Sold20221889 Duke's Cigarettes N88 Terrors of America SGC 1.51889 Duke's Cigarettes N88 Terrors of America SGC 1.5See Sold Price
Sold20211889 Duke's Cigarettes N88 Terrors of America SGC 21889 Duke's Cigarettes N88 Terrors of America SGC 2See Sold Price
Sold20211889 Dukes Cigarettes N88 Terrors of America SGC 1.51889 Dukes Cigarettes N88 Terrors of America SGC 1.5See Sold Price
Sold20211889 Dukes Cigarettes N88 Terrors of America SGC 11889 Dukes Cigarettes N88 Terrors of America SGC 1See Sold Price
Sold20211889 Dukes Cigarettes N88 Terrors of America SGC 21889 Dukes Cigarettes N88 Terrors of America SGC 2See Sold Price
Sold20211889 Dukes Cigarettes Terrors of America SGC 11889 Dukes Cigarettes Terrors of America SGC 1See Sold Price
Sold2023C. 1889 Dukes Cigarettes Small Short BooksFor your consideration is this collection of 5 short and small collectors books from Duke's Cigarettes in 1889. Between 1875 and the 1940s, cigarette companies often included collectible trading cardsSee Sold Price
Sold20231889 Collection of Dukes Cigarettes "Shadows" CardFeatured in this lot is a collection of 28 Duke's Cigarettes "Shadows" collectors cards from 1889. Between 1875 and the 1940s, cigarette companies often included collectible trading cards with their pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Duke's Cigarette & Tobacco CardsPartial sets include Jokes issued in 1885 and 1891; Terrors of America and Their Doings issued in 1888; Stars of the Stage, 3rd series, issued in 1890 and 1891; Floral Beauties, Holidays and more. RM.See Sold Price
Sold20223 Partial Sets Postage Stamp Cigarette CardsPartial sets include 1889 Postage Stamps, set of 50, issued by W. Duke Sons & Co.; Stamps, Rare & Interesting, series of 50, Ardath Tobacco Co. Ltd.; Rare Stamps, series of 30, issued by L. N. & M. WiSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED PAPER POSTER FOR DUKE'S CIGARETTES.This is a large format paper poster advertising Duke's Cigarettes, matted and ready to hand in contemporary frame. There is one small repair to the right-hand side at the hem of the lady's dress and oSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE DUKE CIGARETTES TOBACCO TRADE SIGNDimensions: (Frame) H 21" x W 10.25" Condition: Not examined out of frame. Some minor age toning; wear to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED PAPER POSTER FOR DUKE'S CIGARETTES.This is a large format paper poster advertising Duke's Cigarettes, matted and ready to hand in contemporary frame. There is one small repair to the right-hand side at the hem of the lady's dress and oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tobacciana Chair, Duke's Cigarettes folding woodenTobacciana Chair, Duke's Cigarettes folding wooden saloon chair w/advertising on both front & back, c.1910, VG+ cond w/evidence of use, 32"H x 17"W x 20"D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Duke's Cigarettes Advertising Wood Folding ChairPrints have wear, front has a crease, 33" tall, Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016(49) ADVERTISING "SHORT HISTORY" BOOKLETS OF GENERALS(49) ADVERTISING "SHORT HISTORY" BOOKLETS OF GENERALS SOLD WITH DUKE CIGARETTES COPYRIGHT 1888 BY KNAPP AND COMPANY WONDERFUL COLOR LITHOGRAPHS FRONT AND BACK - INSIDE PAGE FEATURES SIGNATURE OF EACHSee Sold Price
Sold201679 Tobacco Cards Allen & Ginter, Duke's, AdmiralDESCRIPTION: Collection of 79 tobacco cards. Manufactures include: Allen and Ginter; Duke's Cigarettes; Lone Jack Cigarette Co.; W. Duke's and Son' Admiral Cigarettes; and Tiger Cigarettes. Themes incSee Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED CIVIL WAR RELATED PRINTED AND OTHER MATERIAL,ASSORTED CIVIL WAR RELATED PRINTED AND OTHER MATERIAL, LOT OF 20, including a Duke's Cigarettes "Short History of John C. Breckenridge" premium; "A Chapter on Prison Life - Experiences of a ConfederatSee Sold Price
Sold201520 Non Sports Tobacco Cards5 Dukes Cigaretes Great Americans, 4 Duke Terrors of America, 6 Duke Shadows Cards, 4 Kinney Tobacco Cards, and 1 Kimball Dancing Girls of The WorldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Naval Cigarette CardsIncludes one full set Famous British Liners, series of 30, issued by W.D. & H.O. Wills and one partial set of Yacht Colors of the World issued in 1890 by Duke's Cigarettes. Also includes five cards ofSee Sold Price
7 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCJackie Robinson, Duke Snider, Gil Hodges, Carl Furillo, Joe Black Los Angeles Dodgers Autographed Ba$70(4 bids)
21 hrs LeftChurchill GalleriesVintage 34 Cigarettes Case Including Camel, Player's, Lucky Strike, Velvet, and More!$15