Sold2024Limited Edition Two Sisters Lithograph Signed by Paul RenoirFull-color lithograph on paper of Pierre-August Renoir's 1881 painting Two Sisters (On the Terrace) distributed by renowned fine art print shop La Maison Mourlot in Paris. This limited-edition print wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Renoir-The Skiff Hand embellished on canvas landscapePierre Renoir-Hand Embellished Limited Edition ink on canvas-The Skiff. Includes certificate of authenticity. 26x32 approx. The signature is in the plate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) - Landscape from SeizeArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) Title: Untitled Landscape from "Seize Aquarelles et Sanguines de Renoir" Year: 1948 Dimensions: 10in. by 11.5in. Edition: from the rareSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Renoir- Limited Edition ink on canvas-The Two Sisters***Pierre Renoir***The Two Sisters***Hand embellished Limited Edition ink on archival canvas. The signature is in the plate. Edition size 95. Includes Certificate of Authenticity. Approx. 26x30. CustoSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Pierre Renoir- Limited Edition ink on canvas-The***After Pierre Renoir***The Two Sisters***Hand embellished Limited Edition ink on archival canvas. The signature is in the plate. Edition size 95. Includes Certificate of Authenticity. Approx. 26x30.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Renoir- Limited Edition ink on canvas-The Two Sisters***Pierre Renoir***The Two Sisters***Hand embellished Limited Edition ink on archival canvas. The signature is in the plate. Edition size 95. Includes Certificate of Authenticity. Approx. 26x30. CustoSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Pierre Renoir- Limited Edition ink on canvas-The Two Sisters***After Pierre Renoir***The Two Sisters***Hand embellished Limited Edition ink on archival canvas. The signature is in the plate. Edition size 95. Includes Certificate of Authenticity. Approx. 26x30.See Sold Price
2023After Pierre Renoir- Limited Edition ink on canvas-The Two Sisters***After Pierre Renoir***The Two Sisters***Hand embellished Limited Edition ink on archival canvas. The signature is in the plate. Edition size 95. Includes Certificate of Authenticity. Approx. 26x30.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (after) - LoversPierre-Auguste Renoir "Lovers". Beautiful lithograph by the french master Pierre-Auguste Renoir. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Published by Birkhauser Kunstverlag, Basel. LithogSee Sold Price
Sold202014½" UNITED STATES HISTORICAL SOCIETY PORTRAIT14½" UNITED STATES HISTORICAL SOCIETY PORTRAIT DOLL "LITTLE GIRL WITH A BLUE HAT" BY PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR. LIMITED EDITION NO. 1503. COMES IN ORIGINAL BOX WITH COA.See Sold Price
Sold2021After Renoir. Flowers in a Vase.Pierre-Auguste Renoir. Artist Enhanced. Limited edition 998/2500. 15.25 in x 13.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021After Renoir. La Grenouillère.Pierre-Auguste Renoir. Artist Enhanced. Limited edition 1224/4950. 15.25 in x 13.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017AFTER RENOIR, 'BERTHE MORISOT' FRAMED ETCHINGFramed etching, "Berthe Morisot", after Pierre August Renoir (French 1841-1919), posthumous edition, retaining Galerie Michael label, plate: approx. 4.5"h, 3.75"w, overall: 18.5"h, 17.5"w, 4.75lbs StaSee Sold Price
Sold2024PIerre-Auguste Renoir (French 1841-1919) Limited Edition To 525 Year 1919Description: PIerre-Auguste Renoir (French 1841-1919) Limited Edition To 525 Year 1919; Measurement Approximate: 23"h x 18"w; Medium: Lithograph/heliographic engraving on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) 1919 Ltd Ed Etching W/COAPierre-Auguste Renoir (After) "Femme Nues" 1919 Limited Edition Etching W/COA - This is a limited edition etching after Pierre-Auguste Renoir of the work titled "Femme Nues", hand pulled from a copperSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pierre Renoir Ltd Edition The Great BoulevardsAfter Pierre Renoir Ltd Edition The Great Boulevards. Limited Edition giclee on canvas. The signature is in the plate. Includes Certificate of Authenticity. Approx. 20x27 An innovative artist, Pierre-See Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Even- Country Landscape MCM Lithograph ArtAndre Even (1918-1996/ France). Mid Century Coutnry Landscape near Pont-Aven. Limited Edition Hand Signed Lithograph. Sigend in pencil lower right corner, #137 out of edition of 275. COA on verso. WooSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) HeliogravureDESCRIPTION: A Heliogravure of Artist Pierre-Auguste Renoir titled Femme S'essuyant. A Limited edition of 525.CIRCA: 20th Cent.ORIGIN: FranceDIMENSIONS: H: 22.5" W: 20" In frameCONDITION: Great conditSee Sold Price
Sold2023Banks of the Seine at Asnieres with Victorian Gold FrameBanks of the Seine at Asnieres with Victorian Gold Frame, by Pierre-Auguste Renoir,This lot is 83/500 limited edition prints,Hand enbanced,with Certificate Authenticity. The work displays a long boatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre-August Renoir - Deux Filles Jouissent du PianoPierre-August Renoir - Deux Filles Jouissent du Piano Lithograph printed in colours. Signed in black and numbered in pencil. Edition: 250. Number: 97. Pierre-August Renoir France Vellum paper Arches PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre August Renoir, "La Fleuve Scamandre (1re Planche)", first plate, c. 1900, etching, editionPierre August Renoir, "La Fleuve Scamandre (1re Planche)", first plate, c. 1900, etching, edition unknown, Stella, Delteil 24, ii/ii, signed with stamped signature lower right, framed and matted behinSee Sold Price