Sold20221867 Remington Rolling Block Saber Bayonet1867 Remington Rolling Block Saber Bayonet with Scabbard. The blade measures 22 1/2" Long. Condition - Overall good condition with some wear, old discoloration and oxidation. See Photos.See Sold Price
Sold20172 Books on Remington Handguns & RiflesCharles and Carroll R. Karr. Remington Handguns. Harrisburg: Stackpole, 1951. Some tears to dust jacket. / Roy Marcot. Remington Rolling Block Rifles… Calif., 2009. Oblong 4to. 10 x 12". SIGNED by aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elephant Figure along with Tin Goat Set on WheelsElephant Figure along with Tin Goat Set on Wheels, goat is Althof-Bergmann circa 1880, Provenance: Gemini Antiques Limited, 1/22/02 $3,250, length 9 inches, height 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two patchwork quilts in the rolling block pattern: 1)Two patchwork quilts in the rolling block pattern: 1) Large quilt, silk like multi-colored material, quilting approximately 7 stitches/inch, original brown silk backing, many of the black patches tattSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sonenberg, Jack. DIMENSIONS 1968 Pencil Signed Numbered PrintCa. last half 20thC. Very good with slight matt toning. Sheet size: 30" x 22 1/2" Block size: 26" x 17 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Hollis Fingold Signed Postmodern TrayA Hollis Fingold signed Memphis postmodern wood tray with hand-painted detail and scalloped edges. Signed "Hollis Fingold" on back, numbered 22/250. 3-1/2in tall x 16-1/2in wide. | Local and NYC curbsSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Remington M1867 Rolling Block BayonetsA pair of bayonets made for the Swedish M1867, 12.17 mm rolling block. Dimensions: 22 inches long; 55.9 cm wide. Weight: 800 grams. All measurements are approximate. Condition: Age appropriate wear. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEUBACH KOPPELSDORF BISQUE HEAD DOLL 250-4 22 1/2"HEUBACH KOPPELSDORF BISQUE HEAD DOLL 250-4 22 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Leroy Neiman, "Funny Cide" Signed & Numbered SerigraphArtist: Leroy Neiman Title: Funny Cide Year Produced: 2004 Medium: Serigraph Edition: 250/350 Size: 22 1/2" x 34 Hand Signed: Hand Signed & numbered in pencil by the artist Condition: Artwork in ExcelSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rick Rush, "The Masters of Augusta", SerigraphRick Rush, "The Masters of Augusta", 1998, limited edition serigraph, pencil signed and dated L/R, editioned 181/250 L/L, 22 1/2" x 30", frame 33 1/2" x 40".See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Antique Wooden Millinery Hat Molds:Two Antique Wooden Millinery Hat Molds: Large One, the Top Comes Off and is Marked Capitol Hat Block NY 1904. 22 1/4. 10"T, 13 1/2" X 11 1/2". Smaller One Disassembles. 9 1/4"T, 9 1/2" X 10 1/2". LateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ralph Soyer, Mother and ChildRALPH SOYER (American 1899-1987) Mother and child etching, pensil signed limited of 250, #168/250 framed 22" x 1" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2018SANDO LIERBEMAN "LEAPING DANCERS"Sando Lieberman (European) "Leaping Dancers" Field/Graved, 2/250 Original print. 22 1/4" x30 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Michel Delacroix (French 1933-) LithographMichel Delacroix (French 1933-) Lithograph. Paris Street Scene Chez Caille. signed lower right. series lower left 217/250. Measures sight 22-1/2 x 26-1/4, Frame 29-3*4 x 33-3/8 Condition: Good ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Model Car 1:43 Silver/Blue 22 Ferrari 250 SWB Berlinette "Nostalgia Due" Andre M. Ruf BuzzVintage Model Car 1:43 Silver/Blue 22 Ferrari 250 SWB Berlinette "Nostalgia Due" Andre M. Ruf Buzz Lockwood. 10.98See Sold Price
Sold2021Willem de Kooning (Dutch, Amer., 1904-1907) lithographde Kooning lithograph from the Southampton Hospital portfolio, 1982/83. Signed and numbered, ed of 100. Lithograph on somerset satin 250 gram 100% rag, 22 1/4 x 27 1/2 inches, 29 x 36 1/4 inches (framSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dan Flavin, (American, 1933 - 1996) lithographA black crayon drawing on stone with an embossment lithograph from the Southampton Hospital portfolio, 1982/83. Signed and numbered, ed of 100. Lithograph on somerset satin 250 gram 100% rag, 22 1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Syd Solomon (American, 1917-2004), lithographSyd Solomon lithogarph from the Southampton Hospital portfolio, 1982/83. Signed and numbered, ed of 100. Lithograph on somerset satin 250 gram 100% rag, 22 1/4 x 27 1/2 inches UNFRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2016Victor Vasarely. Op-Art Sphere, serigraph(Hungarian, 1906-1997). Ed. 56/250, signed "Vasarely' lr, 22 1/2 x 22 1/2 in., framed; David Bendann gallery label on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oversized Wall Clock Height 58 1/2 x 22 inchesOversized Wall Clock Height 58 1/2 x 22 inches Estimate $150-250 Property from the Howard and Catherine Feldman Folk and Southwestern Art Collection Area of broken glassSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Pc Metal Modernist Sculpture Lot. (1) Signed Ro2 Pc Metal Modernist Sculpture Lot. (1) Signed Rolling Ribbon Sculpture on Butcher Block Wood Base. (2) Winged Bumble Bee Metal Sculpture. Signed Zuniga. c.CDA 1972-- Dimensions: H: 20 inches: W: 6 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018D. J. Hall (b. 1943) CalifornianSTILL LIFE, 1992, color lithograph, signed and dated in pencil, numbered 82/250, image 22 x 27 1/4", full margins, framed with glass.See Sold Price
Oct 12Brookline Auction Gallery LLCLie-Nielsen #102 white bronze commemorative block plane$170(5 bids)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRawhide And Rope Pencil Drawing Limited Edition Print by Jon W Leitner 1992$1(1 bid)
Nov 03Modern Jewelry1.02 ct EMERALD CUT DIAMOND H, IF GIA PLATINUM ENGAGEMENT RING WEDDING BAND$8,700
BonhamsVarious Artists Seven Plates, from Flight Seven lithographs in colours, 1971, on wove paper, eac...£1,000(1 bid)
BonhamsDamien Hirst (British, born 1965) Deck Chairs (Pink Butterflies) Two deck chair multiples, 2007,...£500