Sold202218 K gold ring, emerald18 K yellow gold ring sculpted in the shape of a flower with oval cabochon cut emerald in the center. Gross weight 17 gr.Anillo en oro 18 K amarillo esculturado en forma de flor con esmeralda centralSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of 19th century Spanish silver braziersDos chofetas siglo XIX. En plata labrada. Una con fuste en forma de caniche saltando por un aro y la otra con asas en forma de roleos e iniciales grabadas en la base, 12 cm. alt. y 287 gr. y 10 cm. alSee Sold Price
Sold2020BROCHE ANTIGUOArtist: - Artwork: Broche antiguo Catalogue raisonné/literature: Broche antiguo de oro realizado en forma de flecha con media luna y decoración floral con diamantes. S. XIX. Size: Category:See Sold Price
Sold2021Red gold locketRed gold locket in the form of a heart shaped with chiselled "flowers" with initials "C.J.G. 1828". 29 x 22 mm. Weight 4.3 gr. Relicario en oro rojo en forma de corazón cincelado "flores" con iniSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century Isabelino silver spice rackEspeciero isabelino, Barcelona siglo XIX. En plata labrada en forma de veneras con fuste en forma de bestias marinas, 13x18x17,5 cm. 220 gr.See Sold Price
Sold20202 Ronaldo De Juan 1983 pencil signed color etchingsDe Juan, Ronaldo (Argentine 1931-1989), Espantapajaros Verde, 1983 and Retrato de Luisito en Forma de Pera, 1983, etching and aquatints on Guarro paper, 16.5 x 16 inches and 25 x 16 inches, both penciSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROGER TALLON (1929-2011)ROGER TALLON (1929-2011) Chaise "Wimpy" modèle démontable, piétement en fonte d'aluminium, assise en bois thermoformé laqué noir formée de deux bandeaux, maintenus latéralement paSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pastoral letters printed in Puebla, Mexico, 1769Heading: (Mexico) Author: Rodriguez Rivas de Velasco, Diego Title: Carta pastoral, que el Ilmô. Sr. Dr. D. Diego Rodriguez de Rivas, y Velasco, obispo de la ciudad de Guadalaxara, en el Nuevo Reyno dSee Sold Price
Sold202316th c. Spanish New TestamentEL TESTAMENTO NUEVO DE NUESTRO SENOR IESU CHRISTO. [London]: En casa de Ricardo del Campo [i.e. Richard Field], 1596. 5.5" x 3.5". [14], 742, [2, blank] pp., wanting initial blank leaf. Bound in attraSee Sold Price
Sold2016[MEXICO]. LAWS. Código fundamental.... 1847MEXICO. LAWS. Código fundamental de los Estados-Unidos Mexicanos. Mexico City: Imprenta de Torres, en el ex-convento del Espíritu Santo, 1847. [1-7] 8-92 [4] pp. 12mo (17.2 x 11.5 cm), oSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rare chart of Veracruz, Mexico, 1798Heading: (Mexico) Author: Orta, Bernardo de Title: Plano del puerto de Veracruz, en la costa ocidental del seno Mexicano Place Published: [Madrid, Spain] Publisher:Deposito Hidrografico Date PublSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nine Volumes of Diccionario Universal de Fisica, 1796Mathurin-Jacques Brisson, Diccionario Universal de Fisica Vol. 1-9 with Book of Mathematical Plates, Madrid: en la Imprenta de Don Benito Cano, 1796 [not collated, bumped, pages look resized, water daSee Sold Price
Sold2016[BOUNDARY LINE]. Contestanciones habidas.... 1847[BOUNDARY LINE]. Contestanciones habidas entre el supremo gobierno mexicano, el general en gefe del ejército Americano, y el comisionado de los Estados-Unidos. Mexico City: Imprenta de VicenteSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMPUDIA. El general en gefe.... [Saltillo, 1846]AMPUDIA, Pedro de. El general en gefe del cuerpo de Ejercito del Norte, a los habitantes de los departamentos de Coahuila, Nuevo Leon y Tamaulipas. [Saltillo, 1846]. Dated Saltillo, August 28, 1846. BSee Sold Price
Sold2022[BIBLE, OLD TESTAMENT] Biblia en lengua española. Traduzida palabra por palabra de la verdad[BIBLE, OLD TESTAMENT] Biblia en lengua española. Traduzida palabra por palabra de la verdad hebrayca, por muy excelentes letrados; ... y aora de nuevo corregida. Amsterdam: Joseph Athias, 5421 (See Sold Price
Sold2016Infame politica.... [after November, 1846]Infame politica de los Estados Unidos de America, y suerte que se nos espera á los Mexicanos si no defendemos nuestra independencia. [At lower center]: Impreso en México, y reimpreso enSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kitchin: Antique Map Gulf of Mexico / West Indies, 1778Map: Kaart van de Golf van Mexico, de Eilanden en de Aangrenzende Landschappen Cartographer: Thomas Kitchin Place & Date: Amsterdam / 1778 Size: 19 1/8" x 12 1/4" Condition: b&w; a beautifully preservSee Sold Price
Sold2023STATUETTE DE DURGA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE Inde du Sud, période Vijaynagar, vers XVe siècleSTATUETTE DE DURGA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE Inde du Sud, période Vijaynagar, vers XVe siècle A COPPER ALLOY FIGURE OF DURGA South India, Vijaynagar Period, ca. 15th century Present in the hieratSee Sold Price
Sold2022Plat présentoir polylobé en porcelaine de Sèvres, doreur Chauvaux père, 1784,Plat présentoir polylobé en porcelaine de Sèvres, doreur Chauvaux père, 1784, à décoration "Riche en couleurs et Riche en or", composé de frises de perles, cartoucheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Picasso. LinoCut 1961 Femme assise en pyjama de plage.Linoleum cut printed on Arches with Arches watermark. One of the 100 copies signed by Picasso in pencil, printed on Arches by Imprimerie Arnera. The linocut was published by Edition Berggruen to accomSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET RIGIDE EN OR DE DEUX TONS, TURQUOISES ETDIAMANTS, BUCCELLATI entièrement réalisé en or satiné, la partie supérieure décorée de trois boutons en turquoise alternant des diamants, authenticité confirm&#See Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR DE DEUX TONS, ÉMERAUDE ET DIAMANTS,SIGNÉE MARIO BUCCELLATI centrée d'une émeraude rectangulaire dans un sertissage ajouré de diamants, poinçon 750, avec écrin d'origine, l'émeraude ébréchSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET EN OR DE TROIS TONS, SIGNÉ BVLGARI, VERS 1970réalisé avec une série de plaques ovales allongées et de noeuds en or de trois tons, poinçon 750 et d'orfèvre Poids 109,50 g environ, longueur 18,8 cm A THREE COLOUR GOLDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Table à écrire d'époque Louis XVI estampillée R.Lacroix RVLC, en placage de boisTable à écrire d'époque Louis XVI estampillée R.Lacroix RVLC, en placage de bois de rose, bois précieux et bois teinté, ceinture à décor marqueté de croisiSee Sold Price
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRADHARA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, DÉBUT DE L'ÉPOQUE M...€480,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE TARA VERTE EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ DYNASTIE MING, MARQUE À SIX CARACT&#...€120,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DU SEPTIÈME KARMAPA, CHODRAG GYATSO, EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBET, XVIE/D...€25,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VASUDHARA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, DÉBUT DE L'ÉPOQUE MA...€80,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE TSANGNYON HERUKA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE TIBET CENTRAL, PROVINCE DE TSANG, FIN DU XV...€250,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DU QUATRIÈME SAKYA TRIDZIN, SONAM TSEMO, EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBET, X...€25,000
Jun 11BonhamsPLAQUE DE PANJARANATA MAHAKALA EN LAPIS LAZULI AVEC MONTURE EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBET...€32,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE SHRI DEVI EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ PAR 'SOGYAL', PROBABLEMENT SONAM GYALTSEN ...€480,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE HEVAJRA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBET CENTRAL, XVE/XVIE SIÈCLE€65,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DU CINQUIÈME SAKYA TRIDZIN, JETSUN DRAGPA GYALTSEN, EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ...€32,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VIRUPA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ ATTRIBUÉE À SONAM GYALTSEN (A. XVE ...€120,000
763 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersEtude En Vert de la serie Graphismes 2 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DU FONDATEUR DE L'ORDRE DRIGUNG KAGYU, JIGTEN SUMGON RINCHEN PEL, SUR SON TRÔNE, ...€80,000
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA silver and partially gilt, diamond-set cigarette case with tinder cord and vesta compartment,€1,300