Sold2016Britains Archive Set #9137 Drums & Bugles of the LineThe actual paint factory sample set from the 1994 Christie's Archival Sale Lot #48 with Certificate of Authenticity. Tied in original box. 5 Pieces. Condition Figures Near Mint. Condition Box ExcellenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 5 Packs of 1993 Gil Evgren's Calendar PinupLot of 5 Packs of Vintage 1993 Gil Evgren's Calendar Pinup Collectors Cards!See Sold Price
Sold20211970s Beer Advertising ItemsLot includes (3) Schmidt's 3D figural signs, (2) Blatz and a Wiedeman advertising calendars, (5) Old English beer banners.See Sold Price
Sold2024Esterbrook 9048 Fine Flexible Nibs Lot (5)Esterbrook nibs flex fine (5). The lot consists of five 9048 Master Series Renew-Points Esterbrook fine flexible nibs with larger dozen unit box. Overall near mint, nibs are new old stock and unused,See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 9 Tobacco Tinsincluding 5 sample tins, Old Gold Cigarette tin measures 3 3/4" H x 2 1/4" W x 1" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Advertising Highly Detailed Adverting CalendarLot of 5. Beautiful, highly detailed advertising calendars. All in very good condition. 1st, small rotating wheel, yearly calendar advertising. Pipeless furnaces. 5 1/4" H, 3 1/4" W. 2nd, A picture thSee Sold Price
Sold202314 Calendar Salesman Samples, 1950s, Pin-Up, Sports, Fishing, Dogs14 Calendars 1950s, Pin-Up, Sports, Fishing, Dogs. Lot of fourteen various calendar examples, ads and example orders, mostly from the 1950s. A variety of pin-ups, nature and fishing motifs, along withSee Sold Price
Sold202016.5x12" OLD c1956 PIN UP GIRL PRINT SIGNED ART FRAHILL16.5x12" OLD c1956 PIN UP GIRL PRINT SIGNED ART FRAHILL SALESMAN CALENDAR SAMPLE 16.5x12" OLD c1956 PIN UP GIRL PRINT SIGNED ART FRAHILL SALESMAN CALENDAR SAMPLE Description Circa 1950s pinup print frSee Sold Price
Sold202116.5X12" OLD c1956 PIN UP GIRL PRINT SIGNED ART FRAHILL16.5X12" OLD c1956 PIN UP GIRL PRINT SIGNED ART FRAHILL SALESMAN CALENDAR SAMPLE 16.5X12" OLD c1956 PIN UP GIRL PRINT SIGNED ART FRAHILL SALESMAN CALENDAR SAMPLE Description Circa 1950s pinup print frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Invincible 5 MINT UNREAD New Old StockInvincible 5 MINT UNREAD New Old Stock. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion only and is no guarantee as grading can be subSee Sold Price
Sold202016.5"X12" VINTAGE c1956 PIN UP GIRL TIGER LIL PRINT16.5"X12" VINTAGE c1956 PIN UP GIRL TIGER LIL PRINT SALESMAN CALENDAR SAMPLE, #2 16.5"X12" VINTAGE c1956 PIN UP GIRL TIGER LIL PRINT SALESMAN CALENDAR SAMPLE, #2 Description Circa 1950s pinup print frSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frontline Lot ACW 6th Wisconsin RegimentAmerican Civil War. 6th Wisconsin Regiment. Lot includes Set #AUI.5 Officer and 2 Musicians and Set #AUI.7 Bearer with "old Abe." 5 Pieces. Condition Near Mint. Boxes Very Good.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 5 Vtg Americana EphemeraLot of 5+ vintage Americana Ephemera. From calendars reading New York City, from Colony to capital, 1976 New York savings bank. Another reads picturesque New York City old and new, 1600-1896-97 with bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ephemera Lot incl 1960s Circus World Poster , 1980Ephemera Lot incl 1960s Circus World Poster , 1980 Pinup Calendar , Rolling Stone Magazines . Poster is 13.5"x19" NOTE: Phone and tape dispenser are NOT included Condition; circus poster has sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 5 posters, calendars, signsLot of 5 shrink wrapped posters, calendars, signs and a clay target/powder bag suite: 1) Peters Cartridge Co. 1925 calendar measuring 32 1/2" x 16", black top band only, shows considerable scuff and sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lohman Lot of 5 factory callsLohman Lot of 5 factory calls; 1)4 1/4" plastic reed duck call with highly figured burl walnut barrel/cedar stopper," Kansas City, MO" marked inserted tone board, near mint original condition, great tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Landon 1936 Poster (lot of 5)Landon 1936 Poster (lot of 5) - range in size 10" x 13" to 16" x 22" - 3 single pictures - 1 Jugate - 1 Kansas Cardboard Multi-gate with discoloration - very good - all others are paper and near mintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot 75+ 1950's Litho calendar topsLot 75+ 1950's Litho calendar tops featuring pinups and nudes, various sizes, 5" x 7" - 8" x 10" including Marilyn Monroe ?, Jane Mansfield and others, plus (1) cardboard thermometer holder (no thermoSee Sold Price
Sold202321pc Calendar Pin-ups Assorted Collector MemorabiliaLot includes premium collectible trading cards, hologram, greeting cards from Gil Elvgren, Alberto Vargas and many more. Largest measures, Vargas cards, 8"H x 5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of (5) 1968-1972 U.S. Mint Uncirculated Coin SetsLot of (5) 1968-1972 United States Mint Uncirculated Coin Sets - This lot offers a collection of (5) United States Mint Uncirculated Coin sets for the years 1968 through 1972. Production of old-styleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 5 Vintage Tablecloth Fabric Samplesold store stock, 3 California Hand Prints, 2 Weil & Durrse, see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 5: Assorted Tins & Sticks of Gum.Included in this lot is a new old stock pack of Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs gum, also a single stick of Buster Brown Shoe gum. Also included is a Frogletts tin, a Popeye Popcorn tin, and a sampleSee Sold Price
Sold20201985 TCMA YANKEE STADIUM STORE POSTCARDS LOT OF 5 MINTVINTAGE NEW YORK YANKEES POSTCARDS 1985 STADIUM STORE DALE BERRA, BILLY SAMPLESee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 24 Risque Calendar Pin Up Girl Collector Postcards$35(5 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 24 Risque Calendar Pin Up Girl Collector Postcards$14(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 24 Risque Calendar Pin Up Girl Collector Postcards$16(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 24 Risque Calendar Pin Up Girl Collector Postcards$6(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 24 Risque Calendar Pin Up Girl Collector Postcards$16(3 bids)