Sold2021FRANK HORVAT - Paris, 1974Artist: Frank Horvat Title: Paris, 1974 Medium: Photo Litho, 2000, USA Dimensions: 6.9x4.55" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artsit Bio: Reserve: $45.00 Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Horvat, Givenchy Hat. Paris, 1958Artist: Frank Horvat Title: Givenchy Hat. Paris, 1958 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: High Quality Offset Photo Print with Copyright Frank Horvat Printer Location: Printed in Italy - Collector's Edition bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Horvat: Givenchy Hat. Paris, 1958Artist: Frank Horvat Title: Givenchy Hat. Paris, 1958 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: High Quality Photo Print with Copyright Frank Horvat Print Origin: Printed in Italy from a Portfolio Edition by CorrierSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Horvat: Givenchy Hat. Paris, 1958Artist: Frank Horvat Title: Givenchy Hat. Paris, 1958 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: High Quality Photo Print with Copyright Frank Horvat Origin: Printed in Italy / Corriere della Sera Edition Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Horvat: Givenchy Hat. Paris, 1958Artist: Frank Horvat Title: Givenchy Hat. Paris, 1958 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: High Quality Offset Photo Print with Copyright Frank Horvat Print Origin: Printed in Italy - Portfolio Edition by CorriSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRANK HORVAT - Givenchy Hat. Paris, 1958Artist: Frank Horvat Title: Givenchy Hat. Paris, 1958 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: Photo Litho with Copyright Frank Horvat Printer Location: Italy Size: 14.5x22 cm - 5.7x8.5 inch Mount Size: 24x17 cm -See Sold Price
Sold2020FRANK HORVAT HarperFRANK HORVAT, Models with Window, Harper's Bazaar, 1962, 15.5x10.5" Gelatin silver print, Printed c. 1962, Signed, titled, and dated in pencil on print verso; photographer's stamp. Leading Italian fasSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK HORVAT (1928–2020)FRANK HORVAT (1928–2020) | Anna Karina in evening gown by Nina Ricci, Paris 1959 | Vintage gelatin print, single-weight glossy paper, in excellent condition (minor signs of wear) 29,7 x 19,8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso 1881-1973 Spanish Linocut Pencil SignedPablo Picasso 1881-1973 Spanish Linocut Pencil Signed With COA "Femme Couchée Et Guitariste". Measure 12.5" x 15". Hand Colored And Pencil Signed Lino Gravure Cercle D'Art Edition Paris 1962, RegistrSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Balenciaga couture cloth of gold cocktail suit,A Balenciaga couture cloth of gold cocktail suit, probably Spring-Summer 1962, Paris labelled and numbered 83293, the lustrous fabric woven with stylised honeysuckle repeats, the sleeveless dress withSee Sold Price
Sold20244 Pieces by Pablo Picasso original color linocuts, each has COA, (1) titled "Grape Gatherers", hand4 Pieces by Pablo Picasso original color linocuts, each has COA, (1) titled "Grape Gatherers", hand signed in black pencil by Picasso, published by Cercle d'Art, S.A Paris France 1962, (1) titled "PicSee Sold Price
Sold2021BERNARD, Francis (1900-1979). Arts Menagers / Palais deBERNARD, Francis (1900-1979). Arts Menagers / Palais de la Defense Puteaux. Paris: Chabrillac, 1962. Offset lithograph advertising the science and industry fair. 63 x 47”. Short tears affectingSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANK MYERS BOGGS Paris, View of the Seine and Notre Dame.FRANK MYERS BOGGS Paris, View of the Seine and Notre Dame. Watercolor, black chalk, crayon and pencil on paper, circa 1895-1900. 327x411 mm; 13x16¼ inches. Signed and inscribed "Paris" in crayon,See Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro Color Plate Lithograph 1962 Maeght ParisJoan Miro Color Plate Lithograph 1962 Maeght Paris. Approx 24x20 inches. Professionally framed. Includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2022MANE KATZ (FRENCH-UKRANIAN, 1894-1962).Oil on canvas. The flower cart. Signed "Mane Katz" to lower right. (Russian, also active in America, Paris, and Israel, 1894 - 1962). From a Park Ave, NYC estate. - Dimensions: 29" h x 36" wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Six Volumes on African Art Including Auction CatalogsAfrican Folktales and Sculpture, Bollingen Series XXXII, Bollingen Foundation , New York, 1964. Grunne, Bernard de. The Birth of Art in Africa, Society Nouvelle Adam Biro, Paris, 1998. Willet, Frank,See Sold Price
4 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (3) Assorted Vinyl Albums - Varying Conditions - The King and I, The Stripper, Two Tickets to$1
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Petit déjeuner sur l'herbe, d'après Manet, 1962$6,000
4 days LeftLeland LittleCollection of Six Writing Instruments by Acme and Jean-Pierre Lépine$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique European Impressionist Paris School Framed 19th Century Oil Painting$200(4 bids)