Sold2015Roy Lichtenstein: Folded Hat (SMS) (1968)Offset Litho on white plastic. 18 x 36 cms (7" x 14"). Corlett P266,III.9See Sold Price
Sold2020ROY LICHTENSTEIN Hat.ROY LICHTENSTEIN Hat. Color offset lithograph printed on both sides of a thin, white plastic sheet, laminated between transparent plastic, 1968. 185x355 mm; 7¼x13 (folded), full margins. EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roy Lichtenstein, (American, 1923-1997), Pyramid, 1968,Roy Lichtenstein, (American, 1923-1997), Pyramid, 1968, screenprint on lightweight board folded into a 3D pyramid, signed and numbered in pencil, edition of 300 (approximately 50-100 released), 14.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein 1968 Original Exhibition PosterRoy Lichtenstein, Merton of the Movies 1968 original exhibition poster, color serigraph printed with silver foil, 29" x 20", framed 33" x 23". Provenance: Ipswich, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Roy Lichtenstein - Merton of The Movies - 1968Merton of The Movies by Roy Lichtenstein, 1968 Unsigned Foil Print. Paper size is 30 x 20 inches, with an image size of 25.5 x 20 inches. The Foil Print is from an edition size of 500 and is not frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein, Joanna, 1968, lithographRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1977)Joanna, 1968offset lithograph in colors on wove papersigned Roy Lichtenstein in pencil lower right, this work is from the edition of unknown size, published by 20See Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein "Joanna, 1968" Hand signed offsetArtist: Roy Lichtenstein Medium: Original offset lithograph on white wove paper Title: Joanna Year: 1968 Framed Size approx.: 29" x 22" Sheet Size: 24" x 18" Reference: Corlett III.24 Signed: Hand sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein - Joanna, 1968ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Joanna, 1968 Print in Colors, Signed in the Plate 6 1/2" x 8 1/2" Roy Lichtenstein was an American artist known for his paintings and prints which referenced commercial arSee Sold Price
Sold2018* A Metal and Polychrome Enamel 'Modern Head' Pendant* A Metal and Polychrome Enamel 'Modern Head' Pendant Brooch, Roy Lichtenstein, Circa 1968, measuring approximately 75.00 x 60.00 mm. Stamp: 1968 ROY LICHTENSTEIN FOR MULTIPLES INC. (artist signature)See Sold Price
Sold2017Roy Lichtenstein - I Know 1968 OilOil on paper in the manner of Roy Lichtenstein "I Know……….", private collection, circa 1968, unframed dimensions approximately 12x17.See Sold Price
Sold2016Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) Pyramid, 1968,Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) Pyramid, 1968, Screenprint, Signed and numbered 64/300. H: 17 W: 19 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023ROY LICHTENSTEIN (American, 1923-1997) ENAMEL PINModern Head Enamel Pin, 1968 Roy Lichtenstein signature on reverse and stamped c.1968 Roy Lichtenstein / for Multiples In; sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein Metal and Enamel 'Head 1968' BroochSigned M. Lichtenstein, 1968, Roy Lichtenstein for Multiples Inc.See Sold Price
Sold2017Roy Lichtenstein, Modern Head BroochROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923 - 1997) - MULTIPLES INC. Brooch, "Modern Head," 1968; Engraved signature, stamped copyright 1968 ROY LICHTENSTEIN FOR MULTIPLES INC.; 3" x 2 1/4" Note: One of a limited editionSee Sold Price
Sold20202pc Modernist Prints Lichtenstein Krushenick Multiples2pcs Modernist Prints. Roy Lichtenstein for Multiples 1968 and Nicholas Krushenick for Multiples 1968.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 15 inches: W: 13 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 20.5 inches - FrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein Kunsthalle Bern Exibition PosterRoy Lichtenstein New York,1923-1997 Created for the Kunsthalle Bern Museum's 1968 Roy Lichtenstein exhibition featuring his iconic "Hopeless" painting created in 1963. Serigraph on paper,50 1/2" x 35See Sold Price
Sold2023DENNIS HOPPER | 1968 LIMITED EDITION ROY LICHTENSTEIN SIGNED "MERTON OF THE MOVIES" POSTERA limited edition (18/450) Roy Lichtenstein designed three-color silscreen with foil print poster for the 1968 Minnesota Theatre Company production of the play Merton of the Movies, numbered and signeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Clem$ b.1974 NY YANKEES FAN 59" Pop Art PaintingClem$ (French, born 1974). Modern graffiti pop art depicting a woman wearing a red New York Yankee hat, inspired by Roy Lichtenstein. Acrylic on canvas. Signed lower right, having artist signature hanSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roy Lichtenstein Whaam!Roy Lichtenstein Whaam! (Diptych) USA, 1963/1968 Offset lithograph on paper Measures: 25 h x 29 w inches Printed manufacturer's mark to lower edge of each panel "Published by The Tate Gallery, London.See Sold Price
Sold2020Clem$ b.1974 Rabbi Schneerson 59" Pop Art PaintingClem$ (French, b.1974). Modern graffiti pop art depicting silhouette of a bearded rabbi in hat, inspired by Roy Lichtenstein. Acrylic on canvas. Signed lower left, having artist signature hand print oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) Salute to Aviation, 1968Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) Salute to Aviation, 1968 color screenprint signed, dated, and numbered HC I/XII in pencil 42 7/8 x 21 1/2 inches. Literature: Corlett 63See Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein stretcher frame with cross bars 1968Artist: ROY LICHTENSTEIN Title: "stretcher frame with cross bars" Medium: Offset Lithograph (Book Page) Year: 1968 Signed: Hand signed by the Artist Image Size Approx.: 11" X 11" Frame Approx.: 18" xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein Hand-Signed MERTON OF THE MOVIES 1968Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). Merton of the Movies color silkscreen in colors on silver foil, pencil signed and numbered by the artist, Lichtenstein-edition number 144/ 450. Color serigraphSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Roy Lichtenstein artist proof Girl At Piano$13,000(6 bids)
3 days LeftFairfield AuctionRoy Lichtenstein Exhibition Poster, Out of the Sixties, Tel Aviv, 1979$125
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923–1997) Grandpa (from Brushstroke Figures), 1989$10,000
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCRoy Lichtenstein Aspen Winter Jazz Screenprint Poster$280(2 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAfter Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) This Must Be the Place, 2002$400
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.9pcs ROY LICHTENSTEIN Paper Cups and 1 Plate. Retailed Barney's New York.$50