Sold20191950 Tippco airplane with turning prop and folding1950 Tippco airplane with turning prop and folding landing gear, Made in Germany, c9, . Reserve: $300.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $25.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: FSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Tippco Cars, c. 19503 Tippco Cars, c. 1950 Nuremberg, lithographed tin, spring-driven (working), VW pretzel beetle, Mercedes racing car and delivery van, length each 3 ½ in. 3 Tippco-Autos, um 1950 Nürnberg, lithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2017TIPPCO LITHO CYCLE WITH SIDECARc. 1950's, Germany, lithographed tin with spring drive, rider depicted in red and blue attire including helmet and goggles, red bike with detailed engine, luggage rack and Dunlop Cord tires "Made in USee Sold Price
Sold20203 German Electric Toy Boats and Other Toy Ships or3 German Electric Toy Boats and Other Toy Ships or Boats, c. 1950-60 1) Schuco Elektro-Delfino, no. 5411, plastic and tin, with buoys, length 10 in., original box. - 2) Tippco, no. 860, rescue ship, lSee Sold Price
Sold20231930's-1950's Tin Toys GroupingCirca 1930's-1950's tin toy three piece grouping, Lindstrom Tool and Toy Co. wind-up Betty, Tipp and Co. (Tippco) German Kubelwagen Personal Carrier and Nomura Toy Industrial Co. Ltd. wind-up Bell RinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original Street Art Painting on Canvas Basquiat N YorkJean Michele Basquiat (American, 1960-1988): Untitled,Signed and dated 1981, framed. Basquiat was on the forefront of the Neo-Expressionist Movement, which was characterized by intense subjectivity ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Abstract Modernist Bronze Sculpture. Brancusi Style. Good Patina. Not Signed. Marble Platform Base.Abstract Modernist Bronze Sculpture. Brancusi Style. Good Patina. Not Signed. Marble Platform Base. Dimensions: H: 15.5 inches: W: 12 inches: D: 7 inches --- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, ManhattSee Sold Price
Sold2019Porsche Wheel cover type 959 group 4959.361.091/093.00, Fibron 2376, Diameter: 47 cm, with traces of usageSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Salvador Dali Limited Edition Original Lithograph Hand signed and numbered.Salvador Dali Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered Includes documentation and is custom framed. Approx 36x28 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIAMOND SINGLE-STONE RING, CIRCA 1950DIAMOND SINGLE-STONE RING, CIRCA 1950 The step-cut diamond, weighing 5.64 carats, between bifurcated shoulders set with baguette and single-cut diamonds, ring size M Footnotes: Accompanied by a reportSee Sold Price
Sold20241950 Packard Station Sedan Woody- Nut and bolt restoration finished in 2006 by The Antique Auto Shop in Hebron, Kentucky- Estimated $170,000 invested in restoration- Correct Arizona Beige with finished wood bodywork- Tan bench seatSee Sold Price
Sold20211950 Hudson Convertible. At $2,809 this Hudson model1950 Hudson Convertible. At $2,809 this Hudson model was the most expensive in the lineup selling some 1100+ in the third year of Hudson's completely new body design. That design heralded the introducSee Sold Price
Sold20221950 Austin K4 Petrol Tanker Chassis no. K4VA11714 Engine no. M0197541K16751950 Austin K4 Petrol Tanker Registration no. KXY 774 Chassis no. K4VA11714 Engine no. M0197541K1675 •Originally owned and operated by National Benzole •Professionally restored between 199See Sold Price
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateBrick Removed From Harry Truman's White House In 1950 COA$5(1 bid)
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR FRENCH EBONY MACASSAR CABINETS HAVING MIRRORED TOPS AND BACKSPLASH C 1950.$50(1 bid)
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionGuy Carleton Wiggins (1883-1962) Hansom Cab at the Plaza, Winter, 1950$5,000
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsTWELVE EBONIZED LARGE SCALE DINING CHAIRS WITH FAUX LEOPARD UPHOLSTERY C 1950.$75(2 bids)