Sold2017Group Vintage Collectible Porcelain 2 Angel figurines ,2 Angel figurines , 2 hand made Porcelain Ceramic perfume bottles, hand made stopper and three painted Porcelain eggs with bisque floral reliefs, bottle measures app 4 inches htSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Group of Three Herend Porcelain Table WaresHungarian, 20th century. Lot includes a foliate and gold trim decorated decantur, hand painted porcelain toast rack, and a Rothschild pattern egg cup; largest ht. 7, wd. 4.25, dp. 2 inches. Overall goSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Porcelain Garniture setGroupof Three Porcelain vases with gilt and hand painted panels. late 19th Century, Good quality and fine details. Impressed numbers to the bottom of each pieces, unknown Maker. no visible cracks, repSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR KPM 19thC PORCELAIN EGG SHAPED LIDDED BOX JAR URNGroup of 2 antique KPM egg shaped covered vases. Highly decorated with hand painted flowers and scenes of gallant couples in the park. Each egg stands on three rococo feet. Dimensions: 5.5"H Issued: cSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Porcelain Pitchers - HandelGroup of three porcelain pitchers. American, ca. late 19th - early 20th century. One is marked Handel, with hand painted raspberry motifs. Signed "H. Bedigie". Another appears to be Handel but is notSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Three Hand Painted Porcelain VasesGroup of Three Large Limoges Porcelain Vases, each having hand painted flowers and gilt decoration, tallest height 13 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Three Chinese Painted Porcelain VasesThree Chinese painted porcelain vases; 13" x 7" (largest, approx.) Condition: general wear, frits, pitsSee Sold Price
Sold2016GROUP OF THREE HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN PLATES19th Century. Two English, one Limoges. Each approximately 8 1/2" to 9" diameter. (50/100)See Sold Price
Sold2016LimogesRenoir, n.d., Group of Three Hand Painted Porcelain Boxes, 1 1/2" - 3", Signed on Bottom (each).See Sold Price
Sold2016LimogesArtists in Paris, n.d., Group of Three Hand Painted Porcelain Boxes, 1 1/2" - 3", Signed on Bottom (each).See Sold Price
Sold2016LimogesFrench Motifs, n.d., Group of Three Hand Painted Porcelain Boxes, 2" - 3", Signed on Bottom (each).See Sold Price
Sold2016A GROUP OF THREE IMPERIAL PORCELAIN EASTER EGGS WITHA GROUP OF THREE IMPERIAL PORCELAIN EASTER EGGS WITH RELIGIOUS IMAGERY, IMPERIAL PORCELAIN FACTORY, ST. PETERSBURG including: a gilded Easter egg featuring a miniature painting of Saint Olga with CyriSee Sold Price
Sold2018A GROUP OF THREE AMERICAN POLYCHROME PAINTED PORCELAINA GROUP OF THREE AMERICAN POLYCHROME PAINTED PORCELAIN BIRD AND FLOWER GROUPS, BOEHM, GOEBEL AND CYBIS, EACH SIGNED, LATE 20TH CENTURY, comprising a Boehm "Baby Mockingbird," perched on stylized brancSee Sold Price
Sold2015A GROUP OF THREE AMERICAN POLYCHROME PAINTED PORCELAINA GROUP OF THREE AMERICAN POLYCHROME PAINTED PORCELAIN BIRD AND FLOWER GROUPS, BOEHM, GOEBEL AND CYBIS, EACH SIGNED, LATE 20TH CENTURY, comprising a Boehm "Baby Mockingbird," perched on stylized brancSee Sold Price
Sold2016A GROUP OF THREE GERMAN POLYCHROME PAINTED PORCELAINA GROUP OF THREE GERMAN POLYCHROME PAINTED PORCELAIN NAPOLEONIC EMPIRE STYLE OFFICERS FIGURES, OVERGLAZE BLUE SCHEIBE ALSBACH, 20TH CENTURY, each modeled wearing parade uniforms and possibly depictingSee Sold Price
Sold2020A GROUP OF THREE JAPANESE POLYCHROME PAINTED PORCELAINA GROUP OF THREE JAPANESE POLYCHROME PAINTED PORCELAIN BIRD FIGURES, LEFTON AND ANDREA BY SADEK, 20TH CENTURY, comprising a pair of ring neck pheasants with each standing above blossoming foliage on aSee Sold Price
Sold2017GROUP OF 3 HAND PAINTED MEISSEN PORCELAIN PLATESA group of three hand painted Meissen porcelain cabinet plates circa 1940. To include: One four paneled plate and a pair of scenic reticulated plates all with Meissen mark to bases. Diameter: 9" (pairSee Sold Price
Sold20153 HAND PAINTED CHINESE PORCELAIN FIGURINESA group of three hand painted Chinese porcelain figurines. Ht: 12" Width: 3" Depth: 6"See Sold Price
Sold20223 Henriot Quimper French Faience PlatesHenriot Quimper, France. Group of three hand-painted faience porcelain plates depicting pairs of figures surrounded by floral motifs and crests along the scalloped edges. Marked along the underside.EaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Herend Hand Painted Porcelain Table Items, 3Group of three Herend hand painted porcelain table articles, comprising a rust "Chinese Bouquet" saucer, 5.75" diameter, a diminutive two-handled rust "Chinese Bouquet" dish, 1.25" H x 3.25" W, and aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lladro figurines, group of three largest: 5.5”w x 4.5”dLladro, figurines, group of three, Spain, polychrome painted porcelain, each signed, largest: 5.5"w x 4.5"d x 12.5"h. Provenance: The Warshawsky Collection, Chicago, ILSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group of Three Herend Porcelain ArticlesGroup of three Herend hand-painted porcelain articles in the "Rothschild Bird" pattern. Hungarian, 20th century. Group includes one coaster, one small scalloped tray, and one ring tray. Each having HeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Limoges France Hand Painted Porcelain Boxes, 3Group of three Limoges France hand painted porcelain boxes, each of shoe form, comprising a tall Victorian ladies boot, a short fancy ladies boot with flowers, and a fancy ladies slipper with feathersSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group of Three Herend Openwork BonbonsGroup of three Herend hand-painted openwork porcelain bonbons. Hungarian, 20th century. Group includes two multicolored openwork bonbons numbered "6214", and one multicolored openwork bonbon numberedSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Three Imari Porcelain Serving Dishes 18th and 19th Centuries$400
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Three Large Imari Porcelain Dishes 19th Century$300