Sold2022GALERIE LOUIS LEIRIS LTD ED PRINT AFTER PABLO PICASSOHarlequin Pablo Picasso limited edition print of 500, after the poster produced for the Galerie Louise Leiris exhibition. Professionally framed and double matted. In frame 26"x21"x1". Weight 6 pds. PRSee Sold Price
Sold2022Etching, Nestor's Tales, Pablo Picasso, Collector's Guild LTD edition, 12.25" by 9"Etching, Nestor's Tales, Pablo Picasso, Collector's Guild LTD edition, 12.25" by 9"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Lithograph Limited Edition HarlequinsPablo Picasso Lithograph Limited Edition Harlequins Collection Domain Picasso Estate signed. Approx 30x28 inches. Custom framed and includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso 15 Drawings. 1946 Albert Carmen, PantheonFolio of 15 Lithographs with Pochoir Hand Coloring on Arches Paper. Signed by Pablo Picasso in the plate. Ltd Edition of 500. Published by Albert Carmen / Pantheon, 1946 City Island, NY. In dark red cSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pablo Picasso Lithograph after Picasso Limited Edition Harlequins Collection Domain PicassoPablo Picasso Lithograph after Picasso Limited Edition Harlequins Collection Domain Picasso Estate signed. Approx 30x28 inches. Custom framed and includes documentation.See Sold Price
Sold2019AMAZING BRONZE DARK GREEN PATINA PABLO PICASSO TITLED "AMAZING BRONZE DARK GREEN PATINA PABLO PICASSO TITLED "THREE FACES". CONDITION IS MINT , AND APPROXIMATE MEASUREMENTS ARE 12 X 5 X 5 INCHES.LTD EDITION 5/299.YES VERY LOW NUMBER EDITION on /299 !! StuSee Sold Price
Sold2015SET OF TWELVE MASTERPIECE EDITIONS LTD. PICASSO LIVINGCirca 1996 Sucession Pablo Picasso. Comprising: six bowls and six plates. (200/300)See Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso Living "Face 1963" Masterpiece Editions PlateDESCRIPTION: Picasso Living "Face 1963" ceramic serving plate by Masterpiece Editions Ltd. featuring an abstract face, black rim and facsimile of Pablo Picasso's signature. Marked on underside: "MasteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Femme Accoudee (Leaning Woman, 1937) by Pablo PicassoPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Limited Edition Lithograph, 601/1000 43.5 x 33.5 in, Framed From the Marina Picasso collection Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in aSee Sold Price
2020Pablo Picasso lithograph cubism artLithograph on paper. Signed lower right, lower left edition 16/30. Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). From a private collection. It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. 15,8 x 19,7 in. (40 x 50See Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso lithograph linocut cubism artLinocut on paper. Signed lower right, lower left edition 4/25. Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). From a private collection. It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. 15,8 x 19,7 in. (40 x 50 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso lithograph cubism art musketeerLithograph on paper. Signed lower right, lower left edition 9/35. Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). From a private collection. It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. 15,8 x 19,7 in. (40 x 50See Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) SPANISHOriginal Off-set colored Lithograph on paper "Harlequin". From the Barcalona Suite. EA Edition. Hand signed by Picasso. Circa 1966. Overall framed 41" x 35".See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso 1881-1973 (Spanish) Corrida, 1953 ceramic plate** Pablo Picasso1881-1973 (Spanish)Corrida, 1953ceramic plate44 cmstamped with the hollow stamps “Original print of Picasso, Madoura Plein Feu” on the reverse an edition of 200 copiesLiterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso 1881-1973 (Spanish) Rider and horse VASEPablo Picasso1881-1973 (Spanish)Rider and horse VASE Cavalier et Cheval, 1952with glazing and engraved in a pottery vessel decorated with an angov21.60x18.40x12.70 cmsigned Edition Picasso and numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Madoura Edition Picasso Lampe Femme, #24/200, 13 7/8 x 7 1/8 x 5 1/8"Pablo Picasso Madoura Edition Picasso Lampe Femme, #24/200, 13 7/8 x 7 1/8 x 5 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso 1881-1973 (Spanish)**Pablo Picasso 1881-1973 (Spanish) La danse, 1957 partly glazed earthenware dish, edition of 400 32 x 39 cm (12 x 15 in.) stamped by 'Madoura Plein Feu' and 'Edition Picasso' stamps, inscribed 'EditiSee Sold Price
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo PicassoWomen of Avignon Pablo Picasso Limited Edition Collection Domaine$200(3 bids)
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo PIcasso Limited Edition Man with Yellow and Blue Hat Collection Domain Picasso$100
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Limited Edition Original Etching Hand signed and numbered Bloch catalogue 226$12,000
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Limited Edition Lithograph hand signed and numbered by Marina Picasso Marina Picasso$375
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Limited Edition The Dream Pablo Picasso on canvas Collection Domaine$100
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso -Limited edition Lithograph-Jacqueline With Flowers Collection Domaine$100