Sold2021VERVE 27/28 CHAGALL, MATISSE, MIRO`, GIACOMETTI andEdition de la Revue Verve, Paris, 1952. With original lithographs by Braque, Chagall (Cramer 23; Mourlot 80-87), Giacometti, Léger, Matisse (La tristesse du Roi), Masson, Miró (Cramer 25; MourloSee Sold Price
Sold2023Revue Verve 27-28, original lithographs by ChagallEdition de la Verve, Paris 1953. With original lithographs by Braque, Chagall (Cramer 23; Mourlot 80-87), Giacometti, Léger, Matisse (La tristesse du Roi), Masson, Miró (Cramer 25; Mourlot 121), andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Verve 27-28, with lithographs by Chagall, Matisse,Edition de la Verve, Paris 1953. With original lithographs by Braque, Chagall (Cramer 23; Mourlot 80-87), Giacometti, Léger, Matisse (La tristesse du Roi), Masson, Miró (Cramer 25; Mourlot 121),See Sold Price
Sold2020Verve 27-28. Chagall, Matisse, Miro`, Giacometti, etcVerve 27 28. American edition. 1959. With original lithographs by Braque, Chagall (Cramer 23; Mourlot 80-87), Giacometti, Léger, Matisse (La tristesse du Roi), Masson, Miró (Cramer 25; Mourlot 121),See Sold Price
Sold2024George Braque Original Lithograph (1946)Georges Braque Original Lithograph - TÊTE DE FEMME (1942). This extraordinary lithograph, titled "TÊTE DE FEMME," is an exquisite representation of Georges Braque’s genius and his pivoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque original lithograph Verve CollectionGeorges Braque original lithograph Verve Collection. Approx 24x20 inches and includes certificate Custom framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque Original LithographGeorges Braque Color Plate LIthograph Approx 20x24 inches custom framed Includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque original lithograph "Le coq"Medium: original lithograph. Printed in 1952 at the atelier Mourlot for the art revue Verve (Volume 7, Number 27-28) and published in Paris by Teriade. Size: 14 x 10 1/4 inches (353 x 263 mm). There iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso original lithograph "Homage to Braque"Medium: original lithograph. Picasso created this lithograph in 1964 (in homage to his friend and fellow artist Georges Braque, who died the year before) for the special 1964 edition of Derriere le MiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Lithograph by Georges Braque, Two Birds.An Original black and white lithograph on cold press paper signed in the plate Georges Braque, and titled "Two Birds". Note: this version has a card stapled on frame that says "untitled" but the nameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Georges Braque. Lithograph. Sgd. 1938Georges Braque original lithograph. Odyseys. From the book, "Georges Braque" by Carl Einstein. 1934. Editions des Chroniques Du Jour-Paris: A. Z. Wemmer, London W. C. E. Weyhe, NYC, Original signed liSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Braque Lithograph: Papiers Collés III, 1963Georges Braque Original Lithograph “Papiers Colles III”. Executed for Derriere le Miroir (No. 138 - Papiers Colles Cubistes) in 1963 and published in Paris by Maeght. Sheet size: 15 x 10 3/4 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Braque - Carnets intimes de BraqueGeorge Braque - "Carnets intimes de Braque" Original Lithograph published in 1955 by Tériade. Printed by F. Mourlot Dimensions: Sheet size: 35.5 x 26 cm Condition: Perfect.See Sold Price
Sold2023Revue Verve Lithographs, Vol VII 27 & 28Revue Verve Vol VII 27 & 28 Lithographs. Book with original lithographs including Matisse, Braque, Chagall, Laurens, Leger, Miro, Masson, Rembrandt, etc. 153 pages, 1952. [14 1/4 x 10 3/4 inches]. YelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Braque (Georges).- Braque (Seibel C.) Braque Paulhan, one of 230 copies, 2 original lithographs byBraque (Georges).- Braque (Seibel C.) Braque Paulhan, one of 230 copies, 2 original lithographs by Georges Braque, stamped with Braque's "GB" signature, loose as issued, original wrappers, housed withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georges Braque Original Stone LithographGeorges Braque, 1961, L'Atelier des Braque, original stone lithograph in colors, on Arches paper, edition of 1000, printed by Mourlot, Paris. 28.7x19.6 in. (73x50 cm.). Please note that this lot has aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georges Braque FIGURE Original 1939 Framed Color"Figure" by Georges Braque. Original color lithograph printed by Mourlot, 1939. 10 1/4 x 14 inches. Double matted and framed. Framed dimensions c. 19 x 23 inches. Excellent condition. Accompanied by aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque Le Oiseaux Debout, Original Color LithographGeorge Braque (1882-1963) Le Oiseaux Debout, Original Color Lithograph.; 1958, 1st State, Braque painted Lourve ceiling with birds 22x26 in FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chagall Braque Miro DLM 121-122 complete with lithosChagall, Marc and others, Derriere Le Miroir (DLM) 121-122, published 1960, Maeght, softcover, folio (15 x 11 inches), complete with original lithographs by Marc Chagall (cover), Georges Braque, JoanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Verve Numbers 5-6 ,1939, Book Containing Lithographs by Matisse, Roualt, Etc.Description: Containing the 14 original colour lithographs by Constantin Guys (4), Braque, Rouault, Derain (2), L?ger, Bonnard (2), Matisse (2), & Klee, lithographed covers by Aristide Maillol. OriginSee Sold Price
Sold2015Derriere le Miroir, "Hommage a Georges Braque," 1964Derriere le Miroir, "Hommage a Georges Braque," 1964, containing only original lithographs by Pierre Pallut, Joan Miro, Pierre Tal-Coat, and Raoul Ubac, largest overall: 15"h x 11.5"w. Provenance: BarSee Sold Price
Sold2017Braque (George), book with 3 original lithographs.Braque Lithographe. Mourlot Fernand. Monte Carlo , ANDRÉ SAURET, 1963. Preface by Francis Ponge. Catalogue of George Braque lithographic work, with 3 original lithographs: Cover, Frontispiece, and deSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Theogonie 1959 lithographGeorges Braque. "Theogonie". Color lithograph after the original poster. 1959. Excellent Notes: 1954 Exhibition poster for Braque at Galerie Maeght. Printed by Mourlot for Sauret after the original poSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque Exposition lithograph signedGeorges Braque. "G. Braque Exposition". Color lithograph after the original poster. 1959. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Mourlot. Image c. size 6 3/4 x 9 1/2 inches. Framed dimensions c. 16 x 19 inchSee Sold Price
6 days LeftKCM GalleriesGeorges BRAQUE Signed ANTIQUE Exhibition Poster "The Braque Exhibit" Framed$100