Sold2022LARRY COHEN (B. 1952) View of the Santa Monica Pier, 2014LARRY COHEN (B. 1952) View of the Santa Monica Pier, 2014 signed twice 'LARRY COHEN' (on the reverse); signed again 'LARRY COHEN' (on the stretcher bar) oil on canvas 16 x 26 in. 40.6 x 66 cm. FootnotSee Sold Price
Sold2021HIROSHI WATANABE Santa Monica Pier 2000HIROSHI WATANABE. Santa Monica Pier, 2000. 13.9x13.9" gelatin sliver print. Printed 2009. Signed, dated, and editioned (10/15) in pencil on print verso; miscellaneous printer's marks in pencil. HiroshSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE POSER: SANTA MONICA PIER1978; watercolor; signed and dated lower right; Provenance: Estate of Peggy Schaefer; 6 x 36 inches sight; 12 x 42 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group Atq / Vtg Ephemera, PinUps, Advertising, More - Pacific Park, Santa Monica Pier Tickets, MobilGroup Atq / Vtg Ephemera, PinUps, Advertising, More - Pacific Park, Santa Monica Pier Tickets, Mobil Gas Maps, Advertising, PinUp Girls, Photos + MoreSee Sold Price
Sold2021SANTA MONICA PIER 1957 litograph by Stan ClineAn offset lithograph after the original painting Santa Monica Pier 1957 by Stan Cline. This piece depicts Santa Monica Pier with beachgoers walking down the street and a vintage red Chevrolet car turnSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER CHEN " SANTA MONICA PIER"HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED MIXED MEDIA. CUSTOM FRAMED IN A GOLD WOOD FRAME AND DOUBLE MATTED. In the 1980s, Chen developed a reputation as an upcoming young artist. His paintings were collected by proviSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Farrington (1924-2011)Santa Monica pier Oil on canvas Signed and inscribed lower right: R. Farrington / Santa Monica Pier, Calif. 24" H x 30" WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Star Trek: Voyager Cast & crew Framed 5th Season PosterA rare fifth season cast & crew poster from Star Trek: Voyager. This piece was given out to the cast & crew as an invitation to the wrap party held on the Santa Monica Pier. Done in the style of a vinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marilyn Hoeck Neal (20th Century American)Santa Monica Pier Oil on canvas Signed lower left: Marilyn Hoeck Neal 24" H x 30" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raymond Dean Packard (American, b. 1933) Watercolor PaintingTitled Santa Monica Pier Sunset lower left. Signed and dated 1986 lower right. Measures 42" x 29" including frame, 39" x 26" image only. #Art #Paintings Artist: Raymond Dean PackardSee Sold Price
Sold2021B&W RPC s of California Disasters (Plus Other States)Lot of 15. Two of the 1913 Santa Monica Fraser Pier fire, Signal Hill Oil Explosion (Long Beach?), California Building on Treasure Island at San Francisco (1 fireman killed and 20 injured), Caliente CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Martin Beswick signed 10 x 8 inch colour James BondMartin Beswick signed 10 x 8 inch colour James Bond photo on pier with Sean Connery. Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage on multiple winning lotsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Martine Beswick signed 10 x 8 inch colour James BondMartine Beswick signed 10 x 8 inch colour James Bond photo on pier with Sean Connery. Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage on multiple winning lotSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sean O'Meallie, Black on Black, 2020Sean O'Meallie(b. 1955)Black on Black, 2020painted wood12 x 12 in. Sangre de Cristo Arts Center, ColoradoThe Gregory Warren Nelson Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Randall Davey, Untitled (Statues in a Garden)Randall Davey(1887 - 1964)Untitled (Statues in a Garden)watercolor and graphitesigned lower right: Randall Davey11 5/8 x 9 5/8 in. (29.53 x 24.45 cm.), Frame: 18 3/4 x 16 5/8 x 1 5/8 in. (47.63 x 42.2See Sold Price
Sold2021Randall Davey, Head of a BoyArtist- Randall Davey Title- Head of a Boy Medium- oil on board Size- 23.5x18.5in. Provenance- collection of Mrs D. Duffy, Santa Barbara, CASee Sold Price
Sold2019Smith S. (American 1918); Texas Cowboys Forever; posterSmith S. (American 1918); Texas Cowboys Forever; poster; 23 x 18.5 in; Studied: Randall Davey, Jack Levine, Ben Turner & Carl von Hassler. Exhibited: Corcoran Gallery, 1948 (solo); Santa Fe (NM) MFA,See Sold Price
Turner Auctions + AppraisalsLionel O Gauge Postwar 6157-60 TCA 1966 Santa Monica Convention Bay Window Caboose$50
5 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Black and white photo surfboard Santa Monica Johnny Weismuller$80
Trading Post AuctionsTom Blackwell (1938-2020): Santa Monica Harley 1977 Silkscreen On Masonite$1,500
22 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncPatrick Demarchelier, Denzel Washington and Cinda Williams, Santa Monica, 1991$100
22 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMario Testino, Daria Werbowy, British Vogue, Santa Monica, 2009$100
5 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersFeelin the Surf, Santa Monica Beach 1962 by George Barris (1922-2016)$1
2 days LeftBKG Antique MallSigned Alexander Chen (American b. 1952) Limited Edition Lithograph in Color Santa Monica Beach$150
2 days LeftBKG Antique MallSigned Alexander Chen (American b. 1952) Oil Painting on Masonite Board Santa Monica California$800
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsLow Fat Meal Over Santa Monica Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph by Renowned Charles$950
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsTom Everhart- Hand Pulled Original Lithograph "Low Fat Meal Over Santa Monica"$1,100