Sold2016RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE, LANDSCAPE WITHRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE, LANDSCAPE WITH LONGBOAT, SIGNED (IN CYRILLIC) 1911. SIGHT 13 X 14 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-18 1/2 X 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015Paintings, Russian School (20th century)(lot of 2) Russian School (20th century), Village and Mountain Landscapes, gouaches and ink on paper, one signed indistinctly lower left, largest overall (both framed): 13.25"h x 17.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PRINTED PAGE,RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PRINTED PAGE, ABSTRACT FIGURES, BEARS SIGNATURE BURLIUK 1909. SHEET 8 1/4 X 5 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN FAUVIST STYLE LANDSCAPE OIL ON CANVASRussian school, 20th century. "Landscape" -1990s, oil on canvas. Signed lower right, framed. Provenance: From the Private Collection of Bob & June Cohn of Atlanta, Georgia. Approx. 27" x31" (frame), 2See Sold Price
Sold2015Two RUSSIAN SCHOOL "Landscape" Oils on Board.RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20th century) "Landscape" and "Landscape at Dusk" Oil on board. 10 3/4 x 14 1/8 inches; Frame: 18 1/8 x 21 1/2 inches. 8 5/8 x 13 1/2 inches; Frame: 12 x 16 7/8 inches. Both unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2019RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR & GOUACHERUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR & GOUACHE RIVERSCAPE, SIGNED (CYRILLIC). SIGHT 9 1/2 X 13 1/4"; FRAMED & GLAZED-18 X 19"See Sold Price
Sold2017Russian School "Surrealist Landscape" oil on canvasRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20th century) "Surrealist Landscape" Oil on canvas. 31 1/2 x 27 7/8 inches. Signed, titled and dated verso in cyrillic.See Sold Price
Sold2023Russian School, Wooded landscapeRussian School(20th century)Wooded landscapeoil on canvassigned in Cyrillic lower left14 1/2 x 12in (37 x 30.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK/GOUACHE, UNTITLEDRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK/GOUACHE, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, UNSIGNED. SHEET 8 1/2 X 7 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 1/2 X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2016RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, LANDSCAPERUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, LANDSCAPE WITH DANCING CHILDREN, SIGNED. 20 X 24"; FRAMED 27 X 31"See Sold Price
Sold2016RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS,RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, LANDSCAPE, SIGNED AND DATED WITH EXPORT STAMP (VERSO IN CYRILLIC). 21 1/2 X 14"See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (COLLAGE,RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (COLLAGE, INK, GOUACHE ON RED PAPER), UNTITLED. 12 1/2 X 9 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-18 1/2 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MANNER OF ALEXANDERRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MANNER OF ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO, GOUACHE ON RUSSIAN BOOK PAGE, UNTITLED STUDY. SIGHT 8 1/2 X 5 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-14 1/4 X 11 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Russian SchoolRussian School (20th century), Two Women Laughing, 1970, gouache, monogrammed indistinctly and dated lower right, overall (with frame): 21.5"h x 24.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) COLORED PENCILRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) COLORED PENCIL AND GOUACHE, (MATTED TOGETHER), CONSTRUCTIVIST COMPOSITIONS, SIGNED (INITIALS) K.M. (KONSTANTIN MEDUNETSKY, 1899-1936)See Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) LANDSCAPE PAINTINGCHINESE SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) LANDSCAPE PAINTING, watercolor, gouache, and ink on paper, a river scene featuring boats, an arched stone bridge, and a building in the background. Signed and inscribed uSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) WATERCOLOR ANDFRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, ROMANTIC LANDSCAPES, SIGNED. SIGHT DIAMETER 5 1/2"; FINELY FRAMED AND GLAZED-8 3/4 X 8 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese School, 20th c. Gouachevillage in mountainous landscape, ink and color pigment on rice paper with calligraphy and chop mark, frame - 37 in. H., 36 in. W.See Sold Price