Sold2023Lee Bogle "Memories Of Times Past" Limited LithographDESCRIPTION: Limited edition lithograph by Lee Bogle entitled "Memories of Times Past" depicting an American Indian woman. Ink signed at lower left. Numbered "504/999" at lower right. Certificate of aSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRITZ SCHOLDER(Native American 1937-2005)FRITZ SCHOLDER(Native American 1937-2005)Reclining Indian Woman - 1975LithographSigned lower left, numbered 88/100 and with Tamarind blindstamp22 inches x 30 inches (image)See Sold Price
Sold2023Shirley Thomson-Smith (American, B. 1929) BronzeShirley Ann Thomson-Smith (American, B. 1929) Seated Indian Woman Bronze Signed, dated ('87) and numbered (1/30) along base. Dimensions: 16 x 9.75 x 7.25 in. Weight: 23 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fritz William Scholder (American, 1937-2005)Fritz William Scholder (American, 1937-2005) Reclining Indian Woman, 1975, Lithograph, Pencil signed lower left. Numbered 19/100 lower right. Tamarind Institute chop mark lower left. Framed dimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2018DAVID LEMON MINNETAREE MAIDEN BRONZEDavid Lemon (b.1945) Bronze sculpture of a Native American Indian woman titled "Minnetaree Maiden". Measures 31" Tall 21" wide. Signed and numbered 8/30. Bronze is on a spinning base that rotates theSee Sold Price
Sold2015R.C. Gorman (American, 1932-2005) Untitled. SeatedR.C. Gorman (American, 1932-2005) Untitled. Seated Indian woman, Lithograph on paper. 1977, Pencil signed & numbered 38/70 22" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2024Fritz Scholder (1937-2005) Native AmericanRECLINING INDIAN WOMAN, circa 1978, color lithograph, signed and numbered 50/100 in white pencil, sheet 22 x 30”, frame 34 x 42” with plexiglass. Provenance: Muirhead Galleries, Costa MesaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Signed Native American Bronze Wall PlaqueA large Native American Indian high relief three dimensional bronze wall plaque depicting a Shaman with hooded woman. Signed to lower right and dated 2000; numbered 8/45 to lower left. Measures approxSee Sold Price
Sold2022R.C. GORMAN "DESERT TWILIGHT" LARGE FRAMED LITHORudolph Carl Gorman (American / New Mexico / Arizona 1932-2005), "Desert Twilight", 1985, lithograph on paper, depicting a group of seated women, signed, dated and numbered 5/225, framed. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017RC Gorman "Clothed Woman Standing in Desert" lithographRC GORMAN (American 1932-2005) "Clothed Woman Standing in Desert" Lithograph. Sheet: 40 3/4 x 31 1/2 inches; Frame: 54 5/8 x 44 inches. Signed and dated lower left: RC Gorman 1990 and numbered lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, an American Indian woman, Edith MontlackPainting, portrait of a native American Indian woman, signed Edith Montlack, painted on canvas, signed, canvas size is 30" by 24"See Sold Price
Sold2018DESERT DAWNS SIGNED AND NUMBERED PRINTDESERT DAWNS SIGNED AND NUMBERED PRINT by Maija. 1994. With COA / certificate that shipped with it. Found in a collection of posters from the 90’s. Slight creasing, staining,and edge - wear may be pSee Sold Price
Sold2018BARRACK AMERICAN INDIAN LITHOGRAPHBARRACK AMERICAN INDIAN SIGNED AND NUMBERED LITHOGRAPH 9" X 11" WITH FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2018CONTEMPORARY SOUTHWESTERN PAINTINGOil on canvas Untitled (three American Indian women) (framed) Signed "Romeo" 44" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2016Dave McGary (1958-2013 Ruidoso, NM)''Bounty of Gray Hawk'', polychromed bronze standing American Indian warrior, signed, dated, numbered and with the artist's thumbprint on the verso base: Dave McGary / 1997 / 11/30, 33'' H x 29'' W xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hugh Trabandt (20th C) American, BronzeCivil War figure on horseback, battling an American Indian. Signed H. Trabandt, numbered 4/10 and dated 1978. Hugh Trabandt was from Colorado Springs and spent his entire life with horses. His artistiSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHRISTOPHER PARDELL BRONZE SCULPTUREChristopher Pardell bronze Native American Indian sculpture. Signed and numbered 231/750. Measures 15.25" tall on a rotating base.See Sold Price
Sold2017American Indian PrintFramed American Indian print signed and numbered. 37" x 31".See Sold Price
Sold2022Double Signed Print of American Indian, signed Tim Lovell 1985 numbered 438/65019 x 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT OF 3 DONALD VANN NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN PRINTS.LOT OF 3 DONALD VANN NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN PRINTS. EACH SIGNED AND NUMBERED LIMITED EDITIONS.See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT OF 3 DONALD VANN NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN PRINTS.LOT OF 3 DONALD VANN NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN PRINTS. EACH SIGNED AND NUMBERED LIMITED EDITIONS.See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT OF 3 DONALD VANN NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN PRINTS.LOT OF 3 DONALD VANN NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN PRINTS. EACH SIGNED AND NUMBERED LIMITED EDITIONS.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marie Barbera (USA b1936) Large Indian BronzeMarie Barbera (AMERICAN / CALIFORNIA, Born 1936) limited edition large cold painted bronze sculpture depicting a Native American Indian warrior. Signed "M. BARBERA" and numbered 23/30 to bronze base.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Juhlin Native American Bronze SculptureJean Juhlin Native American Bronze Sculpture, depicting a Native American woman in a robe, signed and numbered on bottom "Juhlin, 1/30", 9" x 9" x 18" tallSee Sold Price
3 days LeftM.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceSigned & Numbered RC Gorman Indian Print$92(5 bids)
May 25Auction WallstreetVTG Signed 1983 Duke W Sine Native American Apache Indian Art Print Black White. SB$20
May 30Weatherham Estate TreasuresRemington Inspired Native American On Horseback Bronze Sculpture - 17" x 19"$550
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryDream Catcher With Native American Woman's Face Signed By Artist$75
7 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresHarvest of the Buffalo Ceremony Inspired Bronze Statue - 14" x 13"$600