Sold2016Victor Vasarely 1908 Fünfkirchen - 1997 Paris...Victor Vasarely1908 Fünfkirchen - 1997 Paris - ' REY-TEY' - Metallprägedruck/Karton. 164/200. 48,5 x 48,5 cm, 76 x 62 cm. Sign. r. u.: Vasarely. Betit. l. u.: 'REY-TEY'. Unter Glas gerahmt. Minim. RSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Vasarely (1908 Pécs - 1997 Paris), WallVictor Vasarely (1908 Pécs - 1997 Paris), Wall relief, c. 1973, Porcelain relief, polychrome painted and glazed, composition of 16 tiles, set in an aluminum frame. 40.4 x 40.2 x 5.0 cm. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Vasarely (1908 Pécs - 1997 Paris),Victor Vasarely (1908 Pécs - 1997 Paris), Untitled (abstract composition, brown, yellow and black), 1980s, Colored serigraph on paper. 57.5 x 45.0 cm. Signed lower right: Vasarely, numbered andSee Sold Price
Sold2018'AXO 77', 1969Victor Vasarely (Pécs 1908 - 1997 Paris) (after) , Color offset on smooth paper. 72.0 x 36.0 cm. Published by Editions du Griffon, Neuchâtel / Switzerland. Verso typographic information about thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Vasarely (1908 Pécs, Hungary - 1997Victor Vasarely (1908 Pécs, Hungary - 1997 Paris) (after), Three bangles, 2021, 3 resin bracelets, printed with Vasarely's motifs. D. ca. 6.2 cm. The FONDATION VASARELY logo is on the inside. ISee Sold Price
Sold2015VICTOR VASARELY 8 Signed & Numbered SilkscreensVICTOR VASARELY 1908-1997 Pecs, Hungary 1908-1997 Paris (Hungarian) Title: AZ Album 1988-BAN, 1988 Technique: Portfolio including 8 Original Hand Signed and Numbered Silkscreens on thick paper Paper SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Victor Vasarely original serigraph pencil signedVasarely, Victor, ( born 1908 Pecs Hungaria - 1997 Paris) Untitled, circa 1979, serigraph printed in colors, signed and numbered 37/250, Dimensions: 24.4 x 22.4 inches, framed in a white painted metalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Vasarely Bi-Dagg Signed Serigraph Op ArtVasarely, Victor (Hungarian/French, 1908-1997), Bi-Dagg, 1981, serigraph printed in colors, pencil signed and numbered 95/250 at bottom, printed by Atelier Arcay, Paris, full sheet printed to the edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Vasarely Lucite Op Art Moire Tower SculptureIncredible 1980s's moire zebra tower sculpture by French-Hungarian artist Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). Lucite and silkscreen. Interesting view from every angle. This piece combines two of Vasarely's fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Trois Dimensions Optique de la série Cinetiques (Set of 8)" Framed"Trois Dimensions Optique de la série Cinetiques" is a set of 8 dimensional artworks, published in 1973, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). These pieces come custom framed, with a letter of authenticiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Trois Dimensions Optique de la série Cinetiques (Set of 8)" FramedTrois Dimensions Optique de la série Cinetiques is a set of 8 dimensional artworks, published in 1973, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). These pieces come custom framed, with a letter of authenticity aSee Sold Price
Sold2017VASARELY VICTOR VASARELY Rare Signed Silkscreen 1948VICTOR VASARELY 1908-1997 Pecs, Hungary 1908-1997 Annet-sur-Marne, France (Hungarian) L’Abbaye de Sénanque. 1948-1952 Silkscreen on textured vellum paper 65 x 49.5 cm (21.65 x 19.49 in) Signed in pSee Sold Price
Sold2017VASARELY VICTOR VASARELY Rare Signed Silkscreen 1952VICTOR VASARELY 1908-1997 Pecs, Hungary 1908-1997 Annet-sur-Marne, France (Hungarian) Hargita, 1952 Silkscreen on textured vellum paper 55 x 49.5 cm (21.65 x 19.49 in) Signed in pencil on lower right,See Sold Price
Sold2015Victor Vasarely 1908-1997 AbstractionVictor Vasarely 1908-1997 Abstraction - "Geometric Abstraction" Circa 1970s or 1980s Screenprint Victor Vasarely (Hungarian, b.1908, d.1997) Signed Vasarely in pencil at lower right, and numbered 196See Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Dorog, Donan, et Kandahar de la serie Etres Ou Fantomes (Triptych)""Dorog, Donan, et Kandahar de la serie Etres Ou Fantomes (Triptych)" is a set of heliogravure prints on paper, published in 1973, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). These pieces come custom framed, withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Ontil, Uzok, et Imbituba de la serie Etres Ou Fantomes (Triptych)""Ontil, Uzok, et Imbituba de la serie Etres Ou Fantomes (Triptych)" is a set of heliogravure prints on paper, published in 1973, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). These pieces come custom framed, with aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Dorog, Donan, et Kandahar de la serie Etres Ou Fantomes (Triptych)""Dorog, Donan, et Kandahar de la serie Etres Ou Fantomes (Triptych)" is a set of heliogravure prints on paper, published in 1973, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). These pieces come custom framed, withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Ontil, Uzok, et Imbituba de la serie Etres Ou Fantomes (Triptych)"Ontil, Uzok, et Imbituba de la serie Etres Ou Fantomes (Triptych) is a set of heliogravure prints on paper, published in 1973, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). These pieces come custom framed, with a lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Yablapour et Lethe de la série Etres Ou Fantomes (Diptych)" Framed"Yablapour et Lethe de la série Etres Ou Fantomes (Diptych)" is a set of heliogravure prints on paper, published in 1973, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). These pieces come custom framed, with a letSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Cassiopee et Bellatrix de la serie Corpusculaires (Diptych)" Framed"Cassiopee et Bellatrix de la serie Corpusculaires (Diptych)" is a set of heliogravure prints on paper, published in 1973, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). These pieces come custom framed, with a letteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Leyre-II et Altair de la serie Lineaires (Diptych)" Framed 1973"Leyre-II et Altair de la serie Lineaires (Diptych)" is a set of heliogravure prints on paper, published in 1973, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). These pieces come custom framed, with a letter of authSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Trois Dimensions Optique de la série Cinetiques" Framed 1973"Trois Dimensions Optique de la série Cinetiques" is a dimensional artwork, published in 1973, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). This piece comes custom framed, with a letter of authenticity and withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Okta - Pos de la série Structures Universelles De L'OctogoneOkta - Stri, Planetary, et Ondocto - Re de la série Structures Universelles De L'Octogone (Triptych) is a set of heliogravure prints on paper, published in 1975, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Cassiopee et Bellatrix de la serie Corpusculaires (Diptych)" FramedCassiopee et Bellatrix de la serie Corpusculaires (Diptych) is a set of heliogravure prints on paper, published in 1973, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). These pieces come custom framed, with a letterSee Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHVictor Vasarely (1908 Pécs, Hungary - 1997 Paris), 'Unités Plastiques', c. 1970€600
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHVictor Vasarely (1908 Pécs, Hungary - 1997 Paris), 'Striond', 1975€1,200
862 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersTrois Dimensions Optique de la serie Cinetiques by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1(1 bid)
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Beta de la série Vonal" Framed 1971 Heliogravure Print with Letter of$110
2 days LeftBK Auctions350) Victor Vasarely "Koska - Kar La Serie Structures Universelles Du Damier" Mixed Media$1
2 days LeftBK Auctions216) Victor Vasarely "Tegla - Hat La Serie Structures Universelles L'Hexagone" Mixed Media$1
2024Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Ilile - III de la série Vonal" Framed 1971 Heliogravure Print withSee Sold Price
2024Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Fille - Fleur de la série Graphismes 2" Framed 1977 HeliogravureSee Sold Price
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Axo - 77 de la série Hommage A L'Hexagone" Framed 1971 Heliogravure$110
2024Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Binovae de la serie Corpusculaires" Framed 1973 Heliogravure PrintSee Sold Price
2024Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Torke-UY et Jerusa de la serie Croises (Diptych)" Framed 1973See Sold Price
679 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersTilla, Calcis, et Afa de la serie Lineaires (Triptych) by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
7 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersTegla - Hat de la serie Structures Universelles De LHexagone by Vasarely (1908-1$1
791 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersOkta - Pos de la serie Structures Universelles De LOctogone by Vasarely (1908-19$1
7 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersNaissances - I, Naissances - III, et Ebi-Noor de la srie Ondulatoires (Triptych)$1
7 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersCentauri - XXII de la serie Corpusculaires by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
7 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersOndocto - X de la serie Structures Universelles De LOctogone by Vasarely (1908-1$1
7 hrs LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersTupa - 3 de la serie Structures Universelles De LHexagone by Vasarely (1908-1997$1
1 day LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersGestalt - Bleu de la serie Hommage A LHexagone by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1