Sold2016SERGIO HERNÃNDEZ, Sin tÃtulo, Firmado, Grabado P / A,SERGIO HERNÃNDEZ, Sin tÃtulo, Firmado, Grabado P / A, 39 x 49 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRANCISCO TOLEDO, Hombre del pantalón azul, Firmado,FRANCISCO TOLEDO, Hombre del pantalón azul, Firmado, Grabado 16 / 25, 63 x 48.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016GERARDO CANTÚ, Sin título, Firmado y fechado 78,GERARDO CANTÚ, Sin título, Firmado y fechado 78, Óleo sobre tela, 60.5 x 45.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUCY TEJADA (1920-2011, Colombia)Sin Titulo, sf.Grabado sobre papel Medidas: 79 x 60 cmEdicion Prueba de ArtistaSee Sold Price
Sold2016SERGIO HERNaNDEZ, Escorpiones, Signed, Engraving 19 /SERGIO HERNaNDEZ, Escorpiones, Signed, Engraving 19 / 30, 43 x 87 cm / 16.9 x 34.2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sergio Hernandez, signed Etching & aquatint, 2018Title: Alice series Artist: Sergio Hernandez (Mexican, 1957) Date/Period: 2018 Medium: Etching & aquatint Image Size: 24.5 x 29.5 cm. (9.6 x 11.6 in.) Overall Size: 39.5 x 43 cm. (15.6 x 16.9 in.) SerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rodolfo Nieto (Mexico, 1936-1985) Untitled/Sin Titulo, watercolor and graphite on paperRodolfo Nieto (Mexico, 1936-1985) Untitled/Sin Titulo, watercolor and graphite on paper, image size: 9.6 x 13 in. Frame size: 12.3 x 16.2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Oswaldo Vigas (Venezuela, 1923-2014) Untitled/Sin Titulo, Paris 1964, oil on canvas, 6 in x 8.5 in.Oswaldo Vigas (Venezuela, 1923-2014) Untitled/Sin Titulo, 1964, oil on canvas, 6 in x 8.5 in, Frame Size: 13 x 16 x 1/2 in. Signed on the bottom right and on the back. Paris, 1964. This lot comes withSee Sold Price
Sold2020Manolo Valdés. TabacaleraVALDÉS, MANOLO (1942). "Sin Título (1985)". Aguafuerte, aguatinta y China Colé sobre papel. Perteneciente a la serie "Nuevos tipos urbanos". Año 1985. Firmado en el ángulo infSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001) Sin Titulo, c.Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001) Sin Titulo, c. 1983 oil on canvas signed Morales (each corner) 35 1/2 x 39 1/2 inches. Provenance: Vorpal Gallery Soho, New York Acquired from the above by the preSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rivera, Diego - Sin TituloRivera, Diego (1886-1957) Sin Titulo Description: Pastel on paper, signed lower right Diego Rivera Misrachi Art Gallery Certificate Dimension (PO): 15" x 20" Dimension (CM): 39 x 49 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Belkis Ayón 'Sin Titulo'Belkis Ayón (Cuban, 1967-1999) 'Sin Titulo' 1998 Collagraph Bon à Tirer from an edition of 45; 30 x 22 (in) Signed and dated in pencil Belkis Ayón / 98, lower right From the Irony and Survival on tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Dosamantes (1911 - 1986), Sin Titulo, oil onFrancisco Dosamantes (1911 - 1986), Sin Titulo, oil on canvas, signed lower right F. 2 Amantes, 39 1/2" x 29 5/8". Provenance: Sold at Sotheby's 5/24/06 in Latin American art sale #94, estimate $15,00See Sold Price
Sold2021Carlos Merida (Guatemalan, 1895–1984) Sin TituloCarlos Merida (Guatemalan, 1895–1984) Sin Titulo oil on paper. Measures 34 1/2" x 26" (18 1/2" x 27 1/2" framed). In excellent condition. Signed bottom right. Please review all photos closely.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANGEL BOTELLO (1913 - 1986): SIN TITULOlinocut; signed lower right; signed and numbered in pencil 15/100; Provenance: Galeria Botello Puerto Rico; 12 1/4 x 17 3/4 inches; 25 1/2 x 30 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlos MERIDA: Sin Titulo, 1965Artist: Carlos MERIDA (Guatemalan, 1891-1984) Title: Sin Titulo, 1965 Medium: Mixed-media of pen, ink and gouache on paper Size: 10.5 x 7.5 inches Signed lower right: R. Anguiano Property of KennethSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRANCISCO TOLEDO, Máscaras, Firmado, Grabado con hojaFRANCISCO TOLEDO, Máscaras, Firmado, Grabado con hoja de plata 11 / 30, 24 x 29.3 cmSee Sold Price
2023Insect Child Bronze Sculpture By Sergio HernandezOld Recast is in perfect condition.ITEM DESCRIPTION:TITLE: "INSECT CHILD"AUTHOR: SERGIO HERNANDEZMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 31 cm x WIDTH 15 cm x DEPTH 6 cmBASE: WIDTH 10 cm X DEPTHSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRANCISCO TOLEDO, Conejo, Firmado, Grabado 3 / 25, 19.8FRANCISCO TOLEDO, Conejo, Firmado, Grabado 3 / 25, 19.8 x 14.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Insect Child Bronze Sculpture By Sergio HernandezOld Recast is in perfect condition.ITEM DESCRIPTION:TITLE: "INSECT CHILD"AUTHOR: SERGIO HERNANDEZMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 31 cm x WIDTH 15 cm x DEPTH 6 cmBASE: WIDTH 10 cm X DEPTHSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRANCISCO TOLEDO, Mujer y trángulo, Firmado, Grabado 4FRANCISCO TOLEDO, Mujer y trángulo, Firmado, Grabado 4 / 25, 12 x 19.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023RODOLFO ABULARACH (1933-2020, Guatemala) Sin Titulo, sf.Grafito y lapices de color sobre papel Medidas: 60 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019LUIS TOMASELLO Sin titulo c.1990. Wood installation. 45LUIS TOMASELLO Sin titulo c.1990. Wood installation. 45 x 45 cms (17 3/4 x 17 3/4 in). Gallery documentsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dr. Lakra - Sin Titulo 10 HS/N Original Lithograph 200Year Made: 2009 Publisher: Poligrafa, Barcelona Spain Description: Limited Edition. Original Lithograph. Hand Signed by the Artist & Numbered.Paper: Guarro Dimensions: 29-7/8" x 22" Edition Size: 50.See Sold Price
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOSERGIO MENDOZA (Colombia) Sin Titulo, 2018COP 800,000
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOBRAHYAN CRISTANCHO (1995, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 2024COP 700,000
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIODARIO MORALES (1944-1988, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 1979COP 1,000,000
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOLUIS CABALLERO (1943-1995, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 1989COP 1,600,000
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIODAVID MANZUR (1929, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 1985COP 2,000,000
4 days LeftBonhamsRUFINO TAMAYO (1891-1991) Sin título 5 1/2 x 4 5/16 in (14 x 10.9 cm) (Executed circa Dece...$480
4 days LeftBonhamsFRANCISCO TOLEDO (1940-2019) Sin título 12 5/16 x 9 7/16 in (31.3 x 24 cm) (Executed in 1963)$4,800
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOENRIQUE CALLE - KAT (1942-1994, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.COP 700,000
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOANTONIO SAMUDIO (1934, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.COP 3,800,000
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOSEGUNDO AGELVIS (1899-1988, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.COP 650,000
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOIVAN ARGOTE (1983, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.COP 1,200,000
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOJIM AMARAL (1933, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 1980COP 1,300,000
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOPEDRO ALCANTARA (1942, Colombia) SIn Titulo, sf.COP 300,000
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOGONZALO ARIZA (1912-1995, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.COP 450,000
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOJACOBO BORGES (1931, Venezuela) Sin Titulo, 1973COP 500,000
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOVICTOR LAIGNELET (1955, Colombia ) Sin Titulo, 1989COP 500,000
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOMAXIMO FLOREZ (1979, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.COP 500,000
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOALVARO BARRIOS (1945, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 2015COP 600,000
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOMARIA TERESA VIECO (1953, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 1988COP 600,000