Sold202219th C Large European oil on canvas Gothic Cathedral painting19th C Large European oil on canvas Gothic Cathedral painting. 66 H x 56 1/2 W including frame. 51 3/4 H x 41 3/4 W without frame. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECSee Sold Price
Sold2023Canadian Stamp CollectionTwo 3 ring Binders of 60 double sided Vario Pages of Canadian Stamps; mint and used including Souvenir Sheets and First Day Covers (1970s-80s). Plus one Canadian FDC Album of 100 FDCs, (2000-2005). IMSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol, FlowersAndy Warhol Flowers 1964offset lithograph in colors image: 21.875 h x 22 w in (56 x 56 cm) sheet: 22.875 h x 22.875 w in (58 x 58 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Andy Warhol 66'. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022STANLEY BOXER "A SUMMER SCAVANGE" PAINTINGSigned Stanley Boxer 1994 on back. Oil and mixed media on canvas. Frame measures 48 1/8" h x 56" w x 1 3/4" d. Canvas measures 47" h x 55" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles X Fruitwood and Parcel Ebonized CommodeCharles X Fruitwood and Parcel Ebonized Commode , marble top, three drawers, blocked feet , h. 32 3/4 in., w. 47 1/2 in., d. 22 1/2 in Provenance: Estate of Julia Evans ReedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Steinway and Sons Ebonized Grand PianoSteinway and Sons Ebonized Grand Piano. Pat. 1859 & '72. Patent Grand Construction October 3, 1899. L 68" W 56" . Estate of Mr. and Mrs. Edwin J. Weiss, Buffalo, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2016Stan Dann, Jessica's IronStan Dann Jessica's Iron USA, 1983carved alder and cast zinc16.5 h x 47.5 w x 3.25 d in (42 x 121 x 8 cm) Incised signature and date to edge: [Stan Dann 1983]. Signed to verso: [Stan Dann].See Sold Price
Sold2022Theodore ROUSSEAU (1812-1867) French oil on canvasTheodore ROUSSEAU (1812-1867) French oil on canvas. 42 H x 57 1/2 W including frame. 31 1/2 H x 47 3/8 W without frame. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WSee Sold Price
Sold2023BLACK LACQUER BABY GRAND YAMAHA PIANO WITH KEYBlack lacquer. Bench flips up. Piano measures 71" h (open) x39 3/4" h (closed) x 56 3/8" w x 70 3/4" d. Bench measures 19 1/8" h x 34 5/8" w x 13 7/8" d.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large wrought iron-wire planter in white paint, 3 tiers with lower shelf, circa 1970. Very goodLarge wrought iron-wire planter in white paint, 3 tiers with lower shelf, circa 1970. Very good condition. Measures 47 3/8"W x 24 3/4"D x 71 1/4"H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Swedish demi-lune console tables in pinePair of Swedish demi-lune console tables in pine. 19th century. 29 3/4"h x 47"w x 23 1/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Shackleton Dining Table & 8 ChairsDining table is 30"h x 47 1/2"w With 3 19 1/2" leaves. Condition, some wear to table top finish , some stains to table top and leavesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael SCOGGINS: "Storm Trooper" - Ink on PaperLarge ink on paper work titled "Storm Trooper" (from "Star Wars" films), signed bottom right. [Sheet: 66" H x 50" W; Frame: 73 1/2" H x 57 1/2" W]. In good condtion.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lindsey Adelman, ...Lindsey Adelman 5-globe Branching Bubble chandelier USA, 2016brushed brass, grey glass 56.5 h × 66 w × 22.5 d in (144 × 168 × 57 cm) Impressed artist's mark to joinery.See Sold Price
Sold2019Carmine Giardiello, Italian (1871 - 1916)Carmine Giardiello, Italian (1871 - 1916) Oil on Canvas "Italian Coastal View" Signed Lower Left. Measures 25-1/4" H x 40-3/4" W, frame measures 32" H x 47-1/2" W. Condition: Good condition Estimate:See Sold Price
Sold2019Italian 14K Gold NecklaceVintage Italian 14 Karat Yellow Gold Wide Herringbone Link Necklace. Stamped Italy 585. Measures 15-1/2" L, 1/2" W. Approx. weight: 56.3 grams. Condition: Good vintage condition. Estimate: $1500.00 -See Sold Price
Sold2019DEAN A. PORTER (B.1939) TAOS PUEBLO RAIN STORMFramed oil on canvas painting, Taos Pueblo Rain Storm, signed lower center Porter (Dean A. Porter, Indiana, b.1939), dated 1997, sight: approx 47.5"h, 47.5"w, overall: approx 56.5"h, 56.5"w, 25.5lbs SSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsONE MANTON DE MANILA & TWO FRINGED SILK SHAWLS, 1880s & 1920-1930s$175(2 bids)
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc WILLIAM SPRATLING Sterling Silver Starfish Brooches Pins. Modernist Organic forms. Marked.$150
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Lot. Mid Century Ystad Sweden Brass Candleholders, Danish Modern Denmark Brass Dinner plate Coasters$50
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersSTERLING SILVER 14K GOLD JOHN HARDY CROCODILE BANGLE BRACELET w/ HEMATITE GREEN AGATE MARCASITE$50(3 bids)