Sold2016Gipi (Gianni Pacinotti) Questa è la StanzaGipi (Gianni Pacinotti) Questa è la Stanza ENG Original art #38 for the Coconino press published graphic novel, 2005. Watercolor on thin cardboard. Signed. Excellent conditions. IT Tavola originale 4See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO MUSANTE La stanza del tempo che passa in punta di piedi senza fare rumoreFRANCESCO MUSANTE 1950 La stanza del tempo che passa in punta di piedi senza fare rumore Tecnica mista su carta assorbente cm. 29x38 Firma e titolo al fronte PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Helen Van Wyk, La Stanza In Roma, Oil on PanelHelen Van Wyk, "La Stanza In Roma", oil on panel, 9" x 12", framed 14" x 17". Provenance: Other estates.See Sold Price
Sold2017Edwin La Dell (1914-1970) The Tower of London, SP6Edwin La Dell (1914-1970) The Tower of London, SP6 original lithograph printed by Barnard Press for School Prints Ltd. 1946 - 49.5 x 76 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020La Dell "Papoose" Bronze Figural SculptureLa Dell (20th century) "Papoose" bronze figural sculpture depicting young woman, likely Native American, carrying small dog in sack, mounted to round wooden base, signed: "Papoose La Dell 31-50 (c) 19See Sold Price
Sold2023EDWIN LA DELL, UK (1914-1970) LITHO CENTRAL PARKEditioned 35/50, titled "Central Park" and signed in lower margin. C. 1967-1968. Dimensions: (Frame) H 22" x W 33.5"; (Sight) H 13.75" x W 25" Condition: Not examined out of frame. One scratch to papeSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARBARA JONES (1912-1978) FOR SCHOOL PRINTS LTD. FAIRGROUNDBARBARA JONES (1912-1978) FOR SCHOOL PRINTS LTD. FAIRGROUND lithograph, later framed, 49cm x 75.5cm; together with a further SCHOOL PRINT BY EDWIN LA DELL, The Tower of London, 1946, lithograph, laterSee Sold Price
Sold20233 pcs - ALESSI CENTERPIECE AND CLOCK, VERSACE PLAThree piece lot . A Versace Dedalo 10.5" plate. Ai La Stanza Dello Scirocco Centerpiece designed by Mario Trimarchi for Alessi in stainless steel with a black epoxy covering., which measures: 6" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alessi Mario Trimarchi CenterpieceAlessi La Stanza dello Scirocco basket, white enameled metal, designed by Mario Trimarchi. Marked to the bottom. Measures approximately 6-1/2" high, and 15-1/4" in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot 4 Fragrance Bottles Some Partially FullLot includes 1 TOM FORD NEROLI PORTOFINO bottle, 1 ANATICA FARMACISTA LE FRAGRANZE DI LA STANZA ROOM FRAGRANCE FIG LEAF Bottle, 1 GUERLAIN PARIS AQUA ALLEGORIA PAMPLELUNE, & 1 CACHAREL bottle. TallestSee Sold Price
Sold20221961 Dell La Dodgers Sealed Picture Pack1961 Dell La Dodgers Sealed Picture PackSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gastaldi Map of Africa*** START PRICE IS THE RESERVE *** [Africa]. GASTALDI, Giacomo (1500-1566) & FORLANI, Paolo (fl. 1560-1571). La Descrittione dell'Africa. Engraved Map. Venice: Paolo Forlani, 1562. 19 x 25 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022EILEEN GRAY Rare coffee table.Rare coffee table. 1928. Lacquered wood.. Cm 45,00 x 35,50 x 45,00. Literature: Interni, la Rivista dell'arredamento n. 331, Giugno 1983See Sold Price
Sold2019AmmaLibreria mod. Extenso Legno laccato, legno tinto, cristallo molato, ottone. Prod. Amma, 1960 ca. cm 240x358x51,5 Literature: La rivista dell'arredamento, n. 83, 1962.See Sold Price
Sold2021Followers of Raffaello Madonna Dell'impannata PaintingOil painting on canvas by followers of Raffaello Sanzio, depicting La Madonna Dell'Impannata, the Virgin Mary and the Young Christ, Sainte Elizabeth, Sainte Catherine and the young John the Baptist, nSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gio Ponti,Specchiera da parete con cornice in ottone e cristallo specchiato. Proveniente dall hotel Bristol di Merano Prod. Italia, 1950 ca. cm 112x57x3,5, Bibliografia La rivista dell' arredamento n°13, 195See Sold Price
Sold2022SILVIO BILANGIONELampada da terra mod. Helga. Legno laccato. Produzione Fumagalli, 1967 circa cm 174x40 A FLOOR LAMP BY S. BILANGIONE La Rivista dell'Arredamento, Interni, novembre, 1967, inserzione pubblicitaria. BuoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piccola volpe, finemente lavorata, realizzata inPiccola volpe, finemente lavorata, realizzata in agata marrone, nell'intento di cacciare, integra in tutta la superficie con castoni in oro per gli occhi realizzati in zaffiri. La qualita' dell' incisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro 1893 - 1983La Commedia dell Arte, plate 7, Etching on paper, 76X55 cm. Signed and dated 1/30. published by Maaeght Barcelona, Dupin 1113.See Sold Price
Sold2020Amma,Libreria componibile mod. Extenso composta da mobili contenitori e mensole in legno e legno laccato. Prod. Amma, Italia, 1960 ca. cm 210x40x180, Bibliografia La rivista dell' arredamento, n. 83, 1962.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) "La visioneGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) "La visione dell'architetto" Male profile, Milano 1960s. Black felt pen and coloured pantone on papaer. Wooden frame not coeval (cm 22x30,5) Provenance: private cSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIO PONTI Armchair for Boucher and Fils Edition.Armchair for Boucher and Fils Edition. Ash wood and satin.. Cm 61,00 x 80,00 x 93,00. 1950s. Literature: La rivista dell'Arredamento n. 685, September 1955, fig. 12.See Sold Price
Sold2022VITTORIO VAROLetto della serie UMA. Alluminio spazzolato, legno esotico, pelle imbottita, legno laccato. produzione Boa Arredamenti anni '60. cm 55x185x245 A QUEEN SIZE BED BY V. VARO La rivista dell'arredamento nSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRANCO ALBINITavolino da salotto, Mobilia 1961. Legno di palissandro - A LOW TABLE BY F. ALBINI cm 42x135x45 La Rivista dell'Arredamento n. 77, maggio 1961See Sold Price
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteCARMI Eugenio, Cerchio ossimoro, 2005, acrylic and paint on juta canvas, cm 60x60€1,400
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFontana, Giovanni Avertimenti per la sanità dell'anime, tratti dalla consideratione della€350
1 day LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersDell - 2 de la serie Structures Universelles Du Damier by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteGUTTUSO Renato, Soldati nella battaglia, 1950-1951, ink on cardboard, cm 32x39€3,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi MAN RAY 1890-1976 Catalogo edito da Alexandre Iolas 1972 - MAN RAY 1890-1976 Catalogue€1,200(1 bid)
May 16Aste Bolaffi MARIO SIRONI 1885-1961 Figure 1956 ca - MARIO SIRONI 1885-1961 Figure 1956 ca€1,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi PABLO PICASSO 1881-1973 La Mallorquina (progetto di costume per ‘Le Tricorne’) 1920 - PABLO€400
May 15Aste Bolaffi ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994 La natura una faccenda ottusa (rane) 1992 - ALIGHIERO BOETTI€1,500
May 15Aste Bolaffi SALVADOR DAL? 1904-1989 La bataille de Tétouan 1971 - SALVADOR DAL? 1904-1989 La bataille de€400
May 16Aste Bolaffi ARMANDO TESTA 1917-1992 Lotto di tre multipli: La poltrona, Saluti da Capri, Gita domenicale€450
11 hrs LeftLeland LittleFirst Edition Italian Title on the Chinese Rites Controversy, with Rare Letter$50
May 15Aste Bolaffi SALVO 1947-2015 Spilla gioiello, senza titolo 1986 - SALVO 1947-2015 Jewel brooch, senza titolo€6,500
May 15Aste Bolaffi GUSTAV KLIMT 1862-1918 Ver Sacrum 1898 - GUSTAV KLIMT 1862-1918 Ver Sacrum 1898€10,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi MARK KOSTABI 1960 Agoraphobia 1991 - MARK KOSTABI 1960 Agoraphobia 1991€2,000(1 bid)
May 16Aste Bolaffi SANDRO CHERCHI 1911-1998 Duchessa di Galliera 1956 - SANDRO CHERCHI 1911-1998 Duchessa di€500
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLe Noble de Tennlière, Eustache de Carta Topografica dell'Isola del Maritaggio di Monsieur Le€700