Sold2022Ding Ware Bowl, Incised Lotus DesignDing Ware Bowl, Incised Lotus Design. The bowl covered overall with pale green glaze except for the rim and the bottom, the interior incised floral stems. {Diameter 7 3/8 inches (18.7 cm)}. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Ding Ware Engraved Patterns Sunflower ShapeChinese Ding Ware Engraved Patterns Sunflower Shape Mouth Bowl. Height: 1.8 inches. Diameter: 7.9 inches. Height: 4.5cm Diameter: 20cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Celadon Glazed Bowl Diameter 7 1/2 inches.A Celadon Glazed Bowl of tapering form with a circular foot ring. Diameter 7 1/2 inches. Estimate $150-250 Property from the Collection of a Gentleman, Houghton, MichiganSee Sold Price
Sold2018* A Junyao Pottery Bowl Diameter 7 1/2 inches.* A Junyao Pottery Bowl jin/yuan dynasty (1115-1368) having rounded walls raised on a short straight foot, the body covered in a milky blue glaze, the foot ring unglazed. Diameter 7 1/2 inches. EstimaSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Jun Ware Bowl Diameter 7 inches.A Chinese Jun Ware Bowl having turquoise glaze throughout with one purple splash to interior. Diameter 7 inches. Estimate $600-800 Property from the Collection of a Gentleman, Houghton, Michigan HeavySee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Song Hare's Fur Henan Porcelain Tea BowlChinese Song Dynasty Hare's Fur glazed Henan Porcelain Tea Bowl. Diameter 5 inches (12.7 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Sancai Foreigner Groom Figure & BowlChinese Sancai Glazed Foreigner Groom Figure & octagonal lobed & Marbelized Bowl. Good condition with light age related wear. Height of groom 11 3/4 inches (30 cm.). The Bowl diameter 5 inches ( 12.7See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Chinese Brown and Black Glazed Tea BowlsTwo Chinese Brown and Black Glazed Tea Bowls. {Diameter 5 inches (12.7 cm)}.See Sold Price
Sold2019Three Tinned Copper VesselsThree Tinned Copper Vessels Late 19th/Early 20th Century comprising two dishes and an Armenian bowl. Diameter of largest 12 7/8 inches. Property from the Collection of Hamid and Kim Alwan, Milwaukee,See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Canton Enamel Bowl Diameter 7 1/2 "A Chinese Canton Enamel Bowl 18th - 19th Century Decorated to show scholars and attendants in a idylic mountain landscape. Diameter 7 1/2 inches CSee Sold Price
Sold2020EARLY CHINESE DING-WARE BOWL WITH BRONZE RIM.EARLY CHINESE DING-WARE BOWL WITH BRONZE RIM. Condition: good with no cracks or chips. Diameter 12 1/2" ( 31.75 Centimeters )See Sold Price
Sold2019* A Chinese Qingbai Porcelain Bowl Diameter 7 1/2* A Chinese Qingbai Porcelain Bowl song dynasty (960-1279) having sloping walls, carved to the interior showing floral sprigs. Diameter 7 1/2 inches. Estimate $200-300 Property from the Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE Chinese Ding Ware Double Fish Soup Bowl, QingANTIQUE Chinese Ding Ware Double Fish Soup Bowl, Qing period, 7" diameter, 1 1/2" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2021MID-Century dip and chip bowlsMID-Century dip and chip two bowls base diameter: 12 inches height: 7.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Ding Ware Engraved Dragon Pattern PorcelainChinese Ding Ware Engraved Dragon Pattern Porcelain Dish. Height: 1.8 inches. Diameter: 7.9 inches. Height: 4.5cm Diameter: 20cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese 18/19 C Blanc de Chine Porcelain BowlChinese 18/19 Century Blanc de Chine Porcelain Bowl with applied flowering branch to one side, high foot ring; Chinese hard wood stand on 4 high feet. Diameter of bowl 4 7/8 inches (12.4 cm.). PROVENASee Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR PIECES OF WATERFORD CRYSTALeach signed; comprising a punch or center bowl numbered 47/200 (12 inches diameter; 7 1/2 inches high); a footed round bowl (8 inches diameter); a center bowl with down-swept rim (11 5/8 inches wide);See Sold Price
Sold2021HEINRICH GILT & COBALT PORCELAIN SERVICEcomprising: 17 plates (7 3/4 inches diameter); 12 bowls (7 5/8 inches diameter); 12 shallow bowls (5 1/2 inches diameter); 20 teacups (4 inches diameter); two platters (16 and 13 inches long); two serSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Jian Ware Tea Bowl Diameter 4 1/2 "A Chinese Jian Ware Tea Bowl Southern Song Dynasty Of conical form; the oily black glaze suffused with brown streaks; applied metal rim. Diameter 4 1/2 inches C Property from the Estate of Paul RevereSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Song/Ming Dynasty Crackle White Ware BowlChinese Song to Ming Dynasty Crackle White Ware Porcelain Low Bowl with small everted rim, the foot ring with kiln grit and glazed inside bottom. Diameter 7 1/2 inches (19 cm.). PROVENANCE: Christie'sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Ding-Ware Bowl with Relief Decoration - A Chinese porcelain bowl with cream white glaze andChinese Ding-Ware Bowl with Relief Decoration - A Chinese porcelain bowl with cream white glaze and relief decoration of a landscape scene with birds. Silver-tone metal rim. 7 7/8" diameter. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Ding Ware White Glazed Bowl, Five DynastyChinese ,Five Dynasty ,white Ding ware glazed bowl. White body of bowl with thin white glaze, with areas of drips and settling on the clay near the base. D. 5" (12.7 cm), H. 1 7/8" (4.7 cm) ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Han Dynasty Pottery Tomb Figure and Bowl.Han Dynasty Pottery Tomb Demon Figure and Bowl. {Figure: 17 inches (43.1 cm) high; bowl: 5 inches (12.7 cm) diameter}. Provenance: Property from the Richard I. Stone Estate. Condition: The figure withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Holy Land Early Bronze Age Terracotta Bowl c.2500 BC.Ancient Holy Land Early Bronze Age Terracotta Bowl c.2500 BC. Size 12 inches diameter, 7 inches high + stand. A thin walled red terracotta large bowl with etched dotted design around outer rim, four lSee Sold Price
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Chinese export silver ?spittoon or cuspidor? bowl, Canton circa 1920, marked£1,000
3 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.67 Imperial Gilt Fine China Service Set, Cleopatra$90(4 bids)
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery12 Saint (St) Louis Bristol 7.5 inch Champagne Flutes Original Box$1,000
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery18/19thC or earlier Mongolian soapstone hand holding bowl-superbly carved$1,150
11 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsHawkes Crystal and Sterling Silver Vase 12in Height 7in Diameter Circa 1930s$10