Sold2018An Exceptional German Silver Tea and Coffee Service byAn Exceptional German Silver Tea and Coffee Service by J.D. Schleissner Sohne, Hanau, ca. 1900-20, Having footed shaped ovoid bodies with acanthus reserves, cherub handles, finials and additional embeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph Henry Sharp (1859 - 1953 Taos, NM)Young Indian girl with a pot Oil on canvas laid to canvas Signed lower right: J.H. Sharp 13.5'' H x 14.5'' W Provenance: Private Collection, Temecula, CA. Notes: Framed size: 20.5'' H x 21.5'' W x 2.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Martin Rico Y Ortega, Spanish, 1833-1908Ca D’oro On Grand Canal, Venice, Oil On Canvas, Signed Lower Left, Paper Storage Labels With Martin Feinberg In Ink Verso. Owner Repute: Ex-Tom Summers Estate. Canvas, 20 x 30 Inches, Hadenryk FSee Sold Price
Sold2016MSTISLAV DOBUJINSKY (US/LITHUANIA/RUSSIA 1875-1957),MSTISLAV DOBUJINSKY (US/LITHUANIA/RUSSIA 1875-1957), OIL ON BOARD, EUROPEAN STREET SCENE, SIGNED AND DATED 1937. 18 1/4 X 24 3/4"; FRAMED 20 3/4 X 24 1/4" (WITH DOCUMENTARY BOOKLET, NEW YORK/PARIS 197See Sold Price
Sold2016RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE, LANDSCAPE WITHRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE, LANDSCAPE WITH LONGBOAT, SIGNED (IN CYRILLIC) 1911. SIGHT 13 X 14 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-18 1/2 X 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold202219TH CENTURY HUDSON RIVER VALLEY O/CDATED 1863 NEW YORK OR CONNECTICUT RIVER VALLEY LANDSCAPE WITH STREAM AT SUNSET. INITIALED "J.S.J" (ATTRIBUTED TO) JOHN JAMESON (1842-1864) IN ORIGINAL GILT FRAME 20 1/2" X 11" TERMS: THIS IS AN ON-SISee Sold Price
Sold202314K WHITE GOLD 7.40CT RUBY 0.75CT DIAMOND MENS RINGThis classic style mens ring is crafted in solid 14k White Gold and features a 7.40 carat Ruby + accented with 20 sparkling eye-clean natural Diamonds, totaling 0.75 carats. Excellent craftsmanship. MSee Sold Price
Sold2018Exhibited 19th C Russian Crucifixion Icon, Bullet HolesRussia, ca. 19th century CE. Brilliantly painted in egg tempera and gold leaf on wood, a large-scale arch-shaped icon depicting the Crucifixion with bystanders, a pair of mourning angels and the HolySee Sold Price
Sold20221857-S $20 Gold & CA Gold Dust PCGS-MS621857-S $20 Gold & CA Gold Dust PCGS-MS62See Sold Price
Sold2022Ihle, Hans Joachim Nashorn. Bronze mit Patina auf Holzsockel. 20. Jh. Ca. 45 x 98 cm (ohne Sockel).Zoologica Specifica Ihle, Hans Joachim Nashorn. Bronze mit Patina auf Holzsockel. 20. Jh. Ca. 45 x 98 cm (ohne Sockel). Auf der Unterseite signiert mit Ihle. Zoology - Rhinoceros. Bronze with patina oSee Sold Price
Sold2021EVGENI ALEXANDROVICH (EUGENE) LANCERAY (1848 - 1886):'Svyatoslav on the Way to Tsargrad'; 1886; bronze; signed in Cyrillic to base, inscribed in Cyrillic to plinth; Provenance: The Estate of Bertha Hernandez, San Marino CA; 20 1/2 inches wide; 8 3/4 incSee Sold Price
2015Vacheron Constantin Skelettuhr Runde, automatische,Vacheron Constantin Skelettuhr Runde, automatische, extra flache Skelettuhr in 750 Gelbgoldgehäuse ca. 20 g. Sehr feines mit vielen Ornamenten verziertes durchsichtiges Gehäuse, Uhrennummer 51615+SGSee Sold Price
Sold2015Patek Philippe Runde, mechanische Herrenarmbanduhr inPatek Philippe Runde, mechanische Herrenarmbanduhr in 750 Gelbgoldgehäuse ca. 20 g. Boden gedrückt, Werknummer 735218, Kaliber 27-AM400, Referenznummer 33321996, D 31 mm. Cremefarbenes Zifferblatt mSee Sold Price
Sold2015VERY BEAUTIFUL E. J. JUMEAU DEPOSE BEBE BY JUMEAU.VERY BEAUTIFUL E. J. JUMEAU DEPOSE BEBE BY JUMEAU. Marks: E. 9 J. Depose. 20”. Bisque socket head, almond-shaped blue paperweight eyes, eyeliner, painted lashes, mauve-blushed eyelids, feathered andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Magnificent Gold Gilt Bronze Seated Medicine BuddhaAntique Old Nepali Buddha statue, material: Bronze 27,5 cm (ca 10.95 in) high 20 cm (ca 7.88 in) wide Fire gilded with 24 ct. gold Bhumisparsha Mudra, ca 19th century Very high quality ! Originating fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Extravaganter Skyblue-TopasringWeiß- und Gelbgold, gest. 750. Ringschiene in Gestalt eines Orkas ausgefasst mit Diamanten von zus. ca. 1,24 ct. und einem Topas von ca. 20,81 ct.; Gew. ca. 12,77 g. Ring set with skyblue tSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Best Book on the Mississippi River Published in the 18th Century - Pittman's Present State ofPITTMAN, Philip (fl. 1760s). The Present State of the European Settlements on the Mississippi; with a Geographical Description of that River. London: J. Nourse, 1770. First edition. Comparable: ChristSee Sold Price
Sold2022[Americana] [Declaration of Independence] (Force, Peter) In Congress, July 4, 1776. The unanimous[Americana] [Declaration of Independence] (Force, Peter) In Congress, July 4, 1776. The unanimous Declaration of the thirteen united States of America Wash(ingto)n., (D.C.): W. J. Stone SC., (ca. 1833See Sold Price
Sold2022Diamant-Bracelet1950er Jahre. 950 Platin. Nummeriert 15291/Z1549. Sehr elegantes Bracelet, ausgefasst mit sechs Diamant-Navetten von ca. 4.20 ct, 204 Brillanten und 24 Diamant-Baguetten von zus. ca. 8 ct. Diamant-QuaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kashan silkKeschan Seide Persien, um 1920 362 x 266 cm Zustand: sehr gut, vereinzelt niedriger Flor Kette: Seide Schuss: Seide Flor: Seide Schaetzpreis: € 15.000 – 20.000 Kashan silk Persia, ca. 192See Sold Price
Sold2023Small Russian travel icon, ca.1900. "Saint Lucia" and "Saint Peter". Silver and cloisonné enamel.Small Russian travel icon, ca.1900. "Saint Lucia" and "Saint Peter". Silver and cloisonné enamel. Contrasts on the lower part. Measures: 9,5 x 6 cm (open); 9,5 x 3 cm (closed). Russian travel iconSee Sold Price
Sold2018Herring Stable Yard Oil PaintingThe Stable Yard. John Frederick Herring, Jr. (1820-1907). Oil on Canvas. Signed l.l. "J F Herring". 20 x 32 inches, 25 x 37 inches framed. The onset of the Industrial Revolution brought great prosperiSee Sold Price
2015Turmalin-Brillant-Collier Bucherer, 1960er Jahre.Turmalin-Brillant-Collier Bucherer, 1960er Jahre. Imposantes Collier mit 12 oktagonalen, grünen Turmalinen von ca. 46 ct und 36 Brillanten von ca. 2.20 ct, H-si. Flaches, mattiertes Weissgoldband. DeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Smaragd-Brillant-BroscheGübelin. 750 Weissgold. In Form eines Blattes, ausgefasst mit 17 Smaragd-Navetten ca. 6.80 ct, drei Brillanten ca. 1.20 ct und 32 kleinere Brillanten ca. 1.30 ct. Feine Diamantqualität. 4,5x4 cmSee Sold Price
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesDONDI WHITE (Donald J. White dit) (Américain - 1961 - 1998) « The Ugly Man », 1982.€2,000
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsVIVIAN, George (English, 1798-1873). Venetian View. [Ca. 20...$100(1 bid)