Sold2021Bernard Buffet Paris Street View PrintUp for auction is a Paris street view created by Bernard Buffet. This one in particular is a print of the original and displays beautifully. Bernard Buffet (1928-1999) was a French painter of ExpressiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Buffet, Church-City ViewBernard Buffet cityscape with church, in metal frame. 'Bernard Buffet' lower left, printed signature. [Sight: 19 x 24 inches; Frame: 19 1/4 x 24 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER BUFFET MODERNIST OIL PAINTING VIEW OF PARISOil on canvas painting representing a street view of Paris. After Bernard Buffet, 1928 to 1999, a French Expressionist painter famous for his Parisian cityscapes. Signed in the lower left. Golden framSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet (1928-1999) Pencil Signed LithographDESCRIPTION: Lithograph of "Le Pont Grenelle a Paris" by Bernard Buffet depicting a view of a bridge in Paris with Notre Dame in the background. Pencil-signed on Arches paper and numbered 24 of 125. CSee Sold Price
Sold2021BERNARD BUFFET Notre Dame LithographBERNARD BUFFET Notre Dame Lithograph, inscriptions read ‘Bernard Buffet 88’, subject a view of a cathedral, measures 29 1/4 x 24 1/4 inches, silver toned metal frame, surface wear to frame, profesSee Sold Price
Sold2021BERNARD BUFFET Notre Dame LithographBERNARD BUFFET Notre Dame Lithograph, inscriptions read ‘Bernard Buffet 88’, subject a view of a cathedral, measures 29 1/4 x 24 1/4 inches, silver toned metal frame, surface wear to frame, profesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Bernard Buffet , mixed media on papelSigned Bernard Buffet , mixed media on papel, 10 3/4 x 12 3/8 in. Good condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Artist: Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) Title: La Seine I Year: 1968 Medium: OriginalArtist: Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) Title: La Seine I Year: 1968 Medium: Original Lithograph Image Size: 21.2 X 18.0 inches Sheet Size: 25.5 X 19.6 inches Description: Signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Buffet original lithograph, 1968Artist: Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) Title: Petit Plage Year: 1968 Medium: color lithograph Image size: 12.5in X 19.3in Frame size: 17in X 23in Original lithographic cover for the 1968 catalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard Buffet, PrintBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), print, pencil signed; 22" h x 26" w (view), 29" h x 34" w (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard Buffet, PrintBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), print, pencil signed; 22" h x 26" w (view), 29" h x 34" w (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023BERNARD BUFFET, FRENCH (1928 - 1999) LITHOGRAPHColor lithograph of view along the Seine. Signed and dated 68 in the plate. Dimensions: (Frame) H 26.5" x W 20.5" Condition: Rippling in frame. Soiling in margins. Frame with damages.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Buffet, Le Pont NeufBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), lithograph on paper depicting a view of Le Pont Neuf in Paris, 18 1/2" x 22 1/2" sight size, 24 1/4" x 29 1/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022PARIS CITYSCAPE LITHOGRAPH SIGNED BERNARD BUFFETColor lithograph depicting a view of a city canal bridge, probably a Parisian embankment. Signed Bernard Buffet and dated 1968 in the lower right. Bernard Buffet, 1928-1999, was a French ExpressionistSee Sold Price
Sold2017Borione, Guitarist in Blue Coat, WatercolorBernard Louis Borione (French, b1865), guitarist in blue coat, watercolor, signed lower right, 11 3/8" h x 7 5/8" w (view), gilt framed under glass, 21" h x 17" w (frame). Provenance: From a West HartSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON CANVAS ROSESATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON CANVAS ROSES FLOWER STILL LIFE - 20" x 27" ; 26" x 35" OVERALL(FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENCH - AFRICAN DIPLOMAT KNOWN AS THE GOUVERNEUR)See Sold Price
Sold2022attr BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD IRIS BLEUattributed TO BERNARD BUFFET (FRENCH , 1928-1999) OIL ON BOARD FLOWER BOUQUET STILL LIFE , TITLED "IRIS BLEU", 1983 - 10 1/2" x 13 3/4" ; 16 1/2" x 20 1/2" OVERALL (FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENSee Sold Price
Sold2022attr BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD "LA PENDULE"ATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON BOARD CLOCK STILL LIFE PAINTING , TITLED NATURE MORTE A LA PENDULE / TRANSLATED TO STILL LIFE WITH A CLOCK , SIGNED - 13" x 9 1/2" ; 23" x 19" FRAMED OVSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed Bernard Buffet, Oil on CanvasBernard Buffet (FRENCH, 1928-1999) Oil on Canvas 19 1/8" x 30" Frame: 21 1/2" x 32 1/4" London Bridge. Singed upper center.See Sold Price
Sold2024Carmen Decors et Costumes de Bernard Buffet. With 15 lithographsAG Mazo et Cie 1981. Portfolio with 15 lithographs in color engraved by Charles Sorlier, after Bernard Buffet's watercolors created for the decorations and costumes of Carmen at the Marseille Opera. TSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur laBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur la plage,1954 Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé et date en haut à gauche 50 x 65 cm Un certificat de la Galerie Maurice Garnier sera remise àSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD THE BLACK SCARABATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD , TITLED "LE SCARABE NOIR" ; THE BLACK SCARAB" , SIGNED B BUFFET , TOP , IN PEN , WITH GALLERIE DAVID E GARNIER , GALLERY STAMP & LABEL / WSee Sold Price
Sold2015"Still Life" by Bernard Buffet"Still Life" brush and India ink over gouache on paper laid down on board by Bernard Buffet '59. From the private estate of Erika Corpron in Sarasota, Florida.The piece was purchased originally in 196See Sold Price
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsThe manner of Bernard Buffet: Rabbi, Oil on Canvas 1950s by Valdi$400
2 hrs LeftNCAGBernard Buffet - Nature morte a la bouteille de vin et au pain, 1964 - Hand-signed$20(2 bids)
May 16BonhamsBERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) Soucis dans un pot à lait 28 9/16 x 21 1/4 in (72.6 x 54 cm) (Pa...$60,000
4 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsBernard Buffet Lithographs 1952-1966, deluxe ed. with 2 signed lithographs$1,600
May 16BonhamsBERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) Rascasse 19 1/8 x 31 1/8 in (48.5 x 79 cm) (Painted in 1949)$32,000