Sold2022MALETA NECESER DE VIAJE, PRIMERAS DÉCADAS SIGLO XX.Con marcas del monograma en los herrajes y en el interior. También con numeración interior.Marcas de uso.15 x 50,5 x 32,5 cms.See Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century Russian carriage bronze triptych iconIcono de viaje ruso siglo XIX. TrÃptico con la Virgen, Dios padre y santos, en bronce con restos de esmaltes, 10x14,50 cm. abierto.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pulsera en malla de oro de mediados del siglo XXOro rosa de 18K de diseño de una serie de corazones. 19,5 cm. 47 gr. Dimensions: Artist:See Sold Price
Sold2021A 20th century silver jug with hallmarks from BarcelonaJarra de pico barcelonesa siglo XX. En plata labrada y punzonada, 27 cm. alt. 496 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2016A LA MANERA DE PAUL LOUIS EMILE LOISEAU - ROUSSEAU,A LA MANERA DE PAUL LOUIS EMILE LOISEAU - ROUSSEAU, SIGLO XX. PAR DE JOCKEYS. Elaborados en antimonio. 26 cm de altura c/u piezas: 2.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Leger Drawing On Paper (In The Style Of)Fernand Leger fue un destacado pintor cubista francés de la primera mitad del siglo XX. La principal colección de sus obras puede verse en el Museo nacional Fernand-Léger, localizSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 20th century Louis XVI style console table and mirrorConsola con espejo estilo Luis XVI siglo XX. En madera tallada y dorada. Espejo con luna biselada, 268x118x45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ernesto Gomez Gallardo, benchErnesto Gomez Gallardo bench Mexico, c. 1960stained pine25.5 h × 39.5 w × 19 d in (65 × 100 × 48 cm) Literature: Vida y Diseno en Mexico Siglo XX,See Sold Price
Sold2020Wrought iron travel chestWrought iron travel chest, with bronze applications, two side handles and front lock. 25 x 63 x 38 cm. Arcón de viaje en hierro forjado, con aplicaciones en bronce, dos asas laterales y cerraduraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mixed Media Assemblage, Jose Ramon LermaJose Ramon Lerma (America, b. 1930), "El Lenguaje del Siglo XX," 1992, mixed media assemblage on board, signed, titled and dated verso, overall (with frame): 19"h x 10.5"w. Provenance: From the privatSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENRIQUE VALDIVIESO. "VANIDADES Y DESENGAÑOS EN LA PINTURA ESPAÑOLA DEL SIGLO DE ORO".Madrid, Fundación de Apoyo a la Historia del Arte Hispánico, 2002.Hardback cloth binding with endpapers, 205 p..See Sold Price
Sold2023Marie DE KEYSER (XIX) 'Portrait of a man' oil on canvas. (W:40 x H:55 cm)Marie DE KEYSER (XIX) 'Portrait of a man' A painting, oil on canvas. Signed in the upper right corner 'Marie De Keyser, xx Mars 1881'. Getekend Marie De Keyser, waarschijnlijk Marie Isabelle DE KEYSERSee Sold Price
Sold2024BERNARDO SALCEDO (1939-2007, Colombia)Viaje de Pitagoras, 1982Madera y pintura acrilicaMedidas: 47 x 25.5 x 13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS (XX) Paire de chauffeuses Chêne, drap de laine 64 x 57 x 66 cm. 1968TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS (XX) Paire de chauffeuses Chêne, drap de laine 64 x 57 x 66 cm. 1968 Provenance : - Modèle créé vers 1968 pour l’aménagement de la résidence LSee Sold Price
Sold2024TRAVAIL ITALIEN (XX) Suite de 4 chaises Bois, drap de coton, laiton 81 x 46 x 50 cm. Circa 1950TRAVAIL ITALIEN (XX) Suite de 4 chaises Bois, drap de coton, laiton 81 x 46 x 50 cm. Circa 1950See Sold Price
Sold2024TRAVAIL ART DECO (XX) Paire de fauteuils Drap de coton, palissandre 103 x 83 x 91 cm. Circa 1935TRAVAIL ART DECO (XX) Paire de fauteuils Drap de coton, palissandre 103 x 83 x 91 cm. Circa 1935See Sold Price
Sold2016AUDOUX-MINET (XX) Paire de fauteuils en rotin à assiseAUDOUX-MINET (XX) Paire de fauteuils en rotin à assise en tissu jaune 67 x 52 x 66 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROBERTO DE SETA (Italian, XX- )Field with Canons. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: ROBERTO DE SETA/AFTER REPIN. Size: 34 x 45 in (86.3 x 114.3 cm). Framed: 42 x 53 in (106.7 x 134.6 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2019Christos SIMATOS (XX) Portrait de Catherine Deneuve -Christos SIMATOS (XX) Portrait de Catherine Deneuve - 1972 Aquarelle sur papier . Signé et daté en bas à droite 40 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX) Coucher de soleil sur laYuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX) Coucher de soleil sur la rivière Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 51 x 26 cm.Yuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX).Sunset on the river.Oil on canvas, signSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUFINO TAMAYO 1899-1991 LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERRUFINO TAMAYO 1899-1991 LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER. Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991). EL VERGONZOSO (PEREDA 310) Color mixografÃa, 1983, on handmade paper, signed and inscribed P de A III/XX aside from the numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antoine Leperlier (French, Born 1953) Duree Fossile XXAntoine Leperlier (French, Born 1953) Duree Fossile XX Pate de Verre 10.5 x 17 inches Signed on baseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Thaï BuddhaBouddha en bronze doré accompagné d'un singe et d'un éléphant, style Rattanakosin, école de Bangkok. Début XX ème siècle. 58x33x21cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016PLATON, TARRO Y VINAJERA. ITALIA y E.U.A., S. XX.PLATON, TARRO Y VINAJERA. ITALIA y E.U.A., S. XX. Tarro de vidrio esgrafiado, de 16cm de alt. Platón de semiporcelana esmalaltada, 46cmSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBucklinBostelmann, Enrique; America: Un Viaje a Traves De La Injusticia [1970 1ST EDITION & 1ST PRINTING]$400
May 14Akiba Galleries(8 Pc) Ediciones Siglo Veinte "Las Grandes Revoluciones De La Historia" Book Series$50
May 14Lucas Milano SRLRembrandt van Rijn (Leida 1606 - Amsterdam 1669) copia del XX secolo Ronda di notte Olio su pannello€1,000