logo
placeholder

FILÓSOFO MÉXICO, SIGLO XX. Fundición en bronce

Discover Similar Items

placeholder
Est. $2207 hrs Left
19th century European oil lamp, in bronze, four lights. Four accessories in wrought iron. Height 60 cm.Candil europeo siglo XIX, en bronce, cuatro luces. Cuatro accesorios en hierro forjado. Alto 60 c
Zorrilla SubastasMontevideo, , UY
7 hrs Left
$140
placeholder
Est. $4507 hrs Left
19th century European oil lamp, in bronze, six lights. Adjustable screen, broken. Three bronze accessories. Height 62 cm.Candil europeo siglo XIX, en bronce, seis luces. Pantalla regulable, averiada.
7 hrs Left
$300
placeholder
Est. $2007 hrs Left
19th century European oil lamp, in bronze, four lights. Three bronze accessories. Height 57 cm. Candil europeo siglo XIX, en bronce, cuatro luces. Tres accesorios en bronce. Alto 57 cm.
7 hrs Left
$90
placeholder
Est. $707 hrs Left
Pair of spurs in smooth bronze. Ring spurs.Par de espuelines en bronce liso. Alzaprimas en aro.
7 hrs Left
$30
placeholder
Est. $2007 hrs Left
Facon. Wooden handle. Bronze knob, ferrule and hand guard. Length 54 cm. Rawhide sheath. Facón caronero. Hoja con desangrador. Cabo en madera gallonada. Pomo, virola y gavilán en bronce. Largo 5
7 hrs Left
$140
placeholder
Est. $807 hrs Left
Blade. Blade L. Vanden Bemden, Brussels. Wooden handles with bronze rivets. Total length 33 cm. Cuchilla. Hoja L. Vanden Bemden, Bruselas. Cachas en madera con remaches en bronce. Largo total 33 cm.
7 hrs Left
$40
placeholder
Est. $1007 hrs Left
Interesting spur in gilt bronze to be attached to a boot block, chiselled "leaves", with inscription "G. Lamas" on the inside.Interesante espuelín en bronce dorado para enganchar en taco de bota, c
7 hrs Left
$70
placeholder
Est. $2007 hrs Left
Braided rawhide horse chestpiece with three bronze rings.Pechera en cuero crudo trenzado con tres argollas en bronce.
placeholder
Est. $3507 hrs Left
Andean stirrup XIX century in carved wood "leaves and flowers". Wrought iron arch decorated with copper "stars".Par de espuelas nazarenas en bronce cincelado "hojas". Rodajas en hierro forjado.
7 hrs Left
$200
placeholder
Est. $1507 hrs Left
Dagger type hunting knife, manufactured by Muela. "Podenquero" model. Deer horn handle. Hand guard in bronze. Original brown leather sheath. Total length 41 cm.Cuchillo de cacería tipo daga, fabric
7 hrs Left
$80
1 bid
placeholder
Est. $7,0007 hrs Left
Sculpture by José Belloni (Uruguayan school, 1882-1965). "The wagon", in dark patina bronze. Signed at the base. Vignali foundry. 24 x 91 x 17.5 cm. Presented on a wooden base. Escultura de José
7 hrs Left
$6,000
placeholder
Est. $20,0007 hrs Left
Sculpture by José Luis Zorrilla de San Martín (Uruguayan school, 1891-1975). "Juan Zorrilla de San Martín", in bronze with a golden patina Signed on the base. W. Puppo Foundry. Height 21 cm.
7 hrs Left
$9,000

Lot 0008 Details

  • 23%

Estimate MX$12,000 - MX$15,000Mar 30, 2014
Starting Price MX$10,000
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships fromMexico City, Mexico
placeholder

Morton Subastas

Mexico City, MX
298 Followers
placeholderplaceholder
Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.
placeholderplaceholder
As Seen On
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
Shop With Confidence
placeholder