Sold2015Stehender Buddha Amitabha China. Bronze mit spätererStehender Buddha Amitabha China. Bronze mit späterer Vergoldung und Bemalung. Fehl- und Schadstellen. H 54,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017A GILT-BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA AMITABHAChina, gilt bronze Buddha Amitabha figure, wearing loose robes with tightly coiled hair, seated on double lotus blossom base. 33.5cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zanabazar School, Buddha AmitabhaMongolia, Qing Dynasty, 19th Century Impressive gilded and chased heavy bronze cast, portraying the Buddha Amitabha (Buddha of Infinite Light, in Chinese Wuliang Guang) seated in vajrasana with handsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gilt Bronze Buddha Amitabha StatueA Splendid Tibetan Gilt Bronze Buddha Amitabha Statue, six characters seal mark, Yongle period of Chinese Ming Dynasty. Size:6.5inx4.1inx10inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Korea, 15th Century Joseon Dynasty Gilt Bronze Seated Figure of Buddha Amitabha韩国 (高丽) 十五世纪 鎏金释迦铜坐像 尊像头饰磨光高肉髻&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Sitzender BuddhaThailand, ca. 14.Jh. Sukhothai-Stil. In Vajrasana sitzend, die rechte Hand in Bhumisparsa-Mudra, die linke in Avakasha-Mudra, bekleidet mit einem dünnen Uttarasangha, der die linke Schulter bedecktSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sitzender BuddhaChina, späte Ming- oder Qing-Dynastie. Bronze, dunkel patiniert. In Vajrasana auf einem doppelten Lotossockel sitzender Buddha, das Bhumisparsa- und Karana-Mudra zeigend. In Gravur auf den Gewands�See Sold Price
Sold2019* A Tibetan Thangka of Buddha Amitabha* A Tibetan Thangka of Buddha Amitabha 19th century painted to the center with the Buddha Amitabha seated in dhyanasana on a single lotus plinth above a recessed rectangular base, his hands folded beaSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Tibetan Thangka of Buddha Amitabha in Pure Land19th century, depicts Buddha Amitabha seated in dhyanasana on a lotus throne in his Pure Land paradise holding a patra and surrounded by bodhisattvas, the heavenly asparas fly to the left and right ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sitzender Buddha Shakyamuni Burma, Mandalay-Stil, EndeSitzender Buddha Shakyamuni Burma, Mandalay-Stil, Ende 19.Jh. Bronze, dunkel brüniert. Schwungvoll gefaltetes Gewand. Alte Schadstellen. H 49 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Sitzender Buddha Thailand, 19.Jh. Rattanakosin. BronzeSitzender Buddha Thailand, 19.Jh. Rattanakosin. Bronze mit Gold- über Schwarzlack. Feine Noppenfrisur mit hoher Flamme und spitzen Ohren. Prachtvolles Gewand mit kleinen, applizierten Spiegelperlen.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sitzender BuddhaMyanmar, 19.Jh. Mandalay-Stil. Bronze. Auf hohem Sockel sitzender Buddha zeigt das Bhumisparsha-Mudra. Resten von roter Bemalung an Augen und Mund. H 40 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sitzender BuddhaThailand, 19.Jh. Chiang Saen-Stil. Bronze mit starker grüner Patina. Bhumisparsha-mudra zeigend. H 33,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Sitzender Buddha Thailand, Sukhothai-Stil. Bronze. InSitzender Buddha Thailand, Sukhothai-Stil. Bronze. In Padmasana sitzender Buddha, Bhumisparsha- und Dhyanamudra zeigend. Die linke Schulter wird von seinem Gewand bedeckt, eine hohe Ketumala bekröntSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sitzender Buddha Japan, nach 1900. Holz, vergoldet.Sitzender Buddha Japan, nach 1900. Holz, vergoldet. Amida Nyorai. Auf Sockel. Fehl- und Schadstellen. H 43 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Sitzender Buddha Burma, 20.Jh. Bronze. Buddha mitSitzender Buddha Burma, 20.Jh. Bronze. Buddha mit Bhumisparsa Mudra. Kopfschmuck mit bunten Glaseinlagen geschmückt. H 33 cm. Auf Holzsockel montiert.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Stone Carving Sitting Buddha Amitabha Shakyamuni StatueA Stone Carving Sitting Buddha Amitabha Shakyamuni Statue. Dimensions: 27.50" x 18" x 11". Approximate Weight: 200 poundsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sitzender Buddha Burma (Myanmar), 20.Jh. Holz, rotSitzender Buddha Burma (Myanmar), 20.Jh. Holz, rot gefasst und vergoldet. Auf Elefantenthron sitzender Buddha. Schadstellen. H 94 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023A TIBETAN PAINTED SILK THANGKA OF THE BUDDHA AMITABHA, LATE 19TH CENTURY,A TIBETAN PAINTED SILK THANGKA OF THE BUDDHA AMITABHA, LATE 19TH CENTURY, painted in watercolors/gouache paints with a serene expression and long pendulant earlobes within a halo, above a deep red shaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sitzender Buddha Thailand, 19.Jh. Rattanakosin. BronzeSitzender Buddha Thailand, 19.Jh. Rattanakosin. Bronze mit Gold- über Schwarzlack. Noppenfrisur ohne Flamme und spitzen Ohren. Linke Hand hat eine Loch als Halter. Auf hohem dreistockigen Sockel sitzSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Bronze Arhat Damo Buddha Amitabha StatueSize: 26 cm - 26 cm - 14 cm. Weight 7 kg. Materials: Bronze, copper. Condition: Appears to have a classic aesthetic This old style bronze and copper Chinese statue depicts the Mahayana Arhat Damo, alsSee Sold Price
Sold2018BUDDHA AMITABHABlanc-de-Chine porcelain. China, late Qing Dynasty to Republic Elegant Blanc-de-Chine figurine of Buddha Amitabha seated in lotus pose of padmasana - the Buddha of Western Paradise Sukhavati as well aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Red Buddha Amitabha Thangka Painting, ca. 17th cen.Red Buddha Amitabha Thangka Painting, pigment on canvas with gilding, ca. 17thc. Matted and framed. Dimensions: 17 x 12 in. image size, 23 x 18 in. as framed.See Sold Price
5 days LeftGalerie Zacke A RARE AND LARGE SANDSTONE FIGURE OF RADIATING LOKESHVARA, KHMER EMPIRE, ANGKOR PERIOD€15,000
2 days LeftAdam's Auctioneers*AN IVORY OKIMONO FIGURE OF SEATED AMITABHA BUDDHA Japan, early 20th century H.12cm€200
Jul 01Hotspot AuctionsA silver-inlaid copper alloy Tibetan Amitabha buddha statue,Qing Dynasty,China$500
5 days LeftGalerie Zacke A POLYCHROME AND GILT WOOD APPLIQUE FIVE-LEAF RITUAL CROWN, TIBET, 18TH - 19th CENTURY€400
Jul 24The Buddha Gallery18thC Durga-Large, Powerful Presence, South Indian, Very heavy Radiates Joy$1,500
4 days LeftThe Buddha GalleryAntique Tibetan or Chinese bronze Buddha-Exceptional large example.$13,500