Sold20222000 FIRST EDITIONS CABBIN' FEVERHOT WHEELS 2000 FIRST EDITIONS CABBIN' FEVER #22 OF 36 CARS. FROM 1999See Sold Price
Sold20231893 World's Fair ORIGINAL FERRIS WHEEL POSTERExtremely rare and important poster advertising the Ferris Wheel on the Midway at the 1893 Columbian Exposition. The lithographer was the Winters Art Litho Co in Chicago. The maximum frame dimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Erick Nitsche Poster fo USS Nautilus GeneralAn Erick Nitsche Poster fo USS Nautilus General Dynamics, 1955 Off-set lithographic poster50 x 36 inches (127 x 91.4 cm). Property of a Midwestern Art MuseumSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willie Nelson, Ray Price, & Merle Haggard PosterAutographed by all three. Last Of The Breed Concert with Willie Nelson, Ray Price and Merle Haggard Featuring Asleep At The Wheel. Poster signed by Willie, Merle and Ray Benson. Framed 17" X 25". FromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Ray Benson's Boots And AATW Concert PosterWell Worn Pair of Ray's custom cowboy boots and Asleep At The Wheel Concert Poster with a picture of the same Boot. Live at Ponte Vedra Concert Hall, Dec. 18, 2018. Limited Edition 30/70. Designed BySee Sold Price
Sold2024RARE! Mattel Hot Wheels 333 MHz Computer-Factory Sealed BoxThis is a super hard to find desktop computer. This 1999 Mattel Hot Wheels system is a 332MHz celeron system with a 15" monitor. Comes with an accessories kit, steering wheel and Barbie/Hot Wheels DepSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Marceau-Charles Kiffer & Donald Davos2 Early - Mid 20th C. posters, includes Charles Kiffer, French, 1902-1992, BIP Marcel Marceau, 1956, lithograph along with Donald Brun Davos, Swiss 1909-1999, Travel Diver, poster, corner marked WT DiSee Sold Price
Sold2018SHMARINOV, D. GLORY TO THE LIBERATORS OF UKRAINE! 1943Slava osvoboditelyam Ukrainy! Smert’ nemetskim zakhvatchikam! [Glory to the Liberators of Ukraine! Death to German Occupiers!], a poster by Dementii Shmarinov (1907-1999, People’s Artist of the SoSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Harold Jennings. Girls & Ferris Wheel.James Harold Jennings (1930-1999). Girls In Front of Ferris Wheel. Signed. Carved and painted wood with moving parts. Excellent condition. 31"h x 22" x 8". Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $150See Sold Price
Sold2024United We Win - Original World War ll Poster 1942 by Lieberman Small FormatUnited We Win is a 1942 American WWII poster by Alexander Lieberman (1912-1999). The image was commissioned by the United States War Manpower Commission NARA Still Picture Branch. This is the smallerSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRASS-MOUNTED OAK SHIP'S WHEEL FROM HARRY S TRUMAN'S PRESIDENTIAL YACHT U.S.S. WILLAMSBURG.BRASS-MOUNTED OAK SHIP'S WHEEL FROM HARRY S TRUMAN'S PRESIDENTIAL YACHT U.S.S. WILLAMSBURG. D: 47 in.Detailed provenance available to purchaser.See Sold Price
Sold2021Autograph Signed James Bond Roulette WheelCategory: Autograph CollectiblesAutograph By: Daniel Craig, Pierce Brosnan, Sean Connery, Timothy Dalton, George Lazenby, Roger MooreItem is in great condition with no damage, unframed and certified.PSee Sold Price
Sold20241999 Plymouth Prowler With Matching Trailer1999 Plymouth Prowler With Matching Trailer.- Reads 39,271 Miles- 4-Speed Automatic Transmission, Rear Wheel Drive- Gas- V-6 Engine, 3.5L- Features Leather Seats- Starts, Runs, and Drives*Reduced onliSee Sold Price
Sold20221999 GMC 6500 Duramax Diesel Flat Bed Dump Truck VIN 1GDJ7H1C8XJ502648 158,449 miles Caterpillar1999 GMC 6500 Duramax Diesel Flat Bed Dump Truck, VIN 1GDJ7H1C8XJ502648 , 158,449 miles, Caterpillar engine, 2 wheel drive, 2 brand new batteries installed, runs good, 16'dump bed, dual rear tires, maSee Sold Price
Sold20221999 Chevolet Tahoe LSVIN: 1GNEK13R6XJ562867. 168,952 Miles. V8 Engine. Automatic transmission. Good tire tread. Slow leak to drivers side rear tire repaired. Includes 4 wheel drive, CD player, AM / FM radio, tape player aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage WWII Poster Free a Man to Fight byThis powerful poster for the New York Central System recalls the iconic Rosie the Riveter image as a determined woman oils a locomotive wheel. In WW2, as men joined the war, women were called in to fiSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Wheel in the Sky" Signed Handwritten LyricsRobert Fleischman Autographed "Wheel in the Sky" Handwritten Lyrics, Signed Poster, and Performance Photo - Framed Collection. We are honored to present one of the most intriguing mementos from the anSee Sold Price
Sold2024[POSTER MAQUETTE]. Carnival Scene with Clowns. [Erie Litho ...[POSTER MAQUETTE]. Carnival Scene with Clowns. [Erie Litho Co., Ca. 1930s]. Gouache, pencil, and ink on paper mounted to an illustration board depicting carnival rides and a ferris wheel with clowns aSee Sold Price
Sold20211967 FD-89 Quicksilver Avalon Poster SIGNED CGC 9This poster has been SIGNED by the artist, Rick Griffin! For this Family Dog favorite, master artist Rick Griffin created his version of the “Sunday Funnies”. In 1999, Stanley MouseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ford Advertising Poster, c. 1920Ford Advertising Poster, c. 1920 Depicting a fashionable young woman at the steering wheel, with legend: "Buy Your Wife a Ford", 28 ½ x 42 ½ in. (72 x 108 cm). Rare automobile advertising meSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN VOLKSPARTEI ELECTION POSTERScarce World War I-era poster, 18.5 x 27 in., shows two muscular arms gripping a ship’s wheel bearing the words ‘Deutschenationale Volkspartie’, while at the bottom it reads ‘ESee Sold Price
Sold2024Herbert Leupin Poster, "Maloja Pneu"Herbert Leupin (Swiss 1916-1999) "Maloja Pneu," c.1950, lithograph printed in colors, Printed by Bollman, Zurich, framed under plexiglass. Literature: Susan Driver, Posters from the CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold20171910 SPECIAL BOCK BEER AUTO & GOATS POSTER"RARE" circa 1910 Special Bock Beer advertising poster. Great images of Goats driving an early automobile with beer keg wheels. Great image and colors. Has small spot of restoration in bottom right coSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giles Bettison (b.1966 Australian) Black Series No.8Giles Bettison (b.1966 Australian) Black Series No.8 1999 Blown Glass Vase 17.5''x6.5''. Impressive large vessel composed of fused, blown, and wheel cut glass murrini. Signed and dated on bottom withSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsChris Cornell Signed 1999 Euphoria Morning Promo Poster Framed JSA Authenticated$10
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Gretz Bock Beer Cardboard Advertising Poster.$110(3 bids)
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesReyn Dirksen, (1924-1999), Holland-America Line, ss Niew Amsterdam, 1955, color lithographic poster$350
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions1999 Hot Wheels Collectibles Motor Harley Davidson Rumble Road Manufactures Series 3. Has a little$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1999 Mattel Hot Wheels Assorted - Original Factory Case-NOS$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(22)1998 Mattel Hot Wheels Series II 1999 Final Run-MOC-NOS$50
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(3) 1999 Tiger/Hasbro Ltd Ed Furby Gismo - MIB - NOS$130(3 bids)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(16) 1999 Johnny Lightning Frightning Lightning-MOC-NOS$70(3 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsFramed Buffalo Brewing Company 1977 Poster Sacramento CA.$14(2 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsTY McDonalds Beanie Baby Erin Maple Britannia Glory 1999 SET OF 4$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(16) 1999 Johnny Lightning Thunder Jets Diecast-MIP-NOS$20(1 bid)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions1999 James Vasser Target "Superman" NHRA Limited Edition 1/24 Scale Champ Car Die Cast Car.$10
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions1999 Steve Kinsler Quaker State "Superman" NHRA Limited Edition 1/24 Scale Sprint Car Die Cast Car.$10(1 bid)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsClovis Blade Technology by Michael B. Collins 1999 1st Edition$10
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions1999 Gary Scelzi "Winston" Die Cast NHRA Top Fuel Dragster 1/64 Scale produced by Action$10
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions1999 Warren Johnson Goodwrench Service Plus "Superman" NHRA Limited Edition 1/24 Scale Prostock Die$10
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions1999 Cruz Pendragon Signed "Goracing.com" 1/24 Scale NHRA Funy Car Produced by Actiion Racing$10
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions1999 Jimmy Spencer "Winston Gold" 1;24 Scale Limited Edition Action Racing Collectibles Taurus$10
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions1999 John Force Catrol GTX "Superman" NHRA Limited Edition 1/24 Scale Funny Car Die Cast Car.$10