Sold2024(2) SEALED DOUBLE VHS A Bridge Too Far & Tora! Tora! Tora! Military Themed(2) SEALED DOUBLE VHS A Bridge Too Far (Sean Connery, Michael Caine, James Chan, Gene Hackman, Elliot Gould, , Gene Hackman, Anthony Hopkins, Ryan O'Neal, Robert Redford)) & Tora! Tora! Tora! MilitarySee Sold Price
Sold2021Sean O'Connor (1909 - 1992)Watercolor, SLL and titled "Wishing Bridge Gap of Dunloe Killarney, 1978". Landscape with body of water and stone bridge with mountains in the distance. 13"h x 19"w sight and 21.5"h x 26.5"w framed **See Sold Price
Sold2022Don Davey Print California San Francisco St.SLC, Ink print on yellow paper, California Street San Francisco, Two trolley cars going up Royal street with China Town and other building, on with the Golden Gate Bridge in the back ground, with a blSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN MARIN From the Brooklyn Bridge, New York.JOHN MARIN From the Brooklyn Bridge, New York. Watercolor, gouache and pencil on thick, textured wove paper, circa 1930. 290x387 mm; 11½x15½ inches. Signed in watercolor on the building facaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Max Kuehne Oil, Brooklyn Bridge with View of ManhattanMax Kuehne (German/American 1880-1968) Brooklyn Bridge with View of Manhattan, c.1911, oil on canvas board, signed lower right, dated 11 (?) framed. Dimensions: 15 x 17.5 in. image size, 19 x 21.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gustav Klumpp. Brooklyn Bridge At Night.Gustav Klumpp. Brooklyn Bridge At Night. Signed. Oil on canvas panel. Excellent condition. Size with frame is 24”w x 20”h. Est. $800-1,200. Ship $45See Sold Price
Sold2021Leon KROLL: "Brooklyn Bridge" - Oil PaintingOil on board painting titled "Brooklyn Bridge", by Leon Kroll (American, 1884-1924), signed lower right, in a carved gilt wood frame. Label verso "2013 Armory Show". [Art: 8 " H x 10 1/2" W; Frame: 17See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN MARIN Brooklyn Bridge, No. 6 (Swaying).JOHN MARIN Brooklyn Bridge, No. 6 (Swaying). Etching, 1913. 272x222 mm; 11x9 inches, full margins. Edition of approximately only 12. Signed in pencil, lower right. Published by Alfred Stieglitz, 291 FSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN TAYLOR ARMS Cobwebs (Brooklyn Bridge).JOHN TAYLOR ARMS Cobwebs (Brooklyn Bridge). Etching printed in dark brownish black, 1921. 245x192 mm; 9x7½ inches, full margins. One of only 10 artist's proofs, aside from the edition of 75. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2022HOWARD COOK Brooklyn Bridge.HOWARD COOK Brooklyn Bridge. Oil stick and chalk on beige wove paper, circa 1940. 692x501 mm; 27¼x20 inches. Signed in oil stick, lower recto. Provenance: Owings-Dewey Fine Art, Santa Fe, with thSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Rizzi (1950-2011) 3D Pop Art Brooklyn BridgeJames Rizzi (American, 1950-2011). Modern artist proof figural three dimensional Pop Art lithograph. Titled "Brooklyn Bridge." Artist pencil signature, numbered 8 of 20, dated 1983 and titled on bottoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Guy Wiggins. Oil. "Brooklyn Bridge" Sgd.Guy Wiggins. Oil on canvas. Brooklyn Bridge. Signed L. R. Guy Wiggins. Framed. 18" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2015Johan Berthelsen, American, Brooklyn Bridge, o/bJohan Berthelsen, American, 1883-1969, "Brooklyn Bridge", oil on board, signed lower right, verso gallery label {MM} (KOSA6100) From A Connecticut Collector Measurements: 12 x 8 1/2, framed 19 x 16 PlSee Sold Price
Sold2019James Rizzi, Brooklyn Bridge, LithoJames Rizzi (American B. 1950) Signed lower left. 1976. Numbered 11/99. Dimensions: 15.25 x 9.5 Framed: 24 x 18 Property from the Milbank Collection (MTHM6529)(MM)See Sold Price
Sold2017James Rizzi (American) The Brooklyn Bridge, A/P, 1982James Rizzi (American, 1950-2011) "The Brooklyn Bridge", A/P Dated 1982 Mounted under glass in shadow-box metal frame. 10 3/4" x 8 1/2" (sight) 16 1/2" x 14" (framed) Signed far left "James Rizzi" ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernardo Siciliano Italian, b. 1969 Brooklyn Bridge, 2001/2002Bernardo Siciliano Italian, b. 1969 Brooklyn Bridge, 2001/2002 Signed, dated and titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 28 3/4 x 43 1/2 inches (73 x 110.5 cm) Provenance: Forum Gallery, New York CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Lozowick (1892-1973), Through Brooklyn Bridge, 1938Louis Lozowick (1892-1973), Through Brooklyn Bridge, 1938 9 5/8 x 12 7/8 lithograph signed and dated lower right edition 250 SHIPPING AVAILABLE IN-HOUSE WITHIN THE CONTINENTAL U.S. FOR $40See Sold Price
Sold2021Johann Berthelsen Brooklyn Bridge Signed Oil on CanvasA vintage oil on canvas painting by Johann Berthelsen (American, 1883-1972) depicting the Brooklyn Bridge on a snowy day with the hazy New York City skyline in the background. It is signed to the loweSee Sold Price
Sold2019T. F. Simon , Brooklyn Bridge, Color aquatintTitle: New York - Brooklyn Bridge. Tavik Frantisek Simon (1877-1942) Medium: Color soft ground and aquatint, 1927. Edition 325 - 200 printed with green stamp. Signed in pencil and with green stamp.See Sold Price
Sold2022EISENSTAEDT, ALFRED (1898-1995) Alfred Eisenstaedt's Brooklyn Bridge. Photographed for its 100thEISENSTAEDT, ALFRED (1898-1995) Alfred Eisenstaedt's Brooklyn Bridge. Photographed for its 100th Anniversary. New York: LIFE, Time Inc., 1983. Numbered two from a limited edition of one hundred (fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022[New York] [Brooklyn Bridge, The] New York Bridge Bond…Corporation of the City of New York...[New York] [Brooklyn Bridge, The] New York Bridge Bond…Corporation of the City of New York... A rare bond issued to fund the construction of the Brooklyn Bridge New York, May 21, 18See Sold Price
Sold2021Style of Guy WIGGINS: Brooklyn Bridge - PaintingOil on canvas painting of the Brooklyn Bridge in a snowstorm, signed lower left and on canvas verso. [Art: 27" H x 34 1/2" W; Frame: 29" H x 36 1/2" W]. Needs restoration; small area almost punctured.See Sold Price
2022Painting, NYC, signed Guy Wiggins, oil on canvas showing the Brooklyn Bridge in winter, variousPainting, NYC, signed Guy Wiggins, oil on canvas showing the Brooklyn Bridge in winter, various figures, canvas is 18" by 15", sold as found.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tavik F. Simon Color Etching [Brooklyn Bridge]Tavik Frantisek (TF) Simon (Czech Republic, US, France 1877 - 1942) color etching. Signed 'T.F. Simon' in pencil lower right. Artist monogram lower left in green stamp. Depicts Brooklyn Bridge. In G+/See Sold Price
4 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesSTOW WENGENROTH (1906-1978) High Arches, Brooklyn Bridge. 1960.$6,000
4 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesEUGENE DE SALIGNAC (1861-1943) Painters on Brooklyn Bridge. 1914; printed 1980s.$1,100
4 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesJESSIE TARBOX BEALS (1870-1942) Brooklyn Bridge at dusk. Circa 1910.$900
4 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesLUIGI KASIMIR (1881-1962) New York, Brooklyn Bridge. Circa 1930.$1,100
4 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesWALKER EVANS (1903-1975) The Brooklyn Bridge Portfolio. 1928-29; printed 1994.$2,200