Sold2021UGO MULAS - Concetto, Spaziale, 1965Artist: Ugo Mulas Title: Concetto, Spaziale, 1965 Medium: Photo Litho, 1998, Germany Dimensions: 7.3x9.45" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Ugo Mulas (1928 - 1973See Sold Price
Sold2020MULAS, Ugo (1928-1973), illustrator. -SOLOMON, AlanMULAS, Ugo (1928-1973), illustrator. -SOLOMON, Alan (1920-1970). New York: The New Art Scene. New York: Holt, Rinehart, Winston, 1967. 12 7/8 x 9 1/4 inches, 337pp. Numerous reproductions of photograpSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tamotsu Yato, Samurai Warrior Muscle 1960Photographer: Tamotsu Yato (Japan, 1928 - 1973) - renowned Japanese photographer best known for his sensual studies of the Asian male (please see below for more information). Subject: Japanese male boSee Sold Price
2023After Andy Warhol - Mao, 1973 (Graphite on Paper)AFTER ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Mao, 1973 Graphite on Paper Signed Twice on the reverse side with various labels Frame measures - 16 1/2" x 21 3/4", Sight measurse 11" x 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Hector Ubertalli (Argentine/American, 1928-1990) Treescape, 1973Hector Ubertalli (Argentine/American, 1928-1990) Treescape, 1973 acrylic on canvas signed Ubertalli (lower right) 40 x 40 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach. Property Sold to Benefit a NonprofiSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Andy Warhol - Mao, 1973 (Graphite on Paper)AFTER ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Mao, 1973 Graphite on Paper Signed Twice on the reverse side with various labels Frame measures - 16 1/2" x 21 3/4", Sight measurse 11" x 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Hugo Pratt Corto Maltese: Rendez-vous à BahiaHugo Pratt Corto Maltese: Rendez-vous à Bahia ENG Original poster with autographed dedication. Very good. ITAffisso originale Casterman 1973, cm 67x195 con dedica autografa datata 1974. Ottimo statoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Indiana Screenprint, "Golden Love"Robert Indiana (American 1928-2018) "Golden Love," 1973, screenprint on cream wove paper, signed in pencil, lower right, numbered 92/150 in pencil, lower left. With artist's copyright stamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nathan Joseph Roderick Oliveira (1928-2010), Standing figure, Watercolor on paperNathan Oliveira(1928-2010)Standing figure, 1973Watercolor on paperSigned and dated in pencil lower right: OliveiraImage/Sheet: 39.75" H x 25.75" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022HELEN FRANKENTHALER / I Need Yellow (1973)Helen Frankenthaler (American, 1928-2011) I Need Yellow, 1973 Color lithograph on handmade paper 24 1/2" x 19 1/2" (sheet) Pencil-signed and dated to the bottom right margin, pencil-numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willy Rizzo (Napoli 1928 - Parigi 2013)Willy Rizzo (Napoli 1928 - Parigi 2013)Mobile bar con piano Vetro a specchio, molato e curvato, fianchi cromati e pannello frontale in pelle scamosciata e bande trasversali in ottoneItalia, 1970 ca. BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dusan Dzamonja (1928-2009): UntitledDusan Dzamonja (1928-2009): Untitled Carved stone, 1973, dated and numbered 1/3 on the underside. 5 x 7 x 6 in. Property from the Joukowksy Collection The artist.See Sold Price
Sold2023Helen Frankenthaler - I Need YellowLot 58 Helen Frankenthaler American (1928-2011) I Need Yellow (1973) color lithograph from three stones published by Universal Limited Art Editions, West Islip, NY signed in pencil lower right, numberSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Jeanneret - Charlotte Perriand - Le Corbusier, Due poltrone basculanti mod. LC1Due poltrone basculanti mod. LC1 Tubolare in acciaio cromato, cavallino. Prod. Cassina, dal 1965, disegno del 1928. Marchio inciso del produttore con numero di serie. cm 64x58x65 LITERATURE: GiampieroSee Sold Price
Sold2017BERROCAL CASSINARI (-) Il cavalloBERROCAL CASSINARI (-) Il cavallo 1973 fusione in cera persa con sistema "play cast" cm 38x38x18 Kg 9 esemplare 1506/2000 firmato e numerato sulla base edizione limitata Il cavallo 1973 lost wax bronzSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gio Ponti, Emilio Lancia (attr.)Due poltrone Legno di noce, radica di noce, skai. 1928 ca. cm 95x61x60 Literature: Ugo La Pietra, Gio Ponti, l'arte si innamora dell'industria, Rizzoli, Milano 1995-2009, pp. 10-16 (mobili simili).See Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Rennie Mackintosh Willow chair by CassinaCharles Rennie Mackintosh (1868-1928) Willow chair Cassina, Italy, c. 1973 stained ash, removable upholstered cushion Cassina stamp and serial number lift-top under seat opens to reveal storage 37"w xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Rennie Mackintosh Willow chair by CassinaCharles Rennie Mackintosh (1868-1928) Willow chair Cassina, Italy, c. 1973 stained ash, removable upholstered cushion Cassina stamp and serial number lift-top under seat opens to reveal storage 37"w xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dominick & Haff CenterpieceAmerican Belle Epoque Sterling Silver Gilt and Cut Glass Centerpiece , late 19th/early 20th c., Dominick & Haff, New York, act. 1872-1928, ret. Spaulding & Co., Chicago, act. 1888-1973, cut glass bowlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Montagna Benedetto, Madonna con Bambino su sfondo di paesaggiotempera su tavola, W. 42 - H. 57 Cm, Expertise Prof. Ugo Ruggeri, “Si tratta di un'opera di qualità molto notevole, dipinta evidentemente da un artista gravitante, nella cerchia di Giovanni BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol(1928 - 1987)SUPERMAN (MYTHS SUITE)serigrafia a colori con polvere di diamante su cartoneAndy Warhol(1928 - 1987)SUPERMAN (MYTHS SUITE)serigrafia a colori con polvere di diamante su cartone Lenox, cm 96,5x96,5; es. 93/200firma e tiraturasul retro: timbro Ronald Feldman Fine Arts, Inc., NeSee Sold Price
Sold2015YOICHI OHIRA Mosaico con Incalmo vaseYOICHI OHIRA (b. 1946) Mosaico con Incalmo vase, Murano, Italy, 1997 Blown glass with murrine and powder inserts Executed by Maestro Livio Serena Etched Yoichi Ohira Mo. L. Serena 1/1 unico 6-11-1997See Sold Price
Sold2022Federico Solmi (Bologna, 1973 - ) - King Kong and the end of the worldVideoIl video è stato pubblicato su 10 copie, questa opera è la numero 5. Certificato di autenticità con firma dell'autore.See Sold Price
Sold2015YOICHI OHIRA Polvere con Murrine vaseYOICHI OHIRA (b. 1946) Polvere con Murrine vase, Murano, Italy, 1998 Blown glass with murrine and powder inserts Executed by Maestro Livio Serena Etched Yoichi Ohira - Mo. L. Serena 1/1 unico 07.04.19See Sold Price
117 Lots AwayFinarteUgo Mulas (1928-1973) - Giuseppe Ajmone nella sua tipografia, 1970sSee Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi MARK KOSTABI 1960 Agoraphobia 1991 - MARK KOSTABI 1960 Agoraphobia 1991€2,000(1 bid)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLMaestro purista italiano del XIX secolo San Rocco Olio su tela 135 x 83 cm Risale al 1842 il€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLVittorio Dassi (1923 - 1973) attribuito Mobile libreria con ripiani Legno Italia, 1960 ca. 130 x€100
May 14Lucas Milano SRLVittorio Dassi (1923 - 1973) Grande scrivania Legno con dettagli e piedini in ottone, piano in€100
May 14Lucas Milano SRLVittorio Dassi (1923 - 1973) Rara coppia di comodini con scompartimento centrale Legno finemente€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola genovese del XVII secolo Ragazzo con natura morta e gatto e Natura morta con conigli Coppia€6,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPier Francesco di Jacopo Foschi (Firenze 1502 - 1567) e aiuti Ritratto di nobildonna con libro Olio€8,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi JULIO LE PARC 1928 Theme 100 a variations 1980 - JULIO LE PARC 1928 Theme 100 a variations€1,000
Featured3 days LeftIncantoEttore Sottsass, Specchiera da parete con cornice illuminata mod. Ultrafragola€4,400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Bottiglia dalla serie Morandiana Vetro soffiato con decoro a canne€600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Bottiglia della serie Morandiana Vetro incalmo verde con base e€600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Bottiglia della serie Morandiana Vetro incalmo verde con base e€600
May 15Aste Bolaffi MIMMO ROTELLA 1918-2006 Natural Wonder 1973 - MIMMO ROTELLA 1918-2006 Natural Wonder 1973€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Busiri (Roma 1698 - 1757) Sei paesaggi con figure Olio su tela 26,5 x 41 cm€10,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLBartolomeo Torreggiani (Napoli o Roma 1636 (?) - Roma 1664 o 1675) Paesaggio con personaggi Olio su€550
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScultura Vescovo Legno con tracce di policromia Scuola Centro Italia, XIV/XV secolo h 101 cm€2,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPhilipp Peter Roos detto Rosa da Tivoli (Sankt Goar 1657 - Roma 1706) Paesaggio con armenti che si€3,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlonso Sánchez Coello (Benifairó de les Valls 1531 ca. - Madrid 1588) bottega di Ritratto di Anna€2,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi ARNALDO POMODORO 1926 Verso il 2080 1980 - ARNALDO POMODORO 1926 Verso il 2080 1980€5,000