Sold2020Fabian De la Rosa, Philippines (1869-1937)Fabian De la Rosa, Philippines (1869-1937), Signed, 18"x24", oil on canvas Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Barton ''Sunset Seascape'' OilEdward Barton (1926-2012 California) ''Sunset Seascape'' Oil on Canvas 18''x24'' Image. Signed l.r. Original framing 28''x33''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Ted Goerschner (1933-2012 California) River LandscapeTed Goerschner (1933-2012 California) River Landscape Oil on Canvas 18''x24'' Image. Impressionist landscape with trees. Signed l.r. Original framing 25''x31''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Bernice Fouratt (1916-1988 California) ''Cypress atBernice Fouratt (1916-1988 California) ''Cypress at Dusk'' Oil on Canvas 18''x24'' Image. Signed l.r. with title on verso. Framed 26''x32''. Some light craquelure. Overall excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Claire Dooner (1887-1960 California) ''To theClaire Dooner (1887-1960 California) ''To the Mountains'' 1923 Oil on Canvas 18''x24'' Image. Colorful impressionist landscape signed l.l. corner. Housed in original carved framed with a total size ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edward Norton Ward (b.1928 California) ''AfternoonEdward Norton Ward (b.1928 California) ''Afternoon Haze, Bodega Bay'' Oil on Canvas 18''x24'' Image. An early modernist coastal scene with boats. Signed l.r. and titled on verso. Original framing 26''See Sold Price
Sold2023Clyde Leon Keller ''The Low Lands'' 1930 OilClyde Leon Keller (1872-1962 Oregon) ''The Low Lands'' 1930 Oil on Board 18''x24'' Image. Signed and dated l.r. Period gilt framing 22''x28''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Clyde Leon Keller ''Lake Scene'' 1936 OilClyde Leon Keller (1872-1962 Oregon) ''Lake Scene'' 1936 Oil on Board 18''x24'' Image. Signed and dated l.l. with artist's label on verso. Original framing 19.5''x25.5''. Excellent condition. CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jason Montinola, Philippines (1979)Jason Montinola, Philippines (1979), Signed and Dated 2013, oil on canvas, 18"x24”, Provenance: Private Collection, Los Angeles, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2020Victorio Edades, Philippines (1895-1985)ictorio Edades, Philippines (1895-1985), Signed (lower right) oil on canvas, 18"x24”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.A.Note to Buyers:Additional 22% Premium will be adSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roger San Miguel, Philippines (b.1940)Roger San Miguel, Philippines (b.1940), Signed and Undated (lower right), oil on canvas, 18"x24”, Provenance: Private Collection, Anaheim, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Cabrera, PhilippinesSalvador Cabrera, Philippines, Signed and Dated (lower right), 1971, oil on canvas, 18"x24", Provenance: Private Collection, San Mateo, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold20232 oil on canvas by Peter Hamlett2 oil on canvas by Peter Hamlett (California, 1918-1972); "fall lace, Silverado Canyon" (18"x24") and "trade winds, 21 North" (18"x24")See Sold Price
Sold2018Brian Blood Pigeon Point LighthouseBrian Blood, California, Pigeon Point Lighthouse, oil on board, signed 'BB' L/R, info verso, 11" x 14", framed 18" x 21". Provenance: Wenham, Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on panel by Peter Hamlett, dated 1968Oil on panel "northwest tracks, Laguna Beach" by Peter Hamlett (California, 1919-1972), dated 1968, 18"x24"See Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on panel by Peter Hamlett, dated 1967Oil on panel "Cormorant cliffs" by Peter Hamlett (California, 1919-1972), dated 1967, 18"x24"See Sold Price
Sold2021Araceli Limcaco Dans (b. 1929) PhilippinesArtist Name: Araceli Limcaco Dans, Medium: oil on canvas, Date: 1982 Size: 18"x24" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower left, Provenance: Private Collection, Malibu California U.S.A., Questions:InquiriSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Yu ((b. 1954)), PhilippinesArtist Name: William Yu, Medium: oil on canvas, Date: 1999 Size: 18"x24" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower middle, Provenance: Private Collection, Los Angeles California U.S.A., Questions:InquiriesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roger San Miguel (b. 1941), PhilippinesArtist Name: Roger San Miguel , Medium: oil on canvas, Date: Unknown Size: 18"x24" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Long Beach California U.S.A., Questions:InSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cesar Buenaventura (1922 - 1983), PhilippinesArtist Name: Cesar Buenaventura, Medium: oil on canvas, Date: 1976 Size: 18"x24" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower Left, Provenance: Private Collection, Los Angeles California U.S.A., Questions:InquSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paco Gorospe (1938-2002) After, Philippine ArtistArtist Name: Paco Gorospe, Medium: Oil on canvas, Date: Undated Size: 18"x24" Image Size, Provenance: Private Collection, Pasadena California U.S.A., Questions:Inquiries will be answered within 12-24See Sold Price
Featured4 days LeftHarrington's Auctioneers & AppraisersWilliam Lewy Leroy Stevenson, Canadian (1905-1966)CA$1,000
2 days LeftEldred'sBONNIE WHITTINGHAM (Massachusetts/New York/California, 1921-1997), Figures at the shore., Oil on$125
5 days LeftMichael's GalleryClair Weidenaar "Midnite on the Cliffs" Signed Original Oil - Realist$100