20211962 Jaguar MK VII LimousineJaguar MK VII Limousine, Chassis Number: 737601BW, first registered 06/1962, two owners registered in german owner document, mileage 25.250 miles read, MOT 12/2021, historical registration, 122 kW, 6-See Sold Price
Sold2021Helen Frankenthaler, Parets VII, 1987Helen Frankenthaler(1928 - 2011)Parets VII, 1987monotype on handmade embossed papersigned lower right: FrankenthalerPublished by Ediciones Poligrafa, SA, BarcelonaPrinted by La Poligrafa SA in PSee Sold Price
Sold20221953 Jaguar Mark VII Saloon Chassis no. 7163401953 Jaguar Mark VII Saloon Registration no. 205 UYS Chassis no. 716340 •Previously used in Africa •Largely restored •Replacement engine Footnotes: 'Grace, Space and Pace wereSee Sold Price
SoldMAGDALENA ABAKANOWICZ (1930-2017) Face VII 1986MAGDALENA ABAKANOWICZ (1930-2017) Face VII 1986 incised with the artist's monogram and dated 86 on the underside; stamped with the foundry mark on the reverse lower profile edge bronze 25 1/2 by 9 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2022Florencio Concepcion (1933 - 2006) Metamorphosis of Blue and GreenMetamorphosis of Blue and Green signed and dated 1971 (lower left) oil on canvas 41 1/2” x 83 1/2” (105 cm x 213 cm) PROVENANCEPrivate Collection, Manila EXHIBITEDMuseum of Philippine Art,See Sold Price
Sold2022Adrian Wall + Tony Jojola + Jody Naranjo, Thunderbird Fetish Olla, 2022Adrian Wall (Jemez, b. 1970 ) + Tony Jojola (Isleta) + Jody Naranjo (Santa Clara, b. 1969)Thunderbird Fetish Olla, 2022glass, sinew"The history of glass at IAIA is profound,” says sculptor AdriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Goldberg, Codex Coner Piede Vicentino VIIMichael Goldberg Codex Coner Piede Vicentino VII 1980oil on canvas48 h × 60 w in (122 × 152 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Goldberg 80 Codex Coner Piede Vicentino VII'.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wassily Kandinsky KLEINE WELTEN VII Color lithograph, framedWassily Kandinsky (1866-1944) KLEINE WELTEN VII (ROETHEL 170) Color lithograph, 1922, on wove paper, signed in pencil, the edition of 200, from the same-titled portfolio, printed by von Reineck & KleiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jurassic Park (1993) - Original Raptor EggAn original Velociraptor egg from Steve Spielberg’s 1993 film Jurassic Park. In Steven Spielberg's massive blockbuster, paleontologists Alan Grant (Sam Neill) and Ellie Sattler (Laura Dern) and mathSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wang Qingsong "Metamorphosis" Large C-Print 2005Wang Qingsong (Chinese, b. 1966). Very large Chromogenic (C-print) photograph on Kodak professional Endura paper. Depicting an elaborately staged scene of figures in front of a crumbling building. FroSee Sold Price
Sold2016CARL KAUBA Fine sculpture, "Metamorphosis"CARL KAUBA (1865 - 1922);Sculpture, "Metamorphosis," France, ca. 1900; Patinated and gilt bronze, plique-à-jour enamel, marble; Signed C. KAUBA; Open: 10 3/4" x 6 3/4" x 8", closed: 9 1/2" x 3 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2018A monumental Edward VII sterling silver oval footedA monumental Edward VII sterling silver oval footed two-handled centerpiece bowl By Atkin Brothers, Sheffield, 1901weight approximately 195oz troy; height 11 3/4in; (30cm) 28in (71cm); 21in (53.25cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019Carl Kauba (1865-1922) "Metamorphosis" MechanicalPatinated French gilt bronze. A mechanized winged butterfly lady with pique a jour enamel wings. Foundry marke signed 'C Kauba'. Closed Ht. 9 1/2" W 3 1/2" D 8". Open Ht. 10 3/4" W 9". .See Sold Price
Sold2022Exceptional Doulton Burslem Edward VII Portrait PlaqueHand painted by George White, who is considered one of the top artist at Royal Doulton. Artist signed lower right panel. Decorative gold frame with an oval hand-painted portrait of King Edward VII. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022KAWS - Untitled VII (Urge)Artist: KAWS Title: Untitled VII (Urge) Year: 2020 Dimensions: 17 1/2in. by 12in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 250 Suite: Urge Medium:</See Sold Price
Sold2020JACK ROTH (1927 - 2004, AMERICAN) Metamorphosis.JACK ROTH (1927 - 2004, AMERICAN) Metamorphosis. Acrylic on canvas, 1976. 1676x1575 mm; 66x62 inches. Signed, Roth and dated, 76 on verso. Stamped, Jack Roth Estate inscribed as titled dated, 76 and sSee Sold Price
Sold2015Olga de Amaral. "Amuleto VII", mixed media(Columbian, b. 1932). 1984, linen, gesso and gold-leaf in an acrylic case, signed and dated lr, 9 x 13 x 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Edward VII Silver EpergneEdward VII Silver Epergne Mark of Walker & Hall, Sheffield, 1904. 16 x 13 in. diam., 72. oz. approx. gross weight. Estate of Don F. Gaston, Greenwich, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2018PRIMETIME EMMY AWARD: QB VIIA 1974-1975 Emmy Award statuette presented to Jerry Rosenthal by the National Academy of Television Arts and Sciences for Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing for the ABC movie special QB VII (ABCSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Indiana Large Screenprint The Hartley Elegies KVF VII Hand Signed FramedThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Robert Indiana Title: The Hartley Elegies - KVF IIMedium: ScreenprintSizeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Helen Frankenthaler "Reflections VII"Artist: Helen Frankenthaler Title: Reflections X Year: 1995 Medium: Lithograph in colors Edition: PP II Size: 18" x 15" Signature: Signed and dated by the artist COA provided. GuaranSee Sold Price
Sold2020Yaacov Agam "Double Metamorphosis" SilkscreenYaacov Agam (b. 1928). Silkscreen on paper titled "Double Metamorphosis." Signed in pencil "Agam" along the lower right and numbered in pencil "179/180" along the lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER ANTOINE-LOUIS BARYE, CHARLES VII, BRONZEAfter Antoine-Louis Barye (French 1795ñ1875), 'Charles VII le Victorieux' ("Charles VII Victorious"), late 19th century, patinated cast bronze equestrian figure depicting the king of France weariSee Sold Price
Sold2023METAMORPHOSIS ON A TRANSFORMATION OF PICTURESA four-card hand drawn, hand-written panels on laid paper,, of four figures and their changing states. Each panel is 6 1/4 x 3 7/8. Fits into a marbleized slip case.See Sold Price
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHand Signed Thomas Kinkade Gallery Proof "Christmas Cottage VII" With COA$80(4 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1663 1st ed Court of Rome Papacy of Pope Alexander VII Vatican Elzevier Corraro$16(2 bids)
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionJody Forster Weaver's Needle and Boulder Canyon, Superstition Mountains, Arizona, 1982$300(1 bid)
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionJody Forster Winter Storm Clearing, Superstition Mountains, Arizona, 1978$300
7 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEPTOLEMAIC KINGDOM, Kleopatra VII (51-30 BC) AE Obol (7.3g) Alexandria€10
7 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEPTOLEMAIC KINGDOM, Kleopatra VII ? (51-30 BC) AE Obol (10,1g) Alexandria€10
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseJIM DINE Signed TOOL BOX VII SCREENPRINT with COLLAGE Numbered 1966 LIMITED EDITION$50
Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateHot Toys MMS427 "Iron Man XL VII Homecoming" Action Figure$40(2 bids)
Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateHot Toys MMS500-D27 "Avengers Ironman Mark VII" Action Figure$50(3 bids)
4 days LeftElstob Auctioneers§ ENGLISH SCHOOL COMMEMORATIVE PLAQUES OF EDWARD VII AND QUEEN ALEXANDRA£10
7 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEMichael VII Ducas (1071-1078 AD) AR 2/3 Miliaresion. (Silver) Constantinople€10(1 bid)
Oct 05King's Auctions IncDouble Sided - Artwork / Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - A. "Dance VII" [1993] & B. "The Book"$10,000