Sold2021Chinese White Glazed TeapotChinese White Glazed Teapot 3'' H; 5-1/4'' W; 165 g Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States via UPS Ground or USPS Priority Mail, inquiry for quote. TrackinSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese White Crackle Glazed TeapotA Chinese white crackle glazed teapot, of cylindrical shape and the body surmounted with molded fo lion, with lotus flower lobed stand, size: 11.5"h. Provenance: Property of Kobijutsu KenShuDo, JanpanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Blue & White Glazed TeapotDESCRIPTION: An antique chinese teapot made of glazed porcelain in blue & white colors with a hand painted figural decorative motif. It depicts a short pouring spout and four gripping sockets for baskSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese blue & white glazed teapot 10"h, Cloisonne pipeChinese blue & white glazed teapot 10"h, Cloisonne pipe & Egyptian vessel 2.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020An unusual Chinese Tang style white glazed teapotAn unusual Chinese Tang style white glazed teapot, [Ying] mark, 25.4x18cm. Provenance: Property from the private Jian Family Collection. Chengrong Jian (簡成榮 1856-1936) was born inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Porcelain Qingbai White Glazed TeapotOne qingbai glazed teapot Size:5-1/2"HSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Blue and White Glazed Porcelain Teapot HeightA Chinese Blue and White Glazed Porcelain Teapot 19th century the pear shaped body painted with ladies alternating flower-filled baskets. Height 9 1/4 inches. Estimate $300-500See Sold Price
2019A CHINESE YUAN DYNASTY WHITE GLAZED LIDDED TEAPOTA Chinese Yuan dynasty white glazed lidded teapot decorated with phoenix flying through clouds. Measures: H: 13 cm; L:15 cm; W: 3 cm. Circa: Yuan dynasty or pre- 1800. Condition: Typical wear commensuSee Sold Price
Sold2023A CHINESE QING DYNASTY GRISAILLE DECORATED WHITE GLAZED PORCELAIN TEAPOT19TH century, sitting on an original hardwood stand. With minor normal firing flaws, faded grisaille landscape and calligraphy decorations, otherwise in very good condition without chips, cracks or reSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Blue and White Glazed 'Dragon' Lidded TeapotChinese Blue and White Glazed 'Dragon' Lidded Teapot 5-1/2'' H; 11-1/4'' W; 4.2 lb Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States via UPS Ground or USPS Priority MSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Blue and White Porcelain with Under GlazedA Chinese Blue and White Porcelain with Under Glazed Red Teapot with Maple Leaf Pattern, marked as "Made in Qianlong Era" | é’花釉裡紅楓葉茶壺 『乾é�See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Porcelain Hand Painted Tea PotDESCRIPTION: A Chinese porcelain teapot, in white glazed porcelain, and embellished with hand-painted decorations depicting polychrome blooming floral branches and flying birds. With gilt accents on tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Six Various Chinese CeramicsGroup of six various Chinese ceramics, including: reticulated brushpot of basket-like form; Yixing pottery teapot with raised stylized dragon designs; two white glazed teapots; waterdropper of fish foSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Pieces Chinese CeramicsTwo pieces of Chinese ceramics, one blue and white tazza. The other a white glazed teapot in a carrying case. The tazza being 3.5 by 4 inches and the tea pot being 5 by 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Blue & White Glazed Porcelain Table LampDESCRIPTION: A chinese blue & white glazed porcelain table lamp designed with a teapot shape atop a wooden rounded footed base and a wooden neck. It is further decorated with a landscape with floral mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Ming Dynasty White Glazed Covered Tea PotChinese Ming Dynasty white glazed covered tea pot with beaver finial; as-is condition with chips to interior cover, rim of teapot and spout, some glaze flaws, cover with numerous repairs; wear consistSee Sold Price
Sold2019Six Chinese Blue and White Glazed Porcelain ArticlesSix Chinese Blue and White Glazed Porcelain Articles qing dynasty (1644-1912) comprising one teapot, one covered tea cup, and four saucer dishes. Height of teapot 3 3/4 inches. Estimate $500-700See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Blue & White Glazed Chinese Pottery ItemsChinese, 20th century. A group of two pieces of blue and white glazed pottery comprising a phoenix motif teapot with figural head spout and scrolling handle, and a small round ink box with figure to lSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) Asian Pottery Teapots(3) Asian pottery teapots, c/o Korean style celadon, Chinese Yixing, white crackle glazed with mouse finial (as is)See Sold Price
Sold20242 Antique Chinese Porcelain Items; Pitcher & CanniA lot of 2 antique Chinese hand painted blue and white glazed porcelain items to include a teapot with warrior scene and a covered canister jar with lotus blossoms and ducks. No apparent hallmarks. TaSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese White Glazed Vase, Tang Dynasty 唐 白釉盤口瓶$500
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese white-glazed figures and two Dehua blanc de Chine figures, 18th C. and Republic€400
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA collection of nine Chinese white-glazed and cream-glazed wares, incl. Dehua, Song/Ming€500
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Molded White Glazed Porcelain Bottle Vase, 18th/19th Century 清中期$400
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese incised white-glazed bowl and a pair of turquoise-glazed vases, Ming€950