Sold2017Konstantin A. Korovin (1861-1939), Stage Design,Pencil and gouache on paper, laid down on cardboard Russia, 1903 Konstantin Alexeyevich Korovin (1861-1939) – Russian painter and stage designer Signed and inscribed in Cyrillic as well as dated '19See Sold Price
Sold2016Konstantin Korovin (Russian, 1861 - 1939)"Still Life"Konstantin Korovin (Russian, 1861 - 1939)"Still Life" oil on board 14" x 10 3/4", frame 15" x 11 3/4", under glass. Signed lower right. Provenance: private Massachusetts collection of Russian art.See Sold Price
Sold2018Konstantin Korovin (Russian 1861- 1939) -- Hand PaintedThis lot consists of a Hand Painted oil on board, hand signed 'Konstantin Korovin'. Image depicts the neat facade of old ruins, with surrounding scenery that reverberates a theme of warm, muted, and eSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN PARIS STREET PAINTING BY KONSTANTIN KOROVINKonstantin Alexeyevich Korovin, Russian, 1861 to 1939, oil on canvas painting depicting a Parisian street, 1929. Signed by the artist lower left. Framed. Konstantin Alekseyevich Korovin was a leadingSee Sold Price
Sold2024A SIGNED KONSTANTIN KOROVIN PARISIAN STREET SCENE OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGKonstantin Alexievich Korovin (Russian, 1861 - 1939), oil on canvas painting depicting a Parisian street scene, 1927. Signed by the artist and dated lower left. Note: Konstantin Korovin was a RussianSee Sold Price
Sold2022KONSTANTIN ALEXIEVITCH KOROVIN, (Russian, 1861-1939), Casino de Paris (Monte Carlo), 1930KONSTANTIN ALEXIEVITCH KOROVIN (Russian, 1861-1939)Casino de Paris (Monte Carlo)1930, oil on boardsigned, titled, and dated lower leftwith ink drawing of male figure in theatrical dress, verso1See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Konstantin Alexseyevitch KorovinKonstantin Alexseyevitch Korovin (Russian, 1861-1939), Peasants Dancing as a Horse Drawn Sleigh Goes Through Town, oil on board, signed (in cyrillic) lower left, sight: 16.75"h x 20.25"w, overall (witSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING BY KONSTANTIN KOROVINKonstantin Alexievitch Korovin (Russian, 1861-1939) oil painting on canvas, A sketch of the scenery for Act I of an unknown production of Pyotr Tchaikovsky's ballet, The Sleeping Beauty, 1911. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING BY KONSTANTIN KOROVINKonstantin Korovin, Russian, 1861 to 1939, impressionist oil painting on board depicting a European city scape. Signed lower left. Circa 1920s to 1930s. Framed. Konstantin Alekseyevich Korovin was a lSee Sold Price
Sold2015ATTRIBUTED TO: KONSTANTIN KOROVIN (RUSSIAN 1861-1939)ATTRIBUTED TO: KONSTANTIN KOROVIN (RUSSIAN 1861-1939) oil on canvas, Still life with fish, canvas size 16" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING PARIS BY KONSTANTIN KOROVINKonstantin Korovin (Russian, 1861-1939) impressionist oil on board painting depicting a view of a Paris street at night. Signed and titled lower left. Circa the 1920s-1930s. Framed. Konstantin AlekseySee Sold Price
2021A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING BY KONSTANTIN KOROVINKonstantin Alexievitch Korovin (Russian, 1861-1939) oil painting on canvas, A sketch of the scenery for Act I of an unknown production of Pyotr Tchaikovsky's ballet, The Sleeping Beauty, 1911. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING PARIS BY KONSTANTIN KOROVINKonstantin Korovin (Russian, 1861-1939) impressionist oil on board painting depicting a view of a Paris street at night. Signed and titled lower left. Circa the 1920s-1930s. Framed. Konstantin AlekseySee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN IMPRESSIONIST PAINTING KONSTANTIN KOROVINKonstantin Korovin (Russian, 1861-1939) urban landscape oil on cardboard sketch painting depicting a view of a canal of Saint Petersburg at night. Signed and dated 1918 by the artist lower right. KonsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Konstantin Korovin, PaintingKonstantin Alexseyevitch Korovin (Russian, 1861-1939), "Gypsies," oil on board, signed and titled lower left, board: 13"h x 7.75"w, overall (with frame): 19.5"h x 14"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Painting attributed to Konstantin AlexeievitchRussian Painting attributed to Konstantin Alexeievitch Korovin (RUSSIAN, 1861-1939) oil on canvas, Still life with flowers, canvas relined, 27-1/2 x 19-3/4See Sold Price
Sold2021Konstantin Korovin (1861-1939) - Style of - GouacheThis lot consists of an unframed gouache painting on paper, done in the Impressionist style of Konstantin Korovin (Russian, 1861-1939). Image depicts a busy street scene. Handwritten inscription at loSee Sold Price
Sold2021A KONSTANTIN KOROVIN RUSSIAN OIL PAINTINGKonstantin Alexievitch Korovin (Russian/French, 1861 - 1939) oil on panel painting "South of France." Signed lower left: Const. Korovine. Framed.Provenance: Shapiro Auctions New York, Gene Shapiro AucSee Sold Price
Sold2021KONSTANTIN ALEKSEYEVICH KOROVIN 1861-1939 RUSSIANKONSTANTIN ALEKSEYEVICH KOROVIN 1861-1939 RUSSIAN. Signed and dated as 1925. Gallery label on the back. Image size 15.5in by 12in. With frame size 21in by 17in. Konstantin Korovin was born into a wellSee Sold Price
Sold2022EUGENE BERMAN Russian, 1899-1972 Set Designs for Don Giovanni: TwoEUGENE BERMAN Russian, 1899-1972 (i) Design for Stage Set for Don Giovanni (Metropolitan Opera) Signed with initials E.B (lc) Watercolor, gouache, and ink on paper 5 1/4 x 6 3/4 inches (13.3 x 17.1 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eugene Berman, "Fallen Statue", 1963Eugene Berman (1899-1972), "Fallen Statue", signed, 1963, watercolor, sight: 19 3/8 x 14 5/8", frame: 27 x 22" Eugene Berman was born in Russia and was well known for Baroque stage set designs, most nSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eugene Berman, "Stone Face", 1968Eugene Berman (1899-1972), "Stone Face", 1968, signed, watercolor on paper, sight: 14.5 x 20.75", frame: 20 x 26" Eugene Berman was born in Russia and was well known for Baroque stage set designs, mosSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eugene Berman, "The Sphinx", 1969Eugene Berman (1899-1972), "The Sphinx", 1967, watercolor and ink, sight: 13 x 19", frame: 21 x 28.75" Eugene Berman was born in Russia and was well known for Baroque stage set designs, most notably fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eugene Berman, "Design for Silk Show Manifesto", 1952Eugene Berman, (1899-1972), "Design for Silk Show Manifesto", 1952, watercolor on paper, sight: 14 3/4 x 10 3/4" Eugene Berman was born in Russia and was well known for Baroque stage set designs, mostSee Sold Price
BonhamsKonstantin Alexeevich Korovin (Russian, 1861-1939) A city scene 20 x 27in (50.8 x 68.6cm)$2,600(7 bids)
23 hrs LeftBonhamsKonstantin Alexeevich Korovin (Russian, 1861-1939) Costume design for Prince Igor: the Polovtsia...£2,000
23 hrs LeftBonhamsKonstantin Alexeevich Korovin (Russian, 1861-1939) Costume design for Prince Igor: the Polovtsia...£3,000
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Soviet]. A set of 2 books dedicated to the voyage of the icebreaker steamer "Alexander Sibiryakov".€200
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCMarc Chagall was a Russian-French artist. An early modernist, he was associated with the École de$650