Sold2024Susan Rowe: Tommelise, P. 20, from Stories by Hans AndersonSusan Rowe: Tommelise, P. 20, from Stories by Hans Anderson Watercolor on paper, signed with initials and titled lower right; together with 20th Century School: Apple Tree, watercolor on paper, unsignSee Sold Price
Sold2019Malady (American, 20th Century) Making Apple Cider.Malady (American, 20th Century) Making Apple Cider. Watercolor, signed lower left 14.5" x 10.5" Frame: 24" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2019ELLEN ESPOSITO (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR,ELLEN ESPOSITO (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, APPLE BLOSSOMS, SIGNED. FRAMED & GLAZED-29 X 36"See Sold Price
Sold2016JAMIE CARTER (American 20th Century) A PAINTING, "RedJAMIE CARTER (American 20th Century) A PAINTING, "Red Apples," watercolor on paper, signed L/R. 22" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2018Watercolor, Branch Bearing ApplesBranch Bearing Apples, watercolor, unsigned, early 20th century, overall (with frame): 30.75"h x 16.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Behling, Ohio 20th century, October, Watercolor, 25 x 20 in. (63.5 x 50.8 cm.)John Behling Ohio 20th century October Watercolor 1989. Behling is a former OSU Sociology professor. His latest exhibition was at the Faculty Club in Spring 2023. 25 x 20 in. (63.5 x 50.8 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023APPLE & CRABS PAINTING SIGNEDAmerican School, 20th century, watercolor on rice paper. Hermit crabs trans morphing from an apple. Signed Palina Fortoni, '85, Copyrighted Gwynne, with Tallix mark. This may have been a sketch for aSee Sold Price
Sold202320th C. Watercolor Signed Isles20th Century Watercolor on Paper "Beach Scene" Signed Isles Lower Right. Sight measures 7-1/4" x 9-1/4". Frame measures 14" x 15-3/4". Estimate: $50.00 - $150.00 Domestic Shipping: $85.00 Condition: GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Menager (1894-1973, French/American), "French Market Scene," 20th c., watercolor on paper,Pierre Menager (1894-1973, French/American), "French Market Scene," 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed lower right, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 4 3/4 in., W.- 6 3/8 in., Framed H.- 16 in., W.- 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Fernand Leger (France/California, 1881-1955), "Bird," 20th c., watercolor on paper,Attributed to Fernand Leger (France/California, 1881-1955), "Bird," 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed lower right, presented in a polychromed frame, H.- 10 7/8 in., W.- 8 7/8 in., Framed H.- 13 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED-CHILDREN WITH MASKS, SIGNED TADE MAKOWSKI. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 19" PROVENANCE: O'BRIEN ART GALLERIES, 673 NORTH MISee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese School, 20th Century, WatercolorA mountainous landscape with figures, signed as pictured. Dimensions: Sight is 39 1/2" x 20 1/2", the frame 47" x 27". Provenance: From a New Jersey collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024After Unique Table Lamp And Art Glass Shade Late 20th C., "Apple Blossom", H 26" Dia. 18"After Unique Table Lamp And Art Glass Shade Late 20th C., "Apple Blossom", H 26" Dia. 18" | Random fit apple blossom shade on green art glass ground. Brown patinated metal base having a ribbed and flaSee Sold Price
Sold2017GERMAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE,GERMAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, CHILDREN'S BOOK ILLUSTRATION, UNSIGNED. SIGHT 8 3/4 X 8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-12 1/2 X 11 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Illegibly (20th Century) - WatercolorWatercolor and charcoal on paper, depicting the Temple Mount in Jerusalem, signed and dated 1949(?) at bottom. Image: 17.25" H X 23" W; frame; 24.5" X 30". Tear at bottom next to mat.See Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED-CHILDREN WITH MASKS, BEARS SIGNATURE TADE MAKOWSKI. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 19" PROVENANCE: O'BRIEN ART GALLERIES, 673See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLEDAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED COUNTRY ROAD, SIGNED JULIAN ONDERDONK. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 12 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 18 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022A. Giallina, Early 20th century, Watercolour, A Mediterranean view with fishing boats and figures,A. Giallina, Early 20th century, Watercolour, A Mediterranean view with fishing boats and figures, possibly Greece / Italy. Approx. 6 1/4" x 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023John Dearman (20th century), watercolor.Flight of bluebills landing in flooded timber. Signed lower right. Measures 13.75" x 19.25".See Sold Price
2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLEDAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED VASE OF FLOWERS, SIGNED JANE PETERSON. SIGHT 10 5/8 X 14 3/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-21 1/2 X 25"See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED.FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED. SHEET 30 X 22"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-40 1/2 X 28 1/8" (IMPERFECTIONS)See Sold Price
Sold2023Leonard Reedy (American 20th Century) Watercolor Painting Navajo Woman SignedLeonard Howard Reedy (American, 1899-1956) watercolor painting on paper, "Navajo Woman." Painting depicts a Native American figure on a horse within a landscape scene. Artist signed "Leonard H Reedy"See Sold Price
Sold2024J.S. Yamamoto (Japanese, 20th Century) WatercolorA scene depicting a figure walking through snow. Signed at the lower right. Dimensions: sight is 18" x 12", the frame 26" x 19 1/2". See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND INK ONRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND INK ON PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, LABELED VERSO. SHEET 8 1/4 X 6"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 3/4 X 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Jun 11Bill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsCECIL SCHAPIRO, (NYC, 20th Century), Watercolor, Gouache, Textile and Fibers on Paper, ABSTRACTION$100
Jun 11Bill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsCECIL SCHAPIRO, (NYC, 20th Century), Watercolor on Paper, MODERNIST AMERICAN SCENE COASTAL$100