Sold2021Massimo Giacon - Che culo!Che culo!, 2008 h cm 25 pottery of serie The Pop Will Eat HimselfLimited edition in 99 pieces. Superego EditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022MEMPHIS MILANO ZANINI & GIACON BITOSSI VASE, 3/24Memphis Milano glazed and decorated ceramic vase, "Conflitto fra Sessi," Marco Zanini (Italian, b.1971) and Massimo Giacon (Italian, b.1961) for Bitossi Ceramiche, 1996, numbered 3/ 24, approx 14.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Swatch, Gents and Ladies Artist CollectionSwatch Gents and Ladies Artist Collection (eight watches) Lot is comprised of seven watches and one keychain, featuring Chicchirichi watch designed by Massimo Giacon in special packaging. Sold with:</See Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Campigli Donna Al Balcone LithographMassimo Campigli (Italian, 1895-1971). Lithograph on colored paper titled "Donna Al Balcone," 1956. Pencil signed and dated along the lower right; numbered 72/175 along the lower left.Sight;See Sold Price
Sold2018Massimo Campigli, Donna al balconeMassimo Campigli (Italian, 1895-1971) Donna al balcone color lithograph signed and numbered in pencil edition of 175 23 1/4" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2016Massimo De Vita Brividi al CircoMassimo De Vita Brividi al Circo ENG Original arts 20B and 21B published in Topolino 1783, January 1990. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Excellent conditions. ITA Massimo De Vita Brividi al Circo CSee Sold Price
Sold2021MASSIMO CAMPIGLI (1895 - 1971): "DONNA AL BALCONE"lithograph on colored paper, pencil-signed lower right, numbered 72/175 lower left 24 3/4 inches x 16 1/4 inches sight; 30 x 22 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sciascia, Sei personaggi in cerca d'autore…Sciascia Leonardo, Sei personaggi in cerca d'autore di Luigi Pirandello. 7 litografie di Giacomo Porzano. S.l. [ma Palermo]: Arte al borgo, [1970]. In-folio massimo (mm 515x360). Carte [5] a foglSee Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Campigli lithographMassimo Campigli (Italian 1895-1971) ''Donna al Telaio'' (Meloni 141)- lithograph in colors, 1951, signed and numbered 117/260 in pencil, published by La Guilde Internationale de la Gravure, Geneve- PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Listri Massimo, Rivoli 3es. 1/5, Firmato, datato e numerato al retro, Stampa fotografica, W. 128 - H. 106 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Listri Massimo, Castello di Aglièes. 2/5, Firmato, datato e numerato al retro, Stampa fotografica, W. 128 - H. 106 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kaufmann Massimo, Senza titoloFirmato e datato al retro, Olio su tela, W. 50 - H. 60,5 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Listri Massimo, Musei Capitolini, Romaes. 1/5, Firmato, datato e numerato al retro, Stampa fotografica, W. 128 - H. 106 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aldina - Valerio MassimoValerius Maximus nuper editus index copiosissimus rerum omnium, & personarum, de quibus in his libris agitur Venezia, eredi di Aldo Manuzio e Andrea Torresano, 1534. In 8°. Ancora aldina al frontespiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pecos Bill L'Urlo del Lupo BiancoLocandina originale, retro bianco, 1950. Cm 25x17. Arricciatura di stampa a un angolo, al retro deÂscrizione dell'avventura. Ottimo stato.See Sold Price
Sold2022Prampolini Enrico, Aeropittura IVFirmato in basso a destra, Firmato e intitolato al retro su cartellino autografo, Olio su tela e sughero, W. 80,4 - H. 60,4 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia rilasciata da Massimo PramSee Sold Price
Sold2015Brocca Faenza, seconda metà del XVI secolo,Maiolica a gran fuoco in policromia, altezza cm 26,5 Restauro al piede e versatoio Forma ovoidale costolata, su basso piede incavato, versatore a mascherone plastico, bocca con manico a staffa. SullaSee Sold Price
Sold2022DUE TAZZE CON PIATTINO IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA,MANIFATTURA GINORI A DOCCIA, SECONDA META' DEL XVIII SECOLO basse e di forma bombata decorate con il motivo al galletto; qualche usura e minimo difetto Alt. cm 5, diam. massimo piattino cm 13,8 TWO DOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Due tazze con piattino Doccia, Manifattura Ginori, verso il 1830Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: assente. Altezza massima tazza cm 9; diametro massimo piattino cm 12,7. Conservazione: ottima; un piattino con insignificante felatura al bordo, Provenienza: unaSee Sold Price
Sold2022AL HELD (1928-2005) Summer of the Rock, 1978AL HELD (1928-2005) Summer of the Rock, 1978 oil on canvas 104 x 192 in. 264.2 x 487.7 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Prudential Insurance Collection (acquired directly from the artist) SaleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - Sciogliersi come neve al soleRicamo su tessuto, cm. 23,5x22. Sul verso: firma; sul cartone di chiusura timbro Galleria Consorti, Roma; L'opera è in fase di archiviazione e sarà consegnata solo dopo aver ottenuto la certificSee Sold Price
Sold2022MASSIMO CAMPIGLIBerlino 1895 ; St. Tropez 1971 Il gioco del filo, 1946 Olio su tela, cm 54 x 87 Firmato e datato in basso a sinistra Provenienza: Galleria d'Arte Sianesi, Milano Galleria Lorenzelli, Milano Galleria dSee Sold Price
Sold20211980 Porsche 911SC Targa Al Holbert Racing***Please Note*** Purchase of this lot must be paid with certified funds or wire transfer and buyer's premium will be reduced to 15%.911 Porsche Provenance: A true garage find, built in Stuttgart, GerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Boldini (Italian, 1842-1931) Al caffèGiovanni Boldini (Italian, 1842-1931) Al caffè signed and inscribed 'To Miss B. Pearce/with admiration/Boldini' (on the reverse) oil on card 10.5 x 18.5cm (4 1/8 x 7 5/16in). Footnotes:See Sold Price
9 hrs LeftBucklinGhirri, Luigi; Quintavalle, Arturo Carlo; Mussini, Massimo ; Luigi Ghirri [RARE 1979 QUADERNI 44$140
May 15Aste Bolaffi MASSIMO CAMPIGLI 1895-1971 Sulla spiaggia 1956 - MASSIMO CAMPIGLI 1895-1971 Sulla spiaggia 1956€10,000
9 hrs LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1900 Oak 4 Drawer Spool Cabinet with all original ads on al 4 sides. J&P Coats - Best Six$225(3 bids)
Jun 15POLK AUCTION COMPANY2401-1990 LOLA 790/00 AL UNSER JR VALVOLINE INDY CAR **NO SHIPPING AVAILABLE**$9,250(6 bids)
May 11Auction WallstreetOil Painting on Masonite board Florida Highwaymen Sunset by Al Black. Signed by the artist$1,000