Sold2020Georges Braque - "Les Jonquilles" Hand signed & #Artist: Georges Braque (After) Title: Les Jonquilles Year: 1955 Medium: Color lithograph on paper Edition: From the rare limited edition of 75 Condition: Excellent COA providedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Braque - Les Fleurs VioletsArtist: Georges Braque Title: Les Fleurs Violets Year: 1960 Dimensions: 18.9in. by 11.5in. Edition: From rare edition of 300 Medium: color aquatint SSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Georges Braque LES MARGUERITES (MAEGHT 1002) Color etching and aquatint, framedAfter Georges Braque (1882-1963) LES MARGUERITES (MAEGHT 1002) Color etching and aquatint, circa 1950, on wove paper, signed and numbered 258/300 in pencil, published by Maeght, Paris, with full margiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque - Les PommesArtist: Georges Braque Title: Les Pommes Year: 1957 Dimensions: 15.75in. by 19in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 300 Publisher: Au Vent d'Arles, Paris, 1957 Suite: Espace Medium: Original lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque : Les Deux iris, 1963 - FramedGeorges Braque (1882-1963)Les Deux iris, 1963Small lithograph on Japan paper. Framed.Edition of 50 copies on Japan paper, out of a total edition of 200.Dimensions:+ Size of the sheet: 32 x 25 cm / 12,See Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque - Les Oiseaux NoirsArtist: Georges Braque Title: Les Oiseaux Noirs Year: 1957 Dimensions: 15 3/4in. by 19 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 300 Publisher: Au Vent dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque - Les OiseauxArtist: Georges Braque Title: Les Oiseaux Year: 1955 Dimensions: 10 1/2in. by 14in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 2000 Publisher: Mourlot ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque - Les deux oiseaux (Oiseau X)Artist: Georges Braque Title: Les deux oiseaux (Oiseau X) Year: 1957 Dimensions: 10in. by 14.75in. Edition: From the limited edition of 250 Medium: Original colSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque - Les oiseaux de nuitArtist: Georges Braque Title: Les oiseaux de nuit Year: 1964 Dimensions: 7.5in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Fernand Mourlot and Jean AdhemarSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georges Braque - Les oiseaux de nuitArtist: Georges Braque Title: Les oiseaux de nuit Year: 1964 Dimensions: 7.5in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Fernand Mourlot and JSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque "Les Soleils" Watercolor / Litho ?dated 1952. Not examined out of frame. Sight size 19" x 29". Overall size 28 1/2" x 40" Framed and double matted. Proceeds to benefit The Hyde Museum.See Sold Price
Sold2022George Braque, Les Deux Oiseaux Bleus, lithographGEORGE BRAQUE (French, 1882-1963), "Les Deux Oiseaux Bleus," (Two Blue Birds); lithograph in colors, (Approximate dimensions - sheet: 18.75 x 24.25 inches, framed: 25.5 x 31.5 inches); edition 69/300See Sold Price
Sold2022George Braque - Les Oiseaux, 1958Pochoir in colors on wove paper. Plate-signed lower right. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 31.5 x 24 cm / 12.4 x 9.4 in.. Shipping & Packing: Unlike many auction companies, NCAG's offers a full serviSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque (1882-1963); Les oiseaux blancs;Georges Braque (1882-1963) Les oiseaux blancs (Vallier 119), 1958 Lithograph in colors, on Arches paper, signed in pencil and numbered 18/75 (there were also a few hors commerce), published/printed bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque lithograph "Les falaises"Medium: lithograph (after the painting). Printed in 1968 by L'Imprimerie Arte and published by the atelier Maeght for the Varengeville portfolio. Size: 10 1/2 x 13 3/4 inches (265 x 350 mm). This workSee Sold Price
2022Georges Braque lithograph "Les champs"Medium: lithograph (after the painting). Printed in 1968 by L'Imprimerie Arte and published by the atelier Maeght for the Varengeville portfolio. Size: 8 x 13 3/4 inches (202 x 350 mm). This work wasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Braque, The Stars / Les Etoiles, 1959ARTIST: Georges Braque (1882-1963) MEDIUM: MEDIUM: Lithograph in colors on BFK Rives Wove Paper EDITION: #214 of 300 DATE: 1959 DIMENSIONS: 15.5 x 18.25 in. (image); 25.625 x 28.125 in. (framed) SIGNASee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque, The Stars / Les Etoiles, 1959Lithograph in colors on BFK Rives Wove Paper #263 of 300.1959 25" x18 1/2". This lot is being offered on behalf of the New York County Public Administrators Office (220520).See Sold Price
Sold2023Braque, Georges. Les Etoiles (Stars) 1959 Signed Color Lithograph Print MaeghtCa. 1959. Excellent as shown. Frame size: 25" x 29" x 1 1/2" Sight size: 17 1/4" x 22". Created in 1959, this color lithograph is hand signed by Georges Braque in pencil lower right, and numbered 33,See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963), Les Huîtres (The Oysters)Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963), Les Huîtres (The Oysters)lithograph on chine-collé, pencil signed and numbered 6/95, edited by Maeght, Paris, printed by Mourlot, Paris, matted and framed. VaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Braque, French, 1882-1963, Les Champs, colorGeorges Braque, French, 1882-1963, Les Champs, color lithograph, 10 3/4" x 17 3/4" sheet size, laid over a gray mat board where it is pencil numbered and signed, 170/300See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963), Les Huitres (The Oysters)Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963), Les Huitres (The Oysters)lithograph on chine-collé, pencil signed and numbered 6/95, edited by Maeght, Paris, printed by Mourlot, Paris, matted and framed. ValliSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) Les DeuxAfter Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) Les Deux Oiseaux. Color serigraph with printed signature Sight: 25.75" x 33.5" Frame: 33.75" x 41.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque 1959 orig lithograph Les EtoilesBraque, Georges (French, 1882-1963), Les Etoiles, 1959 (Maeght #1029), Lithograph in colors on wove paper, 12.5 x 15 inches image size, 19 × 25 1/2 inches, pencil signed and numbered 201/300 from anSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftDallas Auction GalleryGeorges Braque, L'Oseau Jaune, The Yellow Bird, Lithograph$250(1 bid)
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCJOB by Georges Braque 1911 Drypoint Etching Pencil Signed$2,000
2 days LeftEldred'sAFTER GEORGES BRAQUE (France, 1882-1963), "L'Echo", 1960., Color lithograph, 19.75" x 24.25". Framed$1,200