2015Doug Cavanah - Island Dreaming By Doug CavanahDoug Cavanah Is A Professional Photographer. Giclee On Canvas - 24x8See Sold Price
Sold2024Melissa & Doug Wood Toy Automobiles & Signs, 16Painted wooden automobiles and road traffic signs in original box. Collectible toy maker Melissa & Doug . Vehicles include mail truck, ambulance, school bush ( 4 x 2 in. ) , ice cream truck, police caSee Sold Price
Sold2019Stan Lee Autograph Silver Surfer Art, Stan Lee Sign Artawesome animation art sign by Stan Lee , Lawrence Fisbourne and Doug Jones very nice hand sign art... All items will be ship insured... all items are fully certified. all items matted and back...all iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Doug Prince 1972 Avant-Garde Gainesville FL PhotographAUCTION INFORMATION 7 Days a Week 9am-9pm EasternTime R V Stedman Cell & Text 727.515.5985 info@museumappraisers.com NO RESERVES ABOVE STARTING BIDS! PRINCE, Doug (American, b. 1943): Gainsville Fla.See Sold Price
Sold2020MELISSA & DOUG WOODEN RAILWAY SETDimensions: (Box) H 6" x W 29" x D 17.75" Condition: Used, normal signs of use. May be incomplete. Box with wear and tear.See Sold Price
Sold2024Doug Webb Offset Lithograph (1984)Framed Doug Webb offset lithograph, 1984. In good condition. Minor signs of wear include discoloration on matting, and wrinkling in paper near top. Please see photos for additional details. DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Drink Bubble Up Tin Blackboard Sign19 1/2"x30",Stout Sign Co,515-5,few scratchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bubble Up Door Push BarAmerican. Lithographed steel. Chrome mounting rails extend from 30" to 34". Marked, "Stout Sign Co., St. Louis, MO. 515-6" rear lower edge. 30.5" x 4" x 1.25". Scattered surface scratches and shallowSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROUPING OF TIFFANY & CO. STERLING FLATWAREAll marked. Includes: serving spoon and fork, (12) spoons, (12) forks. Monogrammed MHN. Dimensions: (Serving spoon) L 8.25" Weight: 31.515 ozt. Condition: Light signs of age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2022Doug Hyde + Kathleen Wall, Wildflowers, 2022Doug Hyde (Nez Perce, b. 1946) + Kathleen Wall (Jemez Pueblo, b. 1973)Wildflowers, 2022alabaster, clay“Wildflowers” depicts a Pueblo woman walking through a field gathering flowers in her pot. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Doug Ayers black walnut carved and reticulatedA Doug Ayers black walnut carved and reticulated sculpture, signed D Ayers 2. 25.80 Black Walnut, the whole rising on an ebonized plinth, overall 30"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023DOUG BREGA After The Harvest.DOUG BREGA After The Harvest. Dry brush on cream wove paper, 1986. 539x780 mm; 21¼x31¼ inches. Signed in pencil, lower left recto, and with the artist's label, verso. Provenance: Private colSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOUG UNGER 5-STRING CONVERSION BANJOInlaid neck with star motif, the carved heel with foliate motif, the 11 1/2" Vega Fairbanks Tubaphone rim stamped 30376, circa 1913, scale length 24", with TKL hardshell case.See Sold Price
Sold2021Doug Ayers (American 20th century) CypressD Ayers (American 20th century) Cypress. Signed D Ayers 8-27-82 Cypress. Total H18" x W11.25" Good vintage condition NAVIS Pack and Ship will be handling the shipping of all items from this auction. GSee Sold Price
Sold2024DOUG ZILKIE, NON-INDIGENOUS, NORTHWEST COAST, War Helmet, 1991DOUG ZILKIE (1961-), NON-INDIGENOUS War Helmet, 1991 alder wood, operculum, horse hair, acrylic paint, 7.5 x 11.25 x 11.25 in (19.1 x 28.6 x 28.6 cm), measurements reflect dimensions without fringe anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Doug & Mike Starn "Seascape in Fog" 3 toned gelatinDOUG AND MIKE STARN (American b. 1961) Seascape in Fog Three toned gelatin silver prints on thai mulberry paper with metallic push pins Each sheet: 14 1/2 x 11 1/2 inches; 36.8 x 29.2 cm; Overall: 14See Sold Price
Sold2022DOUG AND MIKE STARN (American, born 1961). The Raft of the Medusa, 1998, Digital print withDOUG AND MIKE STARN (American, born 1961). The Raft of the Medusa, 1998, Digital print with multi-layered Mylar film, scotch tape, and push pins. Signed, dated and numbered by the artists in the lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Doug Ohlson, UntitledDoug Ohlson Untitled 1970oil on canvas 17.75 h x 18 w in (45 x 46 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'Ohlson 1970'. Provenance: Fischbach Gallery, New York | Collection of ASee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftMatthew Bullock Auctioneers2 - Umpires Doug Harvey and Joe West Signed Official MLB Rawlings Baseballs with JSA COA$20(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftMatthew Bullock Auctioneers3 - 2021 and 23 Leaf Hockey Printing Plates 1/1 + 22 - 2023 Upper Deck Hockey Cards with Inserts and$25(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftMatthew Bullock Auctioneers3 - C. Pronger, D. Gilmour, J. Mullen Signed Official NHL Trench Ziegler Jr Hockey Pucks with$20
18 hrs LeftMatthew Bullock Auctioneers3 - C. Chelios, E. Belfour, and D. Gilmour Signed Official NHL Trench Ziegler Jr Hockey Pucks with$25
Featured18 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce Wasatch Gasoline Die Cut SS Porcelain Neon Service Station Sign$2,400(9 bids)
Featured18 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce Mobilgas Mobiloil Die Cut SS Porcelain Neon Sign Chester Bridge w/ Pegasus$4,200(9 bids)
18 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsCandy and Ice Cream Parlor Double-Sided Trade Sign (America, 19th or early 20th century)$750(5 bids)
18 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsRare Schmulbach Beer Curved Glass Corner Sign Wheeling West Virginia w/ Logo$2,800(8 bids)
18 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsIconic Dogs N' Suds Die Cut SS Porcelain Neon Sign w/ Flashing Bulbs$2,400(7 bids)
Featured2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCPhillips 66 Battery Service Vertical Embossed Sign$870(6 bids)
Featured18 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsAmazing NOS Mustang Oils Gasoline 72" DS Porcelain Sign w/ Ring$8,000(6 bids)
Featured18 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce Golden Bear Oil Co. Protexol 48" DS Tin Sign w/ Ring$650(5 bids)