Sold2022Fernando Botero Lithograph "Mostly Mozart" 1984Fernando Botero Lithograph "Mostly Mozart" 1984 concert at Avery Fisher Hall - Lincoln Center with man playing the violin. Fernando Botero's trademark elements of humor and distortion are fully evidenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mostly Mozart Festival Poster, Robert Motherwell.Robert Motherwell's poster for Mostly Mozart Festival at Lincoln Center in 1971. The Poster is in excellent condition. It is Float framed. The full sheet measures 49" x 29 1/8". The Frame, which is inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ben Schonzeit, Lincoln Center's Mostly Mozart Festival,Artist: Ben Schonzeit, American (1942 - ) Title: Lincoln Center's Mostly Mozart Festival Year: 1994 Medium: Screenprint Poster Size: 35.5 x 49 in. (90.17 x 124.46 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Sol LeWitt; Lincoln Center Mostly Mozart Festival 1998Sol LeWitt (1928-2007). New York Lincoln Center Mostly Mozart Festival Concert Poster, 1998. Serigraph in colors on wove paper. Framed under glass. Dimensions: framed: 30 1/8 in. x 40 1/8 in. ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017), Lincoln Center's Mostly Mozart FestivalHoward Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017), Lincoln Center's Mostly Mozart Festivallithographic poster in colors, 2000, featuring Bamboo, unframed. Sheet size 31 3/4 x 34 1/2 in. Additional high-resolutionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Motherwell Limited Edition Print RobertRobert Motherwell limited edition print for Lincoln Center's Mostly Mozart Festival, Twenty Fifth Anniversary, copyrighted Robert Motherwell Lincoln Center List Art Posters, Lincoln Center for PerformSee Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Robert MotherwellRobert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991), "Lincoln Center's Mostly Mozart Festival - Twenty Fifth Anniversary," 1991, lithograph on paper, overall (with frame): 52"h x 40"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Motherwell Lincoln Center Poster, 1991Lincoln Center's Mostly Mozart Festival, 25th Anniversary 38 1/2" x 29" lithograph, framed 41" x 31 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Motherwell Limited Edition PrintRobert Motherwell limited edition print for Lincoln Center's Mostly Mozart Festival, Twenty Fifth Anniversary, copyrighted Robert Motherwell Lincoln Center List Art Posters, Lincoln Center for PerformSee Sold Price
Sold2019JOHN MCCRACKEN (1934-2011)Mostly Mozart Festival silk screen poster 1972. For the Lincoln Center for the Performing Arts. Dimensions: H 82" x W 40.25" Condition: Paper toning, water stain lower right and left corners. Plexi frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage PosterGene Davis Mostly Mozart Festival poster for the Avery Fisher Hall Lincoln Center 1975 - 75 x 177 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dorothea Rockburne - Mozart and Mozart Upside DownArtist: Dorothea Rockburne Title: Mozart and Mozart Upside Down Year: 1993 Dimensions: 36 1/2in. by 45 1/2in. Edition: Numbered from the Rare Limited Edition PublisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roy Lichtenstein - Lincoln CenterArtist: Roy Lichtenstein Title: Lincoln Center Year: 1966 Dimensions: 45in. by 29 5/8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 500 Publisher: Lincoln CenterSee Sold Price
Sold2019FERNANDO BOTERO Leda and The Swan Bronze Statue, SignedVery Rare Original Limited Edition (# 1/6) FERNANDO BOTERO "Leda and The Swan" Bronze Statue, Signed and Full Hallmark. Height: 9.1/4 inches, Width: 9.1/2 inches, Depth: 17.1/4 inches. About Artist: FSee Sold Price
Sold2021GENE DAVIS (AMERICAN, 1920-1985)GENE DAVIS (AMERICAN, 1920-1985)Mostly MozartColor lithograph on woven paper, 1975, pencil signed and numbered 95/144. Published by Lincoln Center/List Poster and Print Program, New York. Print used iSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALESSANDRO PIANON; VISTOSI Rare Pulcini sculptureALESSANDRO PIANON (1931 - 1984) VISTOSI Rare Pulcini sculpture (yellow), Murano, Italy, 1960s Blown glass, murrine, patinated copper Unmarked 8 1/2" x 5" One of only two known in this color. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALESSANDRO PIANON; VISTOSI Rare Pulcini sculptureALESSANDRO PIANON (1931 - 1984) VISTOSI Rare Pulcini sculpture (turquoise), Murano, Italy, 1960s Blown glass, murrine, patinated copper Unmarked 9 1/4" x 5 1/2" Provenance: Italian glass from a MiamiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Botero, DancersFernando Botero Dancers 1983offset lithograph in colors image: 15 h × 10â… w in (38 × 27 cm) sheet: 17 h × 12¼ w in (43 × 31 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '6/150 BoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fernando Botero Signed Original Mixed Media From the Museum of Modern ArtFernando Botero Signed Original Mixed Media From the Museum of Modern Art. Presenting a rare and captivating work of art, an original mixed media piece signed by Fernando Botero, whose voluminous figuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol "Lincoln Center Ticket" Acrylic EDITION, Signed/Numbered 160 of 200., 1967Andy Warhol "Lincoln Center Ticket" (1967) - Signed Acrylic Die-Cut Edition This artwork by Andy Warhol, titled "Lincoln Center Ticket," was created in 1967 and is a part of a limited edition series.See Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol, Lincoln Center TicketAndy Warhol Lincoln Center Ticket 1968screenprint in colors sight: 44.5 h x 23.75 w in (113 x 60 cm) Signed and dated to lower right ‘Andy Warhol 68’. This work is signed in pen presumably asiSee Sold Price
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Mostly Mozart Festival Poster. Framed. 1982 Lincoln Center for the Performing Arts.$50
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction Company1966 Metropolitan Opera Lincoln Center Poster$50(1 bid)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsRare Cartier Numbered 18K 5.33ctw 0.73ct Center Diamond Emerald Irid Platinum Designer Signed Ring$350(6 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1896 Civil War & INDIAN Memoir 1ed General Miles Native American Catlin Railroad$80(6 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1860 CIVIL WAR PREDICTION 1ed Messages of President Buchanan Slavery Indians$36(3 bids)
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1886 ABRAHAM LINCOLN 1ed Reminiscences of US President CIVIL WAR Grant Douglass$52(3 bids)
3 days LeftRR AuctionAmerican Presidents (7) Multi-Signed Autograph Book Dated from 1864 to 1909, Highlighted by the Rare$1,500(3 bids)