Sold2021MAURIZIO CATTELAN, UntitledMAURIZIO CATTELAN (1960) Untitled 1992 Fairy hat and engine tachometer, unique exmaple with additional hat for display, with base Dimensions of the sculpture: 68 x 22 x 31 cm Dimensions with the base:See Sold Price
Sold2022Maurizio Tempestini (1908-1960) Pair of side tablesMaurizio Tempestini (1908-1960)Pair of side tablesIronEdited by SalteriniModel created in the 1960sH 36 × L 53 × W 53 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Raffaele Monti (Italian, 1818-1881): A pair of third quarter 19th century white ma...Attributed to Raffaele Monti (Italian, 1818-1881): A pair of third quarter 19th century white marble busts of Milton & Shakespeare the former modelled full face with long curling hair, lace trimmed taSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurizio Cattelan (b. 1960): Three MaquettesMaurizio Cattelan (b. 1960): Three Maquettes Three mixed media maquettes, unmarked, in cloth bags and birch wood boxes. 4 in. (height), 8 1/2 in. (height), 8 1/2 x 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Maurizio Tempestini (1908-1960) Pair of side tablesMaurizio Tempestini (1908-1960)Pair of side tablesIronEdited by SalteriniModel created in the 1960sH 36 × L 53 × W 53 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020MAURIZIO CATTELAN, La tua prossima manoMAURIZIO CATTELAN (1960) La tua prossima mano Playing cards collage on paper 30 x 24,5 cm Titled and signed upper center Work accompanied by a certificate of authenticity and provenance issued by GallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monti Ercole, Les chambres de VeniseFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Olio su tela, W. 150 - H. 120 Cm, Galerie Nicolas Deman, Parigi (etichetta al retro)See Sold Price
Sold2023Ansel Adams (1902-1984) Mormon Temple, Monti, Utah, 1948Ansel Adams (1902-1984)Mormon Temple, Monti, Utah, 1948Gelatin silver print, printed 1948, signed in pencil on the mount; Portfolio One credit reproduction limitation stamp, numbered '4' of set '23' iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roberto Tapinassi & Maurizio Manzoni, 'Blogger 3' SofaRoberto Tapinassi & Maurizio Manzoni 'Blogger 3' sofa, 2010s Leather. Manufactured by Roche Bobois, France. Underside with Roche Bobois labels.See Sold Price
Sold2022Maurizio Duranti (Firenze 1949) Dresser model "San Luigi". Italy, 1991. Pear wood, turned mapleMaurizio Duranti (Firenze 1949) Dresser model "San Luigi". Italy, 1991. Pear wood, turned maple wood. (94x198x40 cm.) (slight defects) Exhibition One of two examples made by the Consorzio Mobilieri diSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gianemilio Piero e Anna Monti, Coppia di lampade a parete mod. DiaframmaStruttura mobile in ottone cromato e diffusore in vetro satinato., Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1960 ca., Dimensioni applique chiuse cm 21x30x24; applique aperte cm 47x28x24., Cm 47X28X24, BibliografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2020KILIM LURI QAHSQA'I, MONTI ZAGROS - PERSIA SUDCM 220X170 Deciso impianto grafico dal forte sapore tribale. Colori e grafica rendono unico questo Kilim antico. Buono stato di conservazione. KILIM LURI QAHSQA'I, ZAGROS MONTAINS, SOUTH PERSIA, 1900See Sold Price
Sold2022Brutalist Table Lamps by Maurizio Tempestini for Laurel LightingA pair of mid-century modern table lamps designed by Maurizio Tempestini and manufactured by Laurel lighting.The table lamps featured a cubed faux bois column in a gold finish with a black round base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Maurizio Tempestini, Table lamps, pairMaurizio Tempestini Table lamps, pair Laurel Lamp Co.Italy, c. 1975cast, patinated and enameled metal, burlap 45 h × 17.25 dia in (114 × 44 cm) This work will shSee Sold Price
Sold2017Virginio Monti (Genzano di Roma 1852 - 1942)Madonna in trono col Bambino, 1916 olio su tela, senza cornice, cm 183 x 144 firmata in basso sul primo gradino: Virg : Monti 1916 1 Royalty:See Sold Price
Sold2022Galimberti Maurizio, Coppia di “Scene a New York"Stampa fotografica su dibond, W. 57 - H. 98 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAURIZIO CATTELAN, VesuviaMAURIZIO CATTELAN(1960)Vesuvia1988Multiple sculpture comprised of fiberglass cast, plastic salt shakers and flasks, ed. 2/5025 x 33 x 27,5 cm circaSigned, dated, titled and numbered under the basisWorSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO MONTI detto BRESCIANINO DELLE BATTAGLIE(Brescia, 1646 - 1712/1713) Scontro tra cavalieri Olio su tela, cm 48X40 La tela in esame presenta una eccellente conservazione e raffigura lo scontro tra cavallerie europee e le caratteristiche di stSee Sold Price
Sold2018MAURIZIO BONFANTI OIL ON CANVAS 2011.MAURIZIO BONFANTI (ITALIAN), OIL ON CANVAS, 2011. H 59'', W 43''. "FIGURA MASCHILE":Marked on verso: Maurizio Bonfanti "Figura Maschile" cm 150 x 110 Tecnico Misto Su Carto Intelata Bergamo 2011 SignaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurizio Tempestini (Italy, 1908-1960), Five PieceMaurizio Tempestini (Italy, 1908-1960), Five Piece Clam Shell Patio Set1950s, for Salterini, black painted iron, including a circular table (24.25 x 36.5 in. diameter); settee (29 x 42 x 20 in.); pairSee Sold Price
Sold2019MAURIZIO TEMPESTINI Sofa.Sofa. Wood and fabric. Cm 165,00 x 112,00 x 87,00. Wooden structure, padding and fabric covering. 40s.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gianemilio Piero e Anna MontiCoppia di appliques mod. Diaframma con struttura mobile in ottone cromato e diffusore in vetro satinato., Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1960 ca., W. 25 - D. 30 - H. 25 Cm, Bibliografia, G. Gramigna, RepSee Sold Price
Sold2020R. Monti, Mid-Century Abstract Figures Oil PaintingR. Monti, Mid-Century Abstract Figures Oil Painting on canvas. Signed, framed. Popular Philadelphia area Artist. size: 36x24 image, 43x31 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurizio Tempestini - Radar Chairs & TableA set of six iron "Radar" chairs by Maurizio Tempestini for Salterini and matching table. Chair 31 x 25 x 18. Table - 28.5" x 54" All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
May 13Donny Malone AuctionsRocco Monticolo, R Monti, 1931-2022, Oil on Canvas Painting ABSTRACT COMPOSITION$10
173 Lots AwayFinarteMaurizio Galimberti (1956) - "Autosilo with Centrale Dream Station...", Milano, 2010See Sold Price
May 13Donny Malone AuctionsRocco Monticolo, R Monti, 1931-2022, Oil on Canvas Painting ABSTRACT PORTRAIT WOMAN$10
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA uniform for members of the "Ordine dei Santi Maurizio e Lazzaro", 1st half of the 20th century€1,300