Sold20151931/6 Spain Republic 50P & 100P Notes AU/XF 2pcsScarce hi-grade lot of early republic notes; BV $70See Sold Price
Sold20211928-A $50 Federal Reserve Note in VF/XF1928-A $50 Federal Reserve Note in VF/XF. "Redeemable In Gold". A lot of crispness left to this vintage currency note.See Sold Price
Sold20218 Bank notes Netherlands + Spain, framedNetherlands. 25 guilders. 1941. VZ Netherlands. 20 guilders. 1941. Netherlands. 2 1/2 guilders. August 08, 1929. Spain. 1,000 pesetas. August 15, 1928. Netherlands. AB Tumba Bruk. IBNS. 1988. MaastricSee Sold Price
Sold2024Various U.S., Canada & Spain Currencies (7)Seven (7) U.S., Canada and Spain currencies as follows: ---1928 U.S. $50 federal reserve note, has tear in lower right corner; ---1957 U.S. $1 silver certificate (Blue Seal); ---1937 Canadian $1 notesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Banco de Espana. 1928. Quintet of Issued Notes.Spain. Lot includes issued 25 Pesetas, 1928, P-74c, UNC; 50 Pesetas, 1928, P-75b, AU/UNC; 100 Pesetas, 1928, P-96a, XF; 500 Pesetas, 1928, P-77, XF; and 1000 Pesetas, 1928, P-78a, XF.See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINA - Private Banks : various (6pcs)Yong Shun Gong Shi 永顺公司–邑棲 : 1-Diao 1928, s/n. 0910. Ping His Commercial Current Note: 100-Yuan 1944 s/n. 119891, Yu Feng Bank: 20-Cents 1929 s/n. 025266. LSee Sold Price
Sold20221901 $10 BISON US NOTE VF/XFLEADERS IN ON-LINE AUCTIONS ESTIMATE $2000 - $2200.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK SINATRA - 2 (Two) Oil Paintings, Clowns (1915-1998)Description: Handmade oil painting of Frank Sinatra's clown’s era.Measures: 23.5" x 15.5"These two paintings are accompanied by a certificate Provence Private Collection Spain. Note:We combineSee Sold Price
Sold2020ELLIOTT ERWITT (1928- ) Valencia, Spain.ELLIOTT ERWITT (1928- ) Valencia, Spain. Silver print, the image measuring 17½x11¾ inches (44.5x29.8 cm.), the sheet 20x16 inches (50.8x40.6 cm.), with Erwitt's signature, in ink, on recto,See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Lebron Evening Stroll Oil PaintingRobert Lebron Evening Stroll Oil Painting Born 1928-2013 **NOTE** This is a remote sale. Buyer must arrange pick up or shipping from Rochester Michigan. A couple pack and ship places include: UPS StorSee Sold Price
Sold20211928 TEN DOLLAR NOTERare 1928 $10 United States "Poker Chip" legal tender note, VF.See Sold Price
Sold2024$500 1928 Federal Reserve Note Atlanta$500 1928 Federal Reserve note Atlanta, Fr. 2200-F Sign.: Woods, Mellon-DGS (Dark Green), Serial # F00010010A Plate #B2/1, Binary Serial Number, very fine 30 Shipping available for this lot through oSee Sold Price
Sold2023CY TWOMBLY (1928-2011) Roman Notes I, from Roman Notes offset lithograph 1970 100ex.CY TWOMBLY (1928-2011)Roman Notes I, from Roman Notesoffset lithograph in colors, 1970, on heavy offset paper, signed and dated in pencil on the reverse, numbered 100 ex., published by Neuendorf VerlaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cy Twombly (American 1928-2011), 'Three Notes fromCy Twombly (American 1928-2011), 'Three Notes from Salalah Poster', 2008, offset lithograph in colours on wove paper, from an unknown edition, published by Gagosian Gallery; sheet: 76 x 56cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023$500 1928 F2200 Federal Reserve NoteDESCRIPTION: $500 (1928) F2200 Federal Reserve Note. CIRCA: 1928 ORIGIN: San Francisco, Calf. USA Have a similar item to sell? Contact: Info@Akibaantiques.com. CONDITION: As is, in raw ungraded conditSee Sold Price
Sold2017Singapore, Orchid series 6pcs. Specimen Bank notes inSingapore, Orchid series, 1967-76, signature by Mr. Hon Sui Sen and Seal, 6pcs. Specimen Bank notes in album, issued by Singapore Currency Board, issued 82 sets: $100, A/4 000000; $50, A/35 000000; $2See Sold Price
Sold20211928, $500 Federal Reserve Note1928, $500 Federal Reserve Note Cleveland. Fr-2200-D. Dark Green, D-A Block. S/N D00025088A pp B. A beautiful fresh looking note, free from corner folds. PMG graded AU-55. Estimated Value $1,250 - UPSee Sold Price
Sold2017Series of 1928 $500 Federal Reserve NoteSeries of 1928 $500 Federal Reserve Note Bank of New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cy Twombly (Roman Notes) PrintCY TWOMBLY (1928-2011) Title: Roman Notes Print on paper Approximate Size: 34x34 inchesSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryNewcomb College Pottery Scenic Vase with Live Oaks, Spanish Moss & Full Moon$750(1 bid)
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJoan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 Oil on Canvas in the style of. Dali Picasso Magritte Chagall Era$700(3 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers18K GOLD TIFFANY & Co. ELSA PERETTI SPAIN LARGE OPEN HEART NECKLACE$25(3 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1688 PRINCES Europe Diplomacy Courtilz Sandras FRANCE Louis XIV Spain Brissac$84(3 bids)