Sold2019Milton Rogovin (American, 1909-2011 ) UntitledMilton Rogovin (American, 1909-2011 ) Untitled. Photo, 1989. Sight: 5 1/2" x 4 3/4". Martha Jackson Gallery, Buffalo, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2018Milton Rogovin (1909-2011)Milton Rogovin (1909-2011) Untitled, c. 1970’s/Printed later Gelatin silver print Signed on mat on recto Image: 7 x 6.75 inches; Framed: 14 x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Milton Rogovin (1909-2011), "Lower West Side Revisited," 1985, Gelatin silver print on paper, Image:Milton Rogovin(1909-2011)"Lower West Side Revisited," 1985Gelatin silver print on paperSigned in pencil, verso: Milton RogovinImage: 7.625" H x 6.5" W; Sheet: 10" H x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2021MCMILLAN'S POCKET CLASSICS SHAKESPEARE MILTON BOOKSMCMILLAN'S POCKET CLASSICS SHAKESPEARE MILTON BOOKS Merchant of Venice 1909, Lady of the Lake 1910, Milton 1909. 6" x 4" x 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Eudora Welty (American, 1909-2001), Mother and Child, 1935Eudora Welty (American, 1909-2001), Mother and Child, 1935gelatin silver print (mounted as issued), negative 1935, pencil numbered "72/75" to the mount, from Eudora Welty: Twenty Photographs PortfolioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marion Greenwood Mother and Child PastelMarion Greenwood (American, 1909-1970), Mother and Child, Pastel on Paper, signed lower left, giltwood frame. Image: 20.75" H x 15.25" W; frame: 26.5" H x 21" W. Provenance: From a New York City ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022WADE REYNOLDS (American, 1929-2011). Mother and Child, 1965, Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lowerWADE REYNOLDS (American, 1929-2011). Mother and Child, 1965, Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right corner. Stretched canvas. Unframed. - 18" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Irving AmenIrving Amen (American 1918-2011), "Mother and Son," etching with aquatint in colors, pencil signed lower right, titled lower left, edition 53/200, overall (with frame): 27.5"h x 21.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Suzie Zazek Oil, Mother and ChildSuzie Zazek (American, 1920-2011) Mother and Child, 1961, oil on wood panel, signed and dated upper left. Dimensions: 24 x 5.5 in. Condition: Some scuffs to wood panelSee Sold Price
Sold2019Milton Welt (American 1914 - 2011)"Marie Matinez" portrait of the Native American potter, 1939. Watercolor on paper. 14 1/4'' x 10 1/2 Dated (1939) and signed lower right and monogrammed lower right ;'Cape Cod Massachusetts'. WatercolSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fred McDUFF: Figural Landscape- Oil PaintingOil on canvas of figures on a beach landscape, signed lower right, by Frederick McDuff (American, 1931-2011). [Art: 6 1/8" H x 10" W; Frame: 12 1/4" H x 16 1/2" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ruth Atkinson Holmes (American/Mississippi)Ruth Atkinson Holmes (American/Mississippi, 1909-1981), "Mother and Child", oil and mixed media collage on canvas, signed lower left, 47 1/2 in. x 36 in., framed, overall 49 in. x 37 1/2 in. x 1 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018CY TWOMBLY (manner of) American 1928-2011 OOCOil on canvas. (In the manner of) Cy Twombly (American, 1928-2011). 15.6 x 20.9 in. (39.5 x 53 cm). Cy Twombly emerged in the 1950s, developing a characteristic painting style of expressive drips andSee Sold Price
Sold2018IRVING AMEN (AM 1918 - 2011) LITHOGRAPH APIrving Amen (American 1918 - 2011) lithograph young mother. Artist proof pencil signed. Measures approx 15 3/4" x 12 1/4" image size. 21" x 17" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022(6) 2011 Sporting News American All Star Baseball Cards By TOPPS. Alexei Ramirez And More!(6) 2011 Sporting News American All Star Baseball Cards By TOPPS. Alexei Ramirez And More!See Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Shirlaw (American 1838-1909)Walter Shirlaw (American 1838-1909) Kitchen scene with mother and children, circa 1880 Oil on canvas Signed lower right W. Shirlaw 18" x 13" Condition: restretched, relined canvas Provenance: Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Walker (American, 1927-2011) Two Works.William Walker (American, 1927-2011) Two Works. Including 'Mother and Child' and 'Standing Man', each an oil on board, signed lower center Each: 48" x 15" Frames: 49" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Early 20c Painting Signed Andrew Standing Soldier Portrait Native American MotherThis is an original watercolor painting signed by Andrew Standing Soldier (Oglala Lakota, 1917-1967) featuring a portrait of a Native American mother. Framed. The painting is 6 7/8 x 5". The frame isSee Sold Price
Sold2018MCCORD, George. Pair of Oil on Board Landscapes.Signed lower left and lower right. George Herbert McCord (American, 1848 - 1909). - Dimensions: 8" high x 6" wide each.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Wilbert White- "Mother" 1953 LithographCharles Wilbert White (1918-1979/ American). Lithograph titled "Mother" from edition of 6 Lithographes published in 1953. Measures 23" x 18" framed. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold202267305: Toots Zynsky (American, b. 1951) Boshetto, 2011Toots Zynsky (American, b. 1951) Boshetto, 2011 Filet-de-verre 6 x 11 x 7 inches (15.2 x 27.9 x 17.8 cm) Applied Z to underside PROVENANCE: Habatat, Royal Oak, Michigan; Collection of Edwin and MickeySee Sold Price
Sold2018Frederick McDuff Original Oil on Canvas; SLLOriginal Oil Impressionist Painting by Frederick McDuff (American 1931-2011) titled "October Fields" depicting a mother and child in an open meadow surround by shade trees. This beautiful painting isSee Sold Price
Sold2019McDuff, Frederick, oil on board "Morning Stillness"McDuff, Frederick (American, 1931-2011), oil on board "Morning Stillness", 6" x 9.5", framed 10" x 14.5" O5974See Sold Price
Sold2019Cy Twombly American Abstract Porcelain VaseCeramic porcelain vase. Openwork and broad shouldered. this vase is decorated with abstract graffitti. Signed Cy Twombly on the shoulder. Attributed to Cy Twombly (1928-2011, American). 19 x 10 x 6 cmSee Sold Price
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelen Frankenthaler, 'Sesame', Abstract Silkscreen Poster, 1970$300
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions Company4pc American Cutlery Co Mother of Pearl Handled Fruit knives Sterling Collar$30
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersEDWARD S. CURTIS - The Maid of Dreams - Original vintage sepia toned photogravure$400