Sold2022Japanese FigurinesLot of Four Japanese Polychrome Carved Figurines. Four are signed. Includes a netsuke along with four figurines. Tallest figurine measures 2-1/2". Netsuke measures 1-1/4" x 2". We Will Not Ship This ISee Sold Price
Sold20163pc Fine Japanese Boxwood Netsukes 2'' Each. Figural3pc Fine Japanese Boxwood Netsukes 2'' Each. Figural Kitsune fox animals and one is signed. Excellent condition. 19th century, Meiji period.See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of 4 Custom KnivesManufacturer: (1) Ralph Bone; (2) G.W. Stone; (3) Uknown; (4) Unknown Model: (1) FT 348; (2) L 182; (3) trail point; wood handle; brass fittings; (4) modified trailing point, antler handle, brass fittSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Stag Antler Ryusa Manju NetsukeJapanese Stag Antler Ryusa Manju Netsuke 2''. Pierced carved and inset with silver blossoming flowers. One crack to antler stag on verso. No visible signature. 18th or 19th century, Edo period.See Sold Price
Sold202120 JAPANESE CARVED ITEMSLot 20 plus Japanese carved items including beaded bracelet with animals, 3/4 in diameter; 2 dragon netsukes on stands; snake; etc. Devil with egg is a reproduction.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) JAPANESE IVORY NETSUKES, ONE SIGNEDIncluding: Recumbent water buffalo, signed with incised artist seal mark on base,1 1/4" high,1 3/4" x 1"; and Turtle withdrawn in its shell, 1/2" high, 1 1/2" x 1".See Sold Price
Sold2023GROUPING OF HAND-CARVED NECKLACES INCL. NETSUKEDimensions: (Largest netsuke) H 2.5" x W 1.5" x D 1" Condition: Showing various signs of light wear consistent with age; one necklace needs re-stringing, another needs a new clasp. Some patination toSee Sold Price
2023Japanese Boxwood Dragon Okimono Netsuke SignedJapanese Carved Boxwood Dragon Okimono Netsuke Signed. 2 x 1.75 x 1 inch deep.See Sold Price
Sold20216 JAPANESE NETSUKESLot 6 assorted figural netsukes to 2.5 in tall. Three are signed. Old man with cape is a resin reproduction.See Sold Price
Sold20232 JAPANESE PIECES - OJIME & NETSUKELot of two19th century Japanese small carved objects: 1 inch ojime bead with mythological figure; and 1.5 inch finely carved netsuke in form of a chicken.See Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese boxwood tobacco boxbox is carved as a pumpkin with two small mice crawling on its sides; lid carved with a frog sitting atop a leaf; tobacco box with a matching pumpkin form netsuke; box only: 2.5in(L) x 1.75in(H)See Sold Price
Sold2023Netsuke. Japan. 19th century. 2 children playing with a lion dance mask and robe. 2in. Provenance:Netsuke. Japan. 19th century. 2 children playing with a lion dance mask and robe. 2in. Provenance: From the collection of Donald Snow.See Sold Price
Sold2024Wonderful Antique Japanese Wooden Carved Netsuke, Signed, Inlay with 2 Mice on Pumkingood condition, see photo'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Turned Wooden Vessel Signed Galen CarpenterVase Signed Galen Carpenter, Woodturner, 7" x 2.25", Turned Wood With Bone/Antler Top, Exotic Wood, Marked 10-9, Private Kansas Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Oriental Carved Miniature Animal FiguresGrouping of Twelve (12) Antique Oriental Carved Miniature Animal Figurines. Consists of 11 Chinese figurines along with one signed Japanese Rabbit netsuke figurine. Tallest measures 2-1/4" H. We WillSee Sold Price
Sold2017KODIAK BEAR SKULL. LENGTH 17 1/4"; WIDTH 9 1/2"KODIAK BEAR SKULL. LENGTH 17 1/4"; WIDTH 9 1/2" (COMPLETE WITH INTERIOR NOSE BONES)See Sold Price
Sold2017TWO WHITE COTTON CORSETS, 1890-19051 ribbon corset, back laces, CF bow, 2 garters, W 23"-26", CFL 10.5", excellent; 1 pre-teen "Kabo" sport corset, 3 metal bones, all others corded, 2 garters, CF buttons, W 20.5+", CFL 11.25", excellenSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAPANESE CARVED WOOD NETSUKE Late 19th Century Length 2".JAPANESE CARVED WOOD NETSUKELate 19th CenturyRecumbent ox with ivory horns. No signature noted.Length 2".See Sold Price
Sold2017Eleven Spode Gilded Porcelian ServicePlates English, 20th century, gadrooned and scalloped rims, green printed mark "Spode/BONE CHINA/ENGLAND", 10-1/2 in.,. Provenance: Property from a Palm Beach, Florida EstateSee Sold Price