Sold2024Original Acrylic Art “Acid Test Nº 9; By Pablo “El Miedo" ValdovinosSize: 27” x 20” x 1.18”--Acrylic and acrylic gouache on stretched canvas.----Comes with COA issued by the artist. --Condition: New.Pablo “El Miedo” Valdovinos is a South AmerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Acrylic Art “Hang On To Your Ego; Nº2 By Pablo “El Miedo"; Valdovinos--Size inches: 27 x 20 x 1,18 ----Acrylic and acrylic gouache on stretched canvas. Golden background.--Comes with COA issued by the artist. --Condition: New.--Pablo “El Miedo” Valdovinos is aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Acrylic Art "Hang On To Your Ego N°4" By Pablo “El Miedo” ValdovinosSize: 15” x 12” x 1”--Acrylic and acrylic gouache on stretched canvas.-Golden background---Comes with COA issued by the artist. --Condition: New.Pablo “El Miedo” Valdovinos iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Acrylic Art "Hang On To Your Ego N°3" By Pablo “El Miedo” ValdovinosSize: 27”x 20”x 1,18”--Acrylic and acrylic gouache on stretched canvas.----Comes with COA issued by the artist. --Condition: New.Pablo “El Miedo” Valdovinos is a South AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tim Vigil, Tesuque (1889-1960)Ca. 1972, AKA "Ku Se Peen." Signed original gouache on art board, depicting two subjects involved in the "Corn Dance." 15" x 10" (25" x 20" framed)See Sold Price
Sold2019Franco Rosso (Italy 1941-2016) oil on canvas, girl atFranco Rosso (Italy 1941-2016) oil on canvas, girl at table, 1977, titled on verso EL QUE SE FUE, canvas size 47 x 32 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antoni Tapies - Lambrec VI.Litografía original perteneciente al libro de “Lambrec Material”, con litografías de Tapies y poemas de Shuzo Takiguchi. El trabajo se entrega con carpeta de papel offset de 150See Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro Original Hand Signed Color Lithograph Maravillas El Jardin Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Joan Miro Title: Maravillas con Variaciones Acrosticas en el Jardin de MiSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARAZZO FIAMMINGO, AUDENARD, CIRCA 1650CM 532X340 Questo importante arazzo fiammingo rappresenta un giardino fiorito come se lo si guardasse dalla prospettiva di una finestra, da cui si ammira un arco di vite, foglie e fiori, retto da ottoSee Sold Price
2022Pablo Picasso - L Inspiration Travaille Et Le Peintre Se Tourne Les PouchesArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: L Inspiration Travaille Et Le Peintre Se Tourne Les Pouches Year: 1951 Dimensions: 25.5in. by 27in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 50</See Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro - El InnocenteArtist: Joan Miro Title: El Innocente Year: 1974 Dimensions: 12 1/2in. by 9 9/16in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 15 Publisher: RLD ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Avery Milton Original DrawingArtista: Milton Avery (1885–1965)Técnica: Dibujo sobre papel.TÃtulo: Desnudo femeninoMedidas: 38 x 25 cmFirmado: Milton Avery 1949 en el ángulo inferior derechoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso - Femme Se CoiffantArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Femme Se Coiffant Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: XXe Siecle Suite: XXe SiecleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Franncisco Zuniga - El PeinadoArtist: Franncisco Zuniga Title: El Peinado Year: 1978 Dimensions: 18 1/2in. by 24in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of XXX Publisher: Brewster EditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas - Femme se Lavant Dans sa BaignoireArtist: Edgar Degas Title: Femme se Lavant Dans sa Baignoire Year: 1936 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 13in. Edition: from the rare limited editon of 305 Publisher: AmbrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso - Femme Se CoiffantArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Femme Se Coiffant Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: XXe Siecle Suite: XXe SiecleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Goya - Que Viene el CocoArtist: Francisco Goya Title: Que Viene el Coco Year: 1799 Dimensions: 11.5in. by 8.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Los CaprichosSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francisco Goya - El de la RollonaArtist: Francisco Goya Title: El de la Rollona Year: c. 1803 Dimensions: 11.5in. by 8.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Los CaprichosSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco Goya - Las rinde el suenoArtist: Francisco Goya Title: Las rinde el sueno Year: 1799 Dimensions: 11.5in. by 8.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Los Caprichos <See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso - Femme Se CoiffantArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Femme Se Coiffant Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: XXe Siecle Suite: XXe SiecleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roberto Matta - Tout Se TientArtist: Roberto Matta Title: Tout Se Tient Year: 1975 Dimensions: 12.1in. by 9.4in. Edition: Artist's Edition from the rare limited edition Publisher: San LazarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso - Femme Se CoiffantArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Femme Se Coiffant Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: XXe Siecle Suite: XXe SiecleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso - Femme Se CoiffantArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Femme Se Coiffant Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: XXe Siecle Suite: XXe SiecleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso - Femme Se CoiffantArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Femme Se Coiffant Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: XXe Siecle Suite: XXe SiecleSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftJasper52Alumbrando El Camino - Art By Eladio Rivadulla (1956) 27x35.75 Cuban Limited Edition Signed$550