Sold2022Caliari Paolo ambito di, Adorazione dei Magiprobabile frammento, olio su tela, W. 111 - H. 93 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Da Ponte Jacopo ambito di, Scene di genere con pastori e armenticoppia di dipinti, olio su tavoletta, W. 30,5 - H. 22,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Borgianni Orazio ambito di, San Francesco DรขโฌโขAssisiolio su tavola, W. 47,5 - H. 63 Cm, Expertise Dott. John SpikeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scultore della bottega di Tino di Camaino (Maestro di Orso Minutolo) - Tondo raffigurante MadonnaIn marmo bianco. cm. 46. Expertise del Prof. Alessandro Del Priori. "Lo stile [...] fa pensare subito all'ambito di Tino di Camaino, come sempre palese guardando in particolare i volti di Maria e di GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Landscape with merchants carrying goods on horsesJAN SIBERECHTS (Antwerp, 1627 - London, 1703) Landscape with merchants carrying goods on horses Oil on canvas, cm. 108x96,6. Framed Signed and dated on the parcel tied to the horse on the ground: "SIBSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bessarabian Kilim RugBessarabian Kilim Rug Lined. Approximately 8 ft. x 5 ft. 5 in. Alexander di Carcaci, London, 1986. The Collection of Ann and Gordon Getty. The Collection of Ann and Gordon Getty at STAIR: A LifSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two sets of five Madame Alexander composition DiTwo sets of five Madame Alexander composition Dionne Quintuplets dolls with painted eyes, molded hair, and jointed bodies, one set wearing their original outfits, 6 1/2'' h., together with a painted wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baldassarre De Caro 1689-1750 coppia di oli suBaldassarre De Caro 1689-1750 coppia di oli su tela "natura morta e viva" uno firmato in basso a sinistra cm. 117x170See Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander the Great crowns his bride RossanaCIRCLE OF PIETER PAUL RUBENS (Siegen, 1577 - Antwerp, 1640) Alexander the Great crowns his bride Rossana Oil on copper, cm. 69,5x87,5. Framed Beautiful contemporary version of Rubens' painting today aSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACOB FERDINAND VOET (ATTR.) PORTRAIT DES URBANO ROCCIATTRIBUTED TO JACOB FERDINAND VOET 1639 Antwerp - 26 September 1689 Paris PORTRAIT OF THE URBANO ROCCI Oil on canvas. 105 x 78 cm (F. 112 x 85 cm). Part. dam., paint losses, soiled surface. Frame. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2018Da un originale di Domenico Duprร Da un originale di Domenico Duprร (1689โ1770) Ritratto di Maria Antonia Ferdinanda di Borbone Spagna (1729-1785) moglie di Vittorio Amedeo III di Savoia Olio su tela cm 79x64See Sold Price
Sold2015Anonimo fiorentino del XVII secoloAnonimo fiorentino del XVII secolo. Figura femminile. 1630 Olio su tela. cm 29x20,5. Opera collocabile forse nell’ambito delle opere fiorentine di Livio Mehus. SI AGGIUNGE: Cornice moderna, legnSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander (Sandy) Calder (1898-1976)Lithograph, pencil signed LR, numbered 88/100 and titled "Point of No Return", includes Certificate of Authenticity. Also includes publication "Homage to Alexander Calader",ย edited by G. di San LazzaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER ROSLIN (attr. a)(Malmo, 1718 - Parigi, 1793) Ritratto di dama con manicotto e cappotto bordato di ermellino (la signora Martha Noble?) Olio su tela, cm 69X62 Alexander Roslin fu un importante ritrattista e svolse laSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alexander Liberman (Kiev 1912 - Miami 1999)Isola 2, 1978 Due incisioni allโacquaforte acquatinta e rilievo, ess. 15/44 e 17/44 (dalla tiratura complessiva di 44 ess. e VI ess. P.A.), ciascuna cm 65 x 48,5 (cm 71 x 99,5 misure del foglio), (sSee Sold Price
Sold20211940 Playball Card Lot, 45 Cards(45) Cards From an Old Time Collection includes (2) Greenberg, Joe Di Maggio, Ted Williams, Gomez, Dickey, Ruffing, Foxx, Hubbell Mathewson, Mack, Johnson, Wagner, Speaker, Lajoie, Alexander and otherSee Sold Price
Sold2022GASPARE DIZIANI (attr. a)(Belluno, 1689 - Venezia, 1767) Adorazione dei pastori China su carta, cm 16X21 Gaspare Diziani nasce a Belluno il 24 novembre 1689. Rinomato pittore e incisore, fu dapprima allievo di Gregorio LazzarSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRANCIS JOURDAIN Pair of chairs and ottomansFRANCIS JOURDAIN (1876 - 1958) Pair of adjustable chairs with ottomans, France, 1920s Walnut, cane Unmarked Chair (upright): 30 1/2" x 27 1/4" x 38", ottoman: 12" x 25" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) NEOCLASSICAL STYLE PEDESTALS(pair) Neoclassical style pedestals, with marble tops, bronze dore mounts, over central cast composition standard in relief, marble tops intact with fill restorations, approx 39.5"h, 15.5"w, 15.5"d StSee Sold Price
Sold202118th C. English Stone Sink 7"H, 60" x 24"18th C. English Stone Sink 7"H, 60" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2015Peter Max. "I Love the World," acrylic on canvas(German/American, b. 1937). Signed "Max" ul, artist stamp on verso, 10 x 10 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giant Vintage South Bend Demolition Derby PosterVintage South Bend Motor Speedway Demolition Derby advertising poster. Has discoloration, creases, and other wear from display and age. Displays well with great colors and graphics. It is currently diSee Sold Price
Sold2023HECTOR HYPPOLITE (1894-1948) The YoungHECTOR HYPPOLITE (1894-1948) The Young Damballa olio su cartone cm 70x50 firmato in basso a destra The Young Damballa oil on cardboard 27,55x19,68 in signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titoloMARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titolo 1974-78 smalto su carta intelata cm 106,5x76,5 firmato in basso a destra inserito nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano a cura di Monica SchifanoSee Sold Price
4 days LeftForum AuctionsBrooks (H.C.) Compendiosa Bibliografia di Edizioni Bodoniane, one of 150 facsimile reprints,ยฃ100
4 days LeftForum AuctionsCatholics.- [Cooke (Alexander)] A Present for a Papist: or The Life and Death of Pope Joan, 1675 &ยฃ150
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSEngravings of the months of the XVIII century. BARTOLOZZI. I Dodici Mesi.โฌ3,750
2 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteAmedeo Modigliani Sculpture attributed with certificate to Jeanne Modiglianiโฌ10,000
2 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteFABIO BORBOTTONI oil on canvas Pair of paintings depicting figures from the Tuscan countrysideโฌ3,000
2 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteKeith Haring Pop Shop Series signed screenprint 340x420 mm with certificateโฌ9,000
2 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteKeith Haring Pop Shop Series signed screenprint 340x420 mm with certificateโฌ9,000
2 days LeftDi Gregorio ArtePierre Soulages Lithographie n. 6 1957 with certificate and appraisalโฌ11,000