Sold2017Antique Five (5) Pc Württembergische MetallwarenfabrikAntique Five (5) Pc Württembergische Metallwarenfabrik (WMF) Art Nouveau Silver Plate Tea Set. Includes: teapot, coffee pot, creamer and covered sugar, and handled under tray. berry and ivy foliage rSee Sold Price
Sold2021(5 pc) WMF German Art Nouveau Tea SetDESCRIPTION: Five piece silver plate art nouveau German tea set. Each piece except the platter is hallmarked with WMF Ostrich mark. Pieces and dimensions are as follows: (1) Coffee Pot (L: 8", W: 5.25See Sold Price
Sold2022(5 pc) WMF German Art Nouveau Tea SetDESCRIPTION: Five piece silver plate art nouveau German tea set. Each piece except the platter is hallmarked with WMF Ostrich mark. Pieces and dimensions are as follows: (1) Coffee Pot (L: 8", W: 5.25See Sold Price
Sold20234 Piece DERBY Quadruple Silver Plate ART NOUVEAU TEA SET4 Piece DERBY Quadruple Silver Plate ART NOUVEAU TEA SET. size: height ranges from 5.75 in. to 9.75 in. For more additional photos please See Sold Price
Sold20175 pc. Art Nouveau silver plate tea set, tray (22" x5 pc. Art Nouveau silver plate tea set, tray (22" x 15"), coffee pot (10 1/2"h)See Sold Price
Sold2023ART NOUVEAU SILVERPLATE TEA SET DERBY C.1900An Art Nouveau silverplate tea set with matching tray, marked Derby Silver Co. circa 1900.See Sold Price
2016Antique German WMF Art Nouveau silverplate setAntique German WMF Art Nouveau silverplate set, marked. Pitcher: 13 1/4" H, Cups: 4 1/8" H. Shipping in USA is $ 40.00. International bidders ask before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2019Art Nouveau German Silver Plate Tea Coffee SetAustrian or German Art Nouveau beverage set. Includes a 9 1/2" tall coffee or tea pot with lidded sugar bowl, creamer, and two cups and saucers. All decorated in a sleek art nouveau designs with reticSee Sold Price
Sold20194pc Art Nouveau Silver Plated Tea Set4pc Art Nouveau Silver Plated Tea Set by Meriden Silver Plate Co. Circa 1904. All Signed, Including Teapot, Sugar, Creamer & Tray. Dimensions- Teapot- H-8", Tray- L-15" x W-10".See Sold Price
Sold2024WMF JUGENDSTIL SILVERPLATE CORDIAL SETRare German Art Nouveau cordial set in silver-plated brass, consisting of a rectangular serving tray and (6) goblets with gold-washed bowls. Each piece stamped with WMF maker's mark. Germany, c. 1910.See Sold Price
Sold2023HUGE WMF Art Nouveau Pitcher & Basin SetHUGE WMF Art Nouveau Silver Plate Pitcher & Basin Set. Organic motif, featuring fish and flowers. Stamped on handle of pitcher. Wear and dings consisten with age and use. Pitcher measures 15" H x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2020SILVERPLATE. 3 Pc. Art Nouveau WMF Garniture Set.3 piece Art Nouveau WMF garniture or flower set comprised of a central oval centre dish flanked by round side vases decorated with figures and flowers. Accompanied by a copy of the original advertisemSee Sold Price
Sold2020TWO VINTAGE SILVER PLATE TEA SETSTWO VINTAGE SILVER PLATE TEA SETS ~ 5 PC. AND THREE PC. SETS FROM REED AND BARTON (NUMBERED 3030) AND SHEFFIELD. EMBOSSED ART NOUVEAU STYLE DESIGNS W/PAISELY AND FLORAL PATTERNS. HIGH POLISH FINISHES.See Sold Price
Sold2018W.M.F. ART NOUVEAU CONTINTENTAL COFFEE&TEA SERVICEAn Art Nouveau coffee and tea service of silverplate over pewter circa 1900. Each piece is signed W.M.F which is one of the most celebrated continental makers of fine Art Nouveau wares of this type. TSee Sold Price
Sold2023WMF Silverplate Art Nouveau Figural Large InkwellThis gorgeous inkwell example is attributed to WMF, but unmarked. Large size measuring 7 3/4" tall. Beautiful piece.See Sold Price
Sold2022WMF Silverplate Art Nouveau Punch LadleWMF Silverplate Art Nouveau punch ladle, circa 1900. Gilt to the leaf bowl with grapes, leaves, and branch vines to the handle. WMF silverplate mark to the top finial. Weight Approx., 0.5 lbs MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2024WMF Silverplate Art Nouveau Centerpiece 18" x 6" x 7"WMF Silverplate Art Nouveau Centerpiece 18" x 6" x 7" . Original crystal insert has a chip in the rimSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two (2) Antique Wurttembergische MetallwarenfabrikTwo (2) Antique Wurttembergische Metallwarenfabrik (WMF) Silver Plate Art Nouveau Figural Trays. Includes: hat pin tray and couples toilet table tray. Needs cleaning. Largest measures 2" H x 11-1/2" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022(5 Pc) Silver Plate Art Deco Tea SetDESCRIPTION: Five piece silver plated tea set with wooden handles. Each piece is hexagonal and both the teapot and the coffee pot are lidded; lids have wooden finials. Tray's handles are silver with wSee Sold Price
Sold2022A WMF Jugendstil silver plate tea setA WMF Jugendstil silver plate tea setLate 19th centuryComprising a tray, coffee pot, hot water pot, covered sugar, and creamer each with an iris motif5 piecesTray: 1.5" H x 22.75" W x 17.75&See Sold Price
Sold2021French Silver Plate Art Deco Tea SetAngular forms with mahogany handles and finials. comprising tea pot, coffee pot, sugar, creamer and tray. Each piece hallmarked with silver plate mark and unidentified maker's mark. Coffee pot 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019A Mexican Silverplate Art Nouveau Style Tea and CoffeeAn Argentinian Silverplate Art Nouveau Style Tea and Coffee Service Anezin Hermanos y Compania, Buenos Aires, Argentina, 20th Century having floral details and decoration, comprising a coffee pot, a tSee Sold Price
Sold2020900 Silver Art Nouveau 5pc Tea & Coffee SetExceptional 900 Silver Continental Art Nouveau 5pc Tea & Coffee Set. Probably Austrian. Generally Very Good Condition. Provenance From a New Jersey Estate. Dimensions- Tray- L-24" x W-14". Coffee Pot-See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau WMF Silver Plate Figural VaseArt Nouveau WMF Silver Plate Figural Vase. Original glass insert. Unsigned. Wear to plate, chips to rim, a bit wobbly when standing or in good overall period condition. Measures 20.5 x 9" inches. AllSee Sold Price
724 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsGorham Martele Sterling Silver Set of 12 Service Plates, Art Nouveau, Daisy Design$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsViolet by Wallace Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 - 60 Pieces, Art Nouveau$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsGeorg Jensen Fuchsia Klokke Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 160 Pieces$10
5 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisalsmarlboro english silver plate tea set marlboro english silver plate tea set$50