones AcrosticasLot 44 Joan Miró Spanish (1893-1983) Maravillas con Variaciones Acrosticas en el Jardin 13 lithographs from a total edition of 315 each: 19 1/5 x 14 inches Provenance: From a Hudson Valley EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983)Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) "Maravillas con Variaciones Acrosticas en el Jardin de Miro (Number 14)" lithograph in colors signed lower right margin, marked "H.C." lower left margin. Unframed. sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Zuniga(Mexico, 1912-1998) [Evelia con las Manos en la Cara], 1976, signed lower right "Zuniga 76", pastel on cream paper, 24-1/2 x 19-1/2 in.; black painted frame. Condition: not apparently laid down, not rSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Figura de hombre enRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Figura de hombre en azul con fondo gris, 1979 lithograph signed and numbered 64/99 in pencil 21 1/2 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015GARGANTILLA ANTIGUA CON ESMERALDAS Y DIAMANTES EN PLATAGARGANTILLA ANTIGUA CON ESMERALDAS Y DIAMANTES EN PLATA SOBRE ORO AMARILLO DE 18K 14 Esmeraldas ~23.0 quilates.See Sold Price
Sold2023EDUARDO MAC ENTYRE (1929-2014, Argentina)6 Arcos, 1967 Acrilico sobre lienzo Medidas: 150 x 150 cm De la Serie J. Buen estado de conservacion. Con pequeñas faltas en la parte superior izquierda del lienzo. Coleccion privada. Pieza adquiriSee Sold Price
Sold2020English Skeleton Clock. Smith & Sons. 19TH C.Excepcional reloj de sobremesa inglés de tipo esqueleto. Realizado en bronce dorado y metal plateado simulando una arquitectura neogótica. La esfera, con numeración romana grabada en negro. Todos lSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Vaso dalla serie A Pennellate Vetro di Murano con fasce€5,000
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions82152: A Feodor Rückert En Plein and Cloisonné Enamel$20,000
12 hrs LeftArarity AuctionsAntique Italian Grand Tour Bronze Putti Cupid holding a Dolphin Statue 'Amore con Delfino'.$100(3 bids)
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersAN 18K GOLD NECKLACE, BRACELET, BROOCH AND EARCLIPS EN SUITE, BY CHAUMET, CIRCA 1970 Each composed €0(1 bid)
Featured6 days LeftAvra Art Auctions PEDRO ORTIZ (1932-2001, Cuba) Portrait "Muchacha Con Doble"$30(2 bids)
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLBBPR (Milano 1932) attribuito Consolle Struttura in legno con tiranti ed elementi in metallo, piano€4,000
May 25Auction WallstreetCuban Painting Domingo Ravenet Esquerdo "Figuras en sepia" ("Figures in sepia"),1968$1,000(1 bid)