Sold2022Brown Patina Signed Original Abstract Angel LimitedBrown Patina Signed Original Abstract Angel Limited Edition By Watson English Artisan Bronze. A sculpture titled "Guardian of the Light (Verdi bronze abstract Angel sculpture statue)" by artiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hocker Harry Phillips AuctioneerPost War. With original box and Limited Edition Certificate signed by James Opie. Condition mint.See Sold Price
Sold2021Helen of Troy by Salvador DaliHelen of Troy by Salvador Dali is a limited edition original signed photolithograph from an original gouache on Arches paper by Spanish artist Salvador Dali numbered of 350. Helen of Troy means AngelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guardian Angel 1006352 LTD - Lladro Porcelain FigurineGlossy finish; Winged mother angel with child; holding flowers and birds. Lladro backstamp. Artist signed. Limited edition number 169 of 4000 pieces. Original box and base included. Artist: FranciscoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Christopher Radko Angel Christmas Ornament International Collectible Exposition ExclusiveSigned Christopher Radko Angel Christmas Ornament International Collectible Exposition Limited Edition Exclusive in Original Box . Signed on the bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2019Sam Flores - War and PieceArtist: Sam Flores Title: War and Piece Year: 2006 Dimensions: 18in. by 14in. Edition: From the limited edition of 500 Medium: Original giclee on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angel Botello 1913-1986 Figural Art Linocut SIGNEDAngel Botello (Spanish Puerto Rican 1913-1986). A limited edition linocut art print. A figural work, depicting a child combing her hair, after an original work by the artist, produced in an abstract wSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Rodrigue - Blue Dog "Angel Baby" Signed & Numbered SilkscreenArtist: George Rodrigue Title: Angel Baby Year: 2000 Dimensions: 20in. by 16in. Edition: from the rare limited edition of 150 Medium: Original serigraph on paper Condition: Excellent Signature DetailsSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Rodrigue - Blue Dog "Angel Baby" Signed & Numbered SilkscreenArtist: George Rodrigue Title: Angel Baby Year: 2000 Dimensions: 20in. by 16in Edition: from the rare limited edition of 150 Medium: Original serigraph on paper Condition: Excellent Signature Details:See Sold Price
Sold2019Erte - The AngelArtist: Erte Title: The Angel Dimensions: 26.5in. by 38in. Edition: LXXXIII from the rare limited edition of CL Medium: Original serigraph on black paper Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2018"STAR WARS: A New Hope" - RARE Cast signed LEDescription: In 2006, "Lucasfilm" released a commemorative set of Collectible Lithographs from the Original Trilogy. Each includes a full color folder and inside is an 11x14 Limited Edition lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hirschfeld Original Signed Limited Edition Etching ofHirschfeld Al Hirschfeld Original Signed Limited Edition Etching of Marlene Dietrich HIRSCHFELD, Al. Original Etching, signed "HIRSCHFELD," c. 1970s, 15" x 20", Limited Edition 31/See Sold Price
Sold2022CONSTANTINE Original Signed Limited edition MoonlightAlexander Constantine. Moonlight. Limited edition giclee on wove paper. 2014. Hand Signed by the Artist, lower right. Numbered from 95. Dimensions: Sight 7 7/8 x 10 5/8 inches. Framed dimensions: ApprSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dali Original Signed Bronze Female Giraffe with DrawerExquisite and rare low edition number Rare Original signed, limited edition Dali sculpture, "Female Giraffe With Drawer". Sculpture measures approx. 19"x 8.5" x 4". Ltd Edition /350. No reserve.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dali Original Signed Bronze Female Giraffe with DrawerExquisite and rare low edition number Rare Original signed, limited edition Dali sculpture, "Female Giraffe With Drawer". Sculpture measures approx. 19"x 8.5" x 4". Ltd Edition /350. NO RESERVE - NO CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dali Original Signed Bronze Female Giraffe with DrawerExquisite and rare low edition number Rare Original signed, limited edition Dali sculpture, "Female Giraffe With Drawer". Sculpture measures approx. 19"x 8.5" x 4". Ltd Edition 112/350. No reserve.See Sold Price
Sold2023MAX WEBER, Signed Edition Book Including Original STILL LIFE Lithograph, N.Y. 1930Max Weber (Polish/American, 1881-1961). MAX WEBER original signed limited edition book with lithograph: STILL LIFE. 1st Edition. Author: Holger Cahill, New York 1930. Ink signed Max Weber on colophon.See Sold Price
Sold2022"John Clymer An artist's rendezvous" Signed Ltd EdFeatured in this lot is an Original Signed Limited Edition of, "John Clymer An artist's rendezvous with the frontier west" by Walt Reed 1976, Northland Press, Flagstaff publisher; #20/61. A beautifullSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Limited Edition "Spirit of the Wilderness"Offered in this lot is an Original Signed Limited Edition of "Spirit of the Wilderness", #22/250. Signature on bottom right corner. A mountain man is an explorer who lives in the wilderness and makesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original Signed Ltd. Ed. Polychrome Woodblock PrintOriginal Signed Limited Edition Polychrome Woodblock Print | Colored Print on Artist Board | A figural landscape depicting farmers plowing a field | Dated on verso: July 30, 1937 | Hand signed by theSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Raiding The Cache", by Ron S. Parker, Ltd Ed.This lot includes an Original Signed Limited Edition Lithograph, "Raiding The Cache", by Ron S. Parker, #464/950, 1982. Parker's own description of this piece states, "The Douglas squirrel, or chickarSee Sold Price
Sold2016Victor Shrem "Pomegranates" Ltd Ed SerigraphVictor Shrem (1944-) "Pomegranates" Original Signed Limited Edition Serigraph Numbered 199/300 in Frame - This piece is an original serigraph by Victor Shrem. The piece depicts a tree of Pomegranetes,See Sold Price
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Patinated Signed Abstract Angel By Watson English Artisan Bronze - 7lbs$400
22 hrs LeftBidhausMort Kunstler Duty Honor Tears Giclee Print on Canvas 2009 Signed Limited Edition$10
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncGeorge Rodrigue, Blue Dog "Angel Baby" Signed Limited Edition Silkscreen$1,000
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncGeorge Rodrigue, Blue Dog - 'Angel Baby', Signed Limited Edition Silkscreen$1,200
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Art In War Ground, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£5,000
Jul 31ART AUCTION99War Art-D2, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£5,000
Jul 31ART AUCTION99War Art-D1, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£5,000
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Sun Tzu Rainbow War, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£5,000
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Artist In War Ground, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£5,000
Jul 31ART AUCTION99War Love, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£5,000