Sold20201861 Lithograph of Sebastopol from English TrenchesLithograph of the "Sebastopol. Head of a Sap from the English Trenches", by Jewett and Hemming, New York, 1861. From "The Art of War in Europe" by Colonel R. Delafield. Fibe, measures 11 x 8.5". ReserSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sebastopol Crimea: 1850s Pot Lid by TJ&J Meyer Victorian Pratt WareVictorian English Pratt ware pot lid titled Sebastopol, (A. Ball Price Guide #209), in wood frame. Staffordshire Pratt ware produced 1850s, by TJ&J Meyer and dedicated to Crimean war (1854-56). DiametSee Sold Price
Sold2015MALE IMAGES, ETCHINGS, INKS, LITHOGRAPHS,A grouping 11 various male images.Artist: Fredward William Elwell- (English 1870-1958), F. Leib, Nathan Ullman, Percy Ives- (American 1854-1928), R.C., William Welu, Frederck Juengling-(German/ AmericSee Sold Price
Sold20231854 Group Colored Lithos Crimean War MilitaryA group of five tinted, colored lithographs on heavy paper relating to the Crimean War. Four of fortifications and one folding of Sebastopol (some discoloration). Printed for a report by Delafied, theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brierly - Sending on board the Admiral for Letters at SeaThis large folio, originally hand-colored lithograph is from Oswald Walters Brierly's The English and French fleets in the Baltic, 1854 . made during the year on board H.M.S. St. Jean d'Acre (Capt. ThSee Sold Price
Sold20191799 ENGLISH LITHOGRAPH OF A CHINESE MAN - HAND COLOREDNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! 1799 ENGLISH LITHOGRAPH OF A CHINESE MAN - HAND COLORED. 29X23 CM. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2023ENGLISH LITHOGRAPH OF "ECLIPSE" RACE HORSEA lithographic image on glass of a race horse, from the original published 12th December 1792 by Laurie and Whittle, London. Set within a birds eye maple frame, in excellent condition. Measuring, 18 3See Sold Price
Sold2023ENGLISH LITHOGRAPH OF "PHANTOM" RACE HORSEA lithographic image on glass of a race horse, from the original published October 12th, 1816 by Laurie & Whittle, London. Set within a birds eye maple frame, in excellent condition. Measuring, 18 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2018"BOSTON HARBOR, 1854" LITHOGRAPH after JH Bufford"View taken from Fort Hill" lithograph in color 27 x 27 inches. framed. 23 1/2 x 31 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017English lithograph, Seated Dog, c 1800, 8" x 10" sightEnglish lithograph, Seated Dog, c 1800, 8" x 10" sight size, colored at publication, Ursus Prints, NY label versoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Absinthe Refined Ron English Lithograph 2007Absinthe lithograph advert reading Absinthe Refined. by Ron English. Copyright 2007. Depicts a portrait of Vincent Van Gogh with a repeating face while holding up a bottle of Absinthe. Framed in a blaSee Sold Price
Sold2021English Lithograph "Returning from Rotten Run",equestrian scene with riders returning to town, 1875, image area 17" X 24".See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE FRAMED ENGLISH LITHOGRAPH.Copyright 1915. Pleasant country village scene. Artist signed lower right. 34 "h 39 "wSee Sold Price
Sold2016English Lithograph " Mastiff Wolsey"Cassell & Co. London Gallery matted and framed. 10 1/2"H. x 9"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH LITHOGRAPH ON GLASSLate 19th century, depicting an active farmyard scene with animals and figures, 12 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches, in gilt frame, 18 1/2 x 25 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER GOOSE BY JOHN GOULDJohn Gould (British ornithologist and animalist, 1804-1881) colored lithograph on paper, Anser Albifrons. Titled in plate lower to the center. Plate from one of the Gould volumes about the fauna of AuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Mark English Lithograph of GeronimoSigned Mark English Lithograph of Geronimo signed lower right Mark English '76. Printed by Jack O'Grady Galleries copyright 1976. Together with a modern art lithograph, artist unknown. Used condition,See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Of 19th C. English Lithographs Of Chickensin black lacquered wood frames. 14.5w x 17.5h. From a fine Dallas estate.See Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Framed English LithographsNaval ships,painted by W.J. Huggins. Left frame - 33w x 24h overall, right frame - 27.25w x 22h overall. One Frame has chip at bottom and has been touched up.See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF FRAMED ENGLISH LITHOGRAPHSPAIR OF FRAMED ENGLISH LITHOGRAPHS IN THE GARDEN OF THE ZOOLOGICAL SOCIETY, THOMAS KELLY & CO, EACH APPROXIMATELY 12 IN X 14 INSee Sold Price
3 days LeftThe Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED JANE AVRIL JARDIN DE PARIS, 30.5IN x 38IN$500
3 days LeftThe Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED DIVON JAPONAIS, 29.5IN x 36IN (75cm x 91cm)$500
3 days LeftThe Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED AU CIRQUE WITH COA, 16IN x 18IN (41cm x$600
3 days LeftThe Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED EQUESTRIENNE AT THE CIRQUE FERNANDO, 19IN x$200
3 days LeftThe Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED MOULIN ROUGE, LA GOULUE, 30IN x 36IN (76cm x$400
3 days LeftThe Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED CHEVAL POINTANT, 11IN x 15IN (28cm x 38cm)$200
3 days LeftThe Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED JOCKEY, 12IN x 15IN (30.5cm x 38cm)$220
3 days LeftThe Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED LA DRESSEUSE D’ANIMAUX, 12IN x 15IN$220
3 days LeftThe Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED ENTRÉE EN PISTE, 12IN x 15IN (30.5cm x$220
3 days LeftThe Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED CHEVAUX EN LIBERTE, 11IN x 13IN (28cm x$200
3 days LeftThe Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED VOLTIGE, 12IN x 15IN (30.5cm x 38cm)$220
3 days LeftThe Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED TRAVAIL DE L’OURS SUR LE PANNEAU, 11IN x$250